Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Wednesday 03 September, 2014

03-Sep-2014 04:25 PM

Ashtead resolutions passed at AGM

Ashtead Group has confirmed that all resolutions put before the annual general meeting today were carried on a show of hands. At 4:25pm: (LON:AHT) Ashtead Group PLC share price was +34p at 1020.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-Sep-2014 04:22 PM

London Capital Group appoints chairman

London Capital Group Holdings has appointed Charles-Henri Sabet as executive chairman with immediate effect. LCG says Giles Vardey is stepping down as chairman but will remain on the board as non-executive senior independent director. LCG says Sabet,
03-Sep-2014 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Maple Energy 8.63 +2.98% Numis Corporation 251.75 +1.31% Globo 48.13 +0.80% Evraz 114.45
03-Sep-2014 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Coca-Cola HBC 1449.00 +3.21% Ashtead Group 1017.50 +3.14% Barclays 228.93 +2.96% CRH 1435.50 +2.
03-Sep-2014 03:42 PM

r4e schedules interims

reach4entertainment enterprises will be publishing interim results for the six months ended 30 June on 15 September. At 3:42pm: (LON:R4E) Reach4Enternainment Enterprises share price was 0p at 5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-Sep-2014 03:39 PM

CMA looks at Enterprise-Vulcan deal

The Competition and Markets Authority is looking at the completed acquisition by Enterprise Rent-A-Car UK of Vulcan Holdco and its subsidiary Burnt Tree Holdings. The CMA is considering whether this transaction has resulted in the creation of a relevant
03-Sep-2014 03:26 PM

Concurrent launches three XMC storage adapters

Concurrent Technologies, a world leading specialist in the design and manufacture of high-end embedded computer products for critical applications in the defence, aerospace, telecommunications, transportation, scientific and industrial markets, has launch
03-Sep-2014 03:17 PM

IAG traffic figures rise

Traffic at International Consolidated Airlines Group - the holding company of British Airways and Iberia - rose by 8.7% in August in revenue passenger kilometres. Group capacity measured in available seat kilometres increased by 9.5% Group premium tra
03-Sep-2014 03:06 PM

US factory orders up 10.5%

New orders for US manufactured goods increased by $53.1bn or 10.5% to $558.3bn in July, according to the US Census Bureau. This was at the highest level since the series was first published on a NAICS basis in 1992 and followed a 1.5% June increase. Exc
03-Sep-2014 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Faroe Petroleum 105.25 +0.48% African Barrick Gold 229.30 +0.46% International Consolidated Airlines 372.85 +0.43% First Quantum Minerals LD 1353.00
03-Sep-2014 03:01 PM

Patagonia Gold technical director resigns

Patagonia Gold technical director Marc Sale has resigned from the board with immediate effect. The board expressed its gratitude to him for his contribution to the company and wished him well for the future. At 3:01pm: (LON:PGD) Patagonia Gold PLC s
03-Sep-2014 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Ashtead Group 1019.00 +3.29% Barclays 229.00 +2.99% Coca-Cola HBC 1437.00 +2.35% BG Group 1236.00 +2.
03-Sep-2014 02:53 PM

Christie Group schedules interims

Christie Group will announce its results for the six months ended 30 June on 16 September. At 2:53pm: (LON:CTG) Christie Group PLC share price was +5p at 135p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-Sep-2014 02:45 PM

Speymill schedules AGM

Speymill will hold its annual general meeting at The Claremont Hotel, 18/19 Loch Promenade, Douglas, Isle of Man, on 29 September at 9.30 a.m. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-Sep-2014 02:39 PM

Dalata schedules H1 results

Dalata Hotel Group will announce its results for the half year ended 30 June on 9 September. At 2:39pm: (LON:DAL) Dalata Hotel Group Plc Ord Eur0.01 share price was -0.12p at 234.88p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-Sep-2014 02:36 PM

Horizon Discovery schedules interims

Horizon Discovery Group will announce its results for the six months ended 30 June on 23 September. At 2:36pm: (LON:HZD) Horizon Discovery Group Plc Ord 1p share price was -3p at 165p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-Sep-2014 02:26 PM

Solo confirms start of Horse Hill-1 drilling

Solo Oil has announced that drilling operations on the Horse Hill-1 well have now begun. The Horse Hill-1 well in the onshore UK Weald Basin is planned to be drilled to a Total Depth of 2,646 metres (8,680 feet) and is designed to test a number of con
03-Sep-2014 02:11 PM

Plant Impact commercial agreement for Veritas

Plant Impact and Bayer CropScience Brazil have signed a new, long-term agreement for the marketing of Veritas, an advanced technology designed to boost the efficiency of soyabean and dry bean crops in Brazil. The commercial partnership foresees the addi
03-Sep-2014 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Oilex 8.88 +1.49% Sanderson Group 67.50 +0.75% Dunelm Group 891.00 +0.71% Mx Oil Ord 1p 4.50
03-Sep-2014 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Coca-Cola HBC 1448.00 +3.13% International Consolidated Airlines 375.00 +2.82% Barclays 228.45 +2.74% Ashtead Group 1007.50 +2.
03-Sep-2014 01:43 PM

NHBC chairman to join BT board

National House Building Council non-executive chairman Isabel Hudson is to join the BT board as a non-executive director and a member of the BT Pensions Committee. Her appointment takes effect from 1 November. Hudson has had an extensive career in fi
03-Sep-2014 01:35 PM

ViiV gets EU approval for Triumeq

ViiV Healthcare's new once-daily single-pill regimen for the treatment of HIV has been granted marketing authorisation by the European Commission. Triumeq (dolutegravir 50mg/ abacavir 600mg / lamivudine 300mg) tablets has been granted authorisatio
03-Sep-2014 01:25 PM

Barclays Spanish arm's figures online

Barclays Bank says that further to its announcement on 31 August regarding the sale of its Spanish businesses, full year financial statements for Barclays Bank S.A.U. under Spanish GAAP are available via http://publico.barclays.es. The equivalent loss be
03-Sep-2014 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Geong International 4.88 +2.74% Fidessa Group 2344.50 +1.91% Porta Communications 9.75 +1.25% Futura Medical 56.00
03-Sep-2014 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 International Consolidated Airlines 376.55 +3.25% Coca-Cola HBC 1444.00 +2.85% Weir Group 2775.00 +2.55% Barclays 227.60 +2.

a d v e r t i s e m e n t