Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Monday 18 August, 2014

18-Aug-2014 04:30 PM

UTV Media schedules interims

UTV Media will issue its interim results for the period ending 30 June on 26 August. At 4:30pm: (LON:UTV) UTV Media PLC share price was -5.87p at 202.13p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
18-Aug-2014 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Plus500 506.00 +1.84% Crest Nicholson Holdings 364.65 +0.77% Johnson Service Group 59.38 +0.42% Rockhopper Exploration 89.13
18-Aug-2014 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 International Consolidated Airlines 341.75 +2.75% ARM Holdings 931.25 +2.67% AstraZeneca 4194.75 +2.50% Aggreko 1752.00 +2.
18-Aug-2014 03:18 PM

Regenersis appoints company secretary

Regenersis, a strategic outsourcing partner to many of the world's largest technology brands, has appointed Lorraine Young Company Secretaries Ltd as its new company secretary with effect from 15 August. At 3:18pm: (LON:RGS) Regenersis PLC share pr
18-Aug-2014 03:07 PM

NAHB index rises to 55

US home builder confidence rose in August with the National Association of Home Builders/Wells Fargo housing market index up two points at 55. This was the third consecutive monthly gain and took the index to its highest level since January. Chairman K
18-Aug-2014 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Fyffes 76.00 +1.33% Mothercare 249.00 +0.86% Bushveld Minerals 4.08 +0.74% Polypipe Group Ords 0.10p 245.63
18-Aug-2014 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 International Consolidated Airlines 341.80 +2.77% ARM Holdings 928.50 +2.37% Hargreaves Lansdown 1105.50 +2.36% AstraZeneca 4188.00 +2.
18-Aug-2014 02:30 PM

Anglo Pacific agrees Kestrel mine information rights

Anglo Pacific Group has reached an agreement on information rights over the Kestrel coal mine in Queensland, Australia. Anglo Pacific says it has entered into an agreement with Kestrel Coal Pty Ltd, a subsidiary of Rio Tinto Coal Australia, and its Kest
18-Aug-2014 02:15 PM

Polypipe operating profits up

Polypipe - a leading manufacturer of plastic piping systems for the residential, commercial, civils and infrastructure sectors - posts an operating profit of £22.7m for the six months to the end of June, 29% up on last time. Revenues rose to £168.2m -
18-Aug-2014 02:09 PM

Standard Life Equity declares dividend

Standard Life Equity Income Trust's board has announced that a dividend of 3.20p per ordinary share will be payable to shareholders on 26 September. The dividend is payable to shareholders on the register on 5 September. The associated ex-dividend
18-Aug-2014 02:07 PM

Standard Life Equity NAV falls

Standard Life Equity Income Trust's net asset value fell by 2.7% in the three months to the end of June on a total return basis. This compares with a 2.2% rise in the FTSE All Share Index Total Return and a 3.2% increase in the FTSE 350 High Yield
18-Aug-2014 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Ariana Resources 0.93 +3.33% Nighthawk Energy 9.78 +1.56% Northgate 493.35 +0.64% Gresham Computing 116.50
18-Aug-2014 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Hargreaves Lansdown 1111.00 +2.87% ARM Holdings 932.25 +2.78% AstraZeneca 4181.00 +2.16% International Consolidated Airlines 339.75 +2.
18-Aug-2014 01:49 PM

Redefine completes Zeta loan extension

Redefine International has completed a two year extension to the £34.7m Zeta facility. The facility, provided by Lloyds Bank, now has a repayment date of 24 May 2018. Following this extension, as well as the hotel portfolio refinance announced on 5 A
18-Aug-2014 01:46 PM

Westminster update on Ebola outbreak

Westminster Group has deployed its advanced WG520 flu fever screening detection system at the West African airport where it provides security services. The system identifies persons who may be suffering from Ebola, common influenza, SARS and other flu v
18-Aug-2014 01:20 PM

Smart Metering Systems schedules interims

Smart Metering Systems will announce its interim results for the six months to the end of June on 2 September. At 1:20pm: (LON:SMS) Smart Metering Systems share price was +8p at 390p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
18-Aug-2014 01:19 PM

Northern Bear resolutions passed at AGM

Northern Bear has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today were duly passed. At 1:19pm: (LON:NTBR) Northern Bear PLC share price was -0.5p at 56p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
18-Aug-2014 01:18 PM

S&P affirms MegaFon's BBB- rating

Russia telecommunications operator MegaFon's foreign and local currency corporate rating has been affirmed at BBB- by Standard & Poor's. S&P's outlook on MegaFon's local currency rating has been changed from 'negative' to
18-Aug-2014 01:13 PM

AFH strengthens its board

AFH Financial Group has appointed Mark Chambers as a non-executive director with immediate effect. Chambers has more than 30 years of financial and business experience having spent 19 years at Man Group between 1994 and 2013 in a range of senior roles i
18-Aug-2014 01:08 PM

Max completes sale of MPG Opco

Max has completed the sale of the entire issued share capital of MPG Opco to Marina Topco (Jersey) Limited which was approved by shareholders on 11 August. Consequently, the cancellation of trading of the company's ordinary shares on AIM and the CIS
18-Aug-2014 01:05 PM

UBI Banca profits up

Unione di Banche Italiane posts a first half consolidated profit of �?¬106.2m, a more than twofold increase compared with �?¬52.9m in the first half of 2013. Consolidated profit net of non-recurring items of �?¬130.8m compared with �?¬
18-Aug-2014 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Fidessa Group 2326.50 +0.76% Zoopla Property Group Ord 0.1p (wi 257.75 +0.49% Petra Diamonds 194.45 +0.34% Monitise 39.88
18-Aug-2014 01:00 PM

BATM schedules AGM

BATM Advanced Communications will hold its annual general meeting at the offices of finnCap Limited, 60 New Broad Street, London, EC2M 1JJ on 10 September at 11.00 a.m. At 1:00pm: (LON:BVC) BATM Advanced Communications Ltd share price was +0.38p at 16.8
18-Aug-2014 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Hargreaves Lansdown 1110.50 +2.82% ARM Holdings 931.50 +2.70% International Consolidated Airlines 338.85 +1.88% easyJet 1313.00 +1.
18-Aug-2014 12:42 PM

Noricum Gold drilling approved

Austrian focused gold exploration and development company, Noricum Gold, has announced that approval has been granted to conduct 3,000 metres of drilling at its wholly owned Schonberg Precious Metals Project in south-central Austria. The company stated

a d v e r t i s e m e n t