Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Monday 01 September, 2014

01-Sep-2014 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Exova Group Ord 1p 186.50 +1.55% Leni Gas & Oil 3.70 +1.37% Sirius Minerals 12.13 +1.08% Blinkx 37.63
01-Sep-2014 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 ITV 218.85 +3.62% BAE Systems 456.65 +2.59% Marks & Spencer Group 439.95 +2.34% Kingfisher 307.85 +1.
01-Sep-2014 03:28 PM

Berkeley resolutions passed at AGM

Berkeley Group has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today were passed on a show of hands. At 3:28pm: (LON:BKG) Berkeley Group Holdings The PLC share price was -4p at 2394p Story provided by StockMarketWire
01-Sep-2014 03:14 PM

Conviviality appoints COO

Conviviality Retail, one of the UK's largest franchised-led off-licence chains, has announced Amanda Jones will be appointed as the company's new chief operating officer and to the board, with effect from 1 December. Conviviality says Jones
01-Sep-2014 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Bank of Ireland (Governor & Co of) 0.31 +3.33% Fortune Oil 9.46 +2.16% International Ferro Metals 7.01 +1.74% Blinkx 37.38
01-Sep-2014 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 ITV 217.35 +2.91% BAE Systems 457.65 +2.82% Marks & Spencer Group 439.95 +2.34% Kingfisher 308.75 +1.
01-Sep-2014 02:48 PM

Eesti Energia supervisory council chairman elected

Eesti Energia has announced that Erkki Raasuke has been elected as head of the supervisory council. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
01-Sep-2014 02:15 PM

Tata Steel JV processing line inaugurated

Jamshedpur Continuous Annealing and Processing Company Private Ltd's continuous annealing and processing line, a 600,000 tonnes per annum facility for manufacturing 'automotive grade continuous annealed products', was inaugurated today at S
01-Sep-2014 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Punch Taverns 9.66 +0.52% Beowulf Mining 3.06 +0.33% RM 156.13 +0.32% City Natural Resources High Yield T 141.13
01-Sep-2014 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 ITV 217.65 +3.05% BAE Systems 457.30 +2.74% Marks & Spencer Group 439.80 +2.30% Kingfisher 308.45 +1.
01-Sep-2014 01:46 PM

Arcontech schedules AGM

Arcontech will hold its annual general meeting at its offices at 8th Floor, Finsbury Tower, 103-105 Bunhill Row, London EC1Y 8LZ on 29 October at 10.00 a.m. At 1:46pm: (LON:ARC) Arcontech Group PLC share price was 0p at 0.19p Story provided by StockM
01-Sep-2014 01:29 PM

CMA looks at Caledonian Sleeper franchise award

The Competition and Markets Authority is looking at the award of the Caledonian Sleeper rail franchise to Serco Group. The CMA is considering whether this has resulted in the creation of a relevant merger situation under the provisions of the Enterprise
01-Sep-2014 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market On-Line 19.00 +11.76% Speedy Hire 67.50 +1.12% Hayward Tyler Group 77.25 +0.98% GW Pharmaceuticals 451.13
01-Sep-2014 01:00 PM

French Connection schedules interims

International fashion brand French Connection will announce its interim results for the six months ended 31 July on 18 September. At 1:00pm: (LON:FCCN) French Connection Group PLC share price was +0.5p at 58.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com
01-Sep-2014 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 BAE Systems 456.65 +2.59% ITV 216.40 +2.46% Marks & Spencer Group 437.05 +1.66% Kingfisher 307.70 +1.
01-Sep-2014 12:59 PM

Roxi Petroleum makes further discoveries at flagship asset

Roxi Petroleum, the Central Asian oil and gas company with a focus on Kazakhstan, has reported a deep discovery at its flagship BNG asset. The BNG contract area is located in the west of Kazakhstan 40 kilometres southeast of Tengiz on the edge of the Man
01-Sep-2014 12:52 PM

Crimson Tide wins global deal

Crimson Tide, the developer of mpro5 enterprise smartphone and tablet apps in the cloud, has signed an agreement with one of the world's largest food companies which will last in excess of three years. The new agreement is expected to equate to a m
01-Sep-2014 12:49 PM

Seeing Machines agrees 15 year alliance with Takata

Seeing Machines (AIM: SEE), the AIM listed technology company with a focus on operator monitoring and intervention sensing technologies and services, has signed a 15 year strategic alliance with TK Holdings, the Americas subsidiary of Takata Corporation,
01-Sep-2014 12:43 PM

Chairman designate joins SABMiller

Jan du Plessis has today joined the SABMiller Board as an independent non-executive director and chairman designate. The appointment was announced last month. At 12:43pm: (LON:SAB) SABMiller PLC share price was -9.75p at 3313.25p Story provided by
01-Sep-2014 12:41 PM

Brokers' round-up, buy bwin.party digital entertainment and MITIE

Deutsche Bank lifts bwin.party digital enteratinment to buy from hold, target raised from 100p to 121p. Canaccord Genuity starts buy on MITIE Group, target 350p. Investec starts hold on TSB Banking Group, target 290p Investec reiterates buy on Berendse
01-Sep-2014 12:35 PM

WPP makes acquisition in South Africa

WPP has reported that its majority-owned company, Aqua, South Africa's largest digital agency and part of Wunderman, has acquired Applogix, a marketing and ecommerce technology company in South Africa. Founded in 2005 and employing around 20 people
01-Sep-2014 12:30 PM

New CEO starts at Tullett Prebon

John Phizackerley has today taken up his appointment as chief executive officer of Tullett Prebon. His appointment was announced in July. At 12:30pm: (LON:TLPR) Tullett Prebon PLC share price was +0.25p at 270.75p Story provided by StockMarketWire.c
01-Sep-2014 12:26 PM

Central Rand Gold secures Zhejiang as a partner

Central Rand Gold has entered into a non binding Memorandum of Understanding ("MOU") with Zhejiang Golden Machinery Plant ("ZGMP"). The short-term priority of the partnership is to focus on Central Rand Gold's existing metallurgi
01-Sep-2014 12:20 PM

Board change at EE

EE, the digital communications company, has announced that Benoit Scheen has resigned from the EE Board as a result of his departure from the Orange executive committee which was announced in May. His replacement will be announced following formal approv
01-Sep-2014 12:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 11:00 and 12:00

Overall Market Celtic 75.50 +1.34% Central Rand Gold 11.50 +1.05% Powerflute Oyj 37.88 +0.34% RM 156.50

a d v e r t i s e m e n t