Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Thursday 11 September, 2014

11-Sep-2014 04:30 PM

SA Property Opps resolutions passed at AGM

South African Property Opportunities has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today were passed. At 4:30pm: (LON:SAPO) South African Property Opportunities PLC share price was 0p at 28.5p Story provided by S
11-Sep-2014 04:26 PM

Globe Capital schedules interims

Globe Capital says it will publish unaudited interim results for the six months to 30 June on or before the 26 September. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
11-Sep-2014 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market HaloSource DI 8.25 +3.12% African Minerals 23.00 +2.77% Stobart Group 115.75 +0.87% Mothercare 251.13
11-Sep-2014 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 SSE 1473.50 +1.97% ITV 215.35 +1.39% Lloyds Banking Group ORD 73.85 +0.85% easyJet 1391.00 +0.
11-Sep-2014 03:33 PM

US gas storage rises by 92 bn cu ft

US working gas in storage rose to 2,801bn cu ft in the week to 5 September, according to US Energy Information Administration estimates. This represents a net increase of 92 bn cu ft from the previous week. The EIA said stocks were 443 bn cu ft less than
11-Sep-2014 03:23 PM

Schroder UK Growth reviews management options

Schroder UK Growth Fund will speak to a limited number of potential managers following Julie Dean's decision to leave Schroders, which was announced on 8 September. The company says the board has met with Schroders and is satisfied with the current
11-Sep-2014 03:06 PM

CMA clears rail franchise award

The Competition and Markets Authority has cleared the award of the Thameslink, Southern and Great Northern passenger rail franchise to Govia Thameslink Railway, a joint venture between Go-Ahead Holding and Keolis (UK). The CMA has decided, on the informa
11-Sep-2014 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Solo Oil 0.80 +1.27% Monitise 42.63 +0.59% Poundland Group Ord 170p 315.40 +0.56% Law Debenture Corporation P.l.c (th 527.00
11-Sep-2014 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 SSE 1471.50 +1.83% Standard Life 414.45 +1.73% Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) 346.20 +1.17% St James's Place 698.00
11-Sep-2014 02:57 PM

CareTech director to retire

CareTech executive director Stewart Wallace will retire from the company on 27 September, on reaching the age of 65. It is intended that he will continue to provide input to CareTech on an advisory basis. Executive chairman Farouq Sheikh said: "We a
11-Sep-2014 02:44 PM

DTEK earnings up 21%

DTEK, Ukraine's largest energy company, posts a net loss of UAH7,582m for the six months to the end of June compared with a profit of UAH1,197m a year ago. The main factor was foreign exchange loss of UAH8,646m. Revenues grew by 1.14% to UAH44,275m
11-Sep-2014 02:37 PM

GCP Student Living update on AIFMD

GCP Student Living has confirmed that the application by its alternative investment fund manager, Gravis Capital Partners LLP, to vary its permissions to enable it to act as an alternative investment fund manager for the purposes of the AIFMD, has been ap
11-Sep-2014 02:33 PM

Tesco Bank will move to England if Scots vote 'Yes'

Tesco Bank will move its registered headquarters to England if there is 'Yes' vote in the Scottish independence referendum. A statement said: "To ensure we provide long term continuity for customers after the transition is complete, our co
11-Sep-2014 02:20 PM

DCG IRIS net asset value up

DCG IRIS saw its net asset value of its sterling shares rise to 97.75p at the the end of July - up 0.43% in the month on a total return basis. The company said there was no new issuance in the Cat Bond primary market during the month. Pricing in the ILW
11-Sep-2014 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Norcros 17.00 +0.71% Savills 606.00 +0.66% African Minerals 22.88 +0.57% 4imprint Group 750.00
11-Sep-2014 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Standard Life 414.70 +1.79% St James's Place 700.75 +1.56% SSE 1467.50 +1.56% Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) 346.90
11-Sep-2014 01:57 PM

Oxford Instruments resolutions passed at AGM

Oxford Instruments has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting were passed. At 1:57pm: (LON:OXIG) Oxford Instruments PLC share price was +3.5p at 1171.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
11-Sep-2014 01:53 PM

London Capital Group CEO resigns

London Capital Group chief executive Kevin Ashby has resigned. Ashby became CEO in July 2013 and introduced Charles-Henri Sabet to the company. Sabet has recently become chairman, and is leading a group of investors in the company, as announced earlier
11-Sep-2014 01:49 PM

Ortac resolutions passed at AGM

Ortac Resources has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 1:49pm: (LON:OTC) Ortac Resources Ltd share price was +0.01p at 0.24p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
11-Sep-2014 01:44 PM

Trader Media East appoints CFO

Trader Media East has announced that Mikhail Kart joined the company and has been appointed as chief financial officer as of 9 September. He started his career as analyst at Europa Capital Management SA in 1997, Sofia. He was co-founder at EuroTelligenc
11-Sep-2014 01:33 PM

US jobless claims rise

US initial unemployment claims rose to 315,000 in the week ending 6 September, an increase of 11,000 from the previous week's revised level. The US Department of Labor said the previous week's level was revised up by 2,000 from 302,000 to 30
11-Sep-2014 01:06 PM

Schroder Real Estate resolutions passed at AGM

Schroder Real Estate Investment Trust has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today were passed. At 1:06pm: (LON:SREI) Schroder Real Estate IT share price was +0.13p at 54.88p Story provided by StockMarketWir
11-Sep-2014 01:05 PM

Enteq trading in line with forecasts

Oilfield services technology and equipment supplier Enteq Upstream confirmed that year to date trading is in line with management expectations. Shareholders at the annual general meeting earlier today were told that notable new business has been achieved
11-Sep-2014 01:02 PM

Produce Investments schedules FY results

Produce Investments, a leading operator in the fresh potato sector with vertically integrated activities covering seed production, own growing, processing and packing and supply to the major retailers, will be releasing its final results for the year ende
11-Sep-2014 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Fastnet Oil & Gas 6.83 +1.19% Zytronic 266.00 +0.76% Canadian General Investment 1177.50 +0.43% Lekoil 61.75

a d v e r t i s e m e n t