Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Thursday 14 August, 2014

14-Aug-2014 04:21 PM

Paddy Power schedules interims

Paddy Power will announce its interim results for the six months to the end of June on 28 August. At 4:21pm: (LON:PAP) Paddy Power PLC share price was +0.19p at 52.4p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
14-Aug-2014 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Spark Ventures 4.75 +2.59% Fortune Oil 9.83 +1.44% Falanx Group 61.00 +0.41% GW Pharmaceuticals 462.50
14-Aug-2014 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Petrofac 1137.50 +2.57% TUI Travel 370.90 +2.49% British Land Co 723.25 +2.30% Land Securities Group 1089.50 +2.
14-Aug-2014 03:54 PM

Mariana remains positive over Peru project

Mariana Resources' latest scout drilling results at the Condor de Oro copper-gold-molybdenum project in Peru have failed to find any economically viable mineralisation. But it says the strong potassic alteration, late stage intrusives and phreatom
14-Aug-2014 03:52 PM

Firestone starts sale of Botswana operations

Firestone Diamonds has started the disposal process of its Botswana operations. Firestone has appointed Questco Pty Limited, a South Africa-based corporate finance adviser, with prior experience in the successful sale of other diamond assets in sub-Sah
14-Aug-2014 03:36 PM

Scottish Oriental Smaller Cos in new term loan

The Scottish Oriental Smaller Companies Trust ha entered into a new £20,000,000 five-year fixed rate term loan facility. This follows the repayment, on maturity, of the company's US$32,500,000 three-year fixed rate term loan facility, At 3:36pm:
14-Aug-2014 03:33 PM

US gas storage increases

US working gas in storage rose to 2,467 bn cu feet in the week ending 8 August, according to US Energy Information Administration estimates. This represents a net increase of 78bn cu ft from the previous week. Stocks were 530 bn cu ft less than last year
14-Aug-2014 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Hygea VCT 65.50 +2.34% ValiRx 0.46 +2.22% Iofina 60.00 +0.84% ASOS 2379.50
14-Aug-2014 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 TUI Travel 371.60 +2.68% Petrofac 1137.50 +2.57% British Land Co 722.75 +2.23% Land Securities Group 1089.50 +2.
14-Aug-2014 02:57 PM

CATCo Reinsurance Opp NAV up

CATCo Reinsurance Opportunities Fund reports strong performance over the six months to the end of June with no significant insured losses incurred on the 2014 portfolio. This was both a result of the relatively low level of catastrophe events in addition
14-Aug-2014 02:46 PM

Westpac New Zealand director resigns

Former Westpac New Zealand chief executive Peter Graham Clare has resigned his directorships of the company and Westpac Securities NZ Limited effective 12 August. Clare resigned in order to take an extended break and allow himself the best opportunity
14-Aug-2014 02:32 PM

Blackstar Group SE changes registered office

Blackstar Group SE has moved offices to Third Floor, Avantech Building, St Julian's Road, San Gwann, Malta, SGN 2805 which also becomes the address of the company's registered office with immediate effect. At 2:32pm: (LON:BLCK) Blackstar Group
14-Aug-2014 02:16 PM

Magnit schedules interims

Russian retailer Magnit will announce its IFRS first half results on 26 August. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
14-Aug-2014 02:10 PM

A.G. Barr appoints finance director

Soft drinks group A.G. Barr has appointed Stuart Lorimer as finance director. Lorimer, aged 47, is an experienced finance professional, who has spent the majority of his career with Diageo where he is currently finance director of the group's £4
14-Aug-2014 02:03 PM

BlackRock Emerging Europe NAV up

The net asset value of BlackRock Emerging Europe's sterling and US dollar shares rose by 3.8% and 3.7% respectively in the three months to the end of July with net income reinvested. This compares with a 3.7% rise in the MSCI EM Europe 10/40 (NR).
14-Aug-2014 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Mysale Group Ord Npv 223.13 +1.13% Globo 46.00 +0.55% Acal 229.63 +0.44% Edinburgh Dragon Trust 269.75
14-Aug-2014 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 TUI Travel 373.75 +3.27% Petrofac 1136.00 +2.43% British Land Co 722.25 +2.16% HSBC Holdings 649.40 +1.
14-Aug-2014 01:42 PM

Imaginatik shareholders approve consolidation

Imaginatik's proposed share consolidation will become effective at 5 p.m today following approval by shareholders at the annual general meeting earlier. Under the share capital reorganisation every 80 existing ordinary shares of 0.0625 pence each w
14-Aug-2014 01:36 PM

US jobless claims up 21,000

US initial unemployment claims rose to 311,000 in the week ending 9 August - up 21,000 from the previous week's figures which was revised up by 1000 to 290,000. An increase to 307,000 had been forecast. The US Department of Labor said the four-week
14-Aug-2014 01:32 PM

US import prices fall 0.2%

US import prices fell by 0.2% in July, after increasing in each of the the previous months, the US Bureau of Labor Statistics said today. The July decrease was driven by falling fuel prices and in line with forecasts. Prices for US exports were uncha
14-Aug-2014 01:28 PM

Graphite One sets out drilling plans

Graphite One has announced its drilling and exploration plans at the Graphite Creek property. The programme is designed to accomplish the following key objectives: 1. Infill drill at approximately 50 metre spaced centres , with the goal being to
14-Aug-2014 01:14 PM

Physiomics wins new deal with global pharma

Oxford-based biology company Physiomics has signed a new contract with a global pharmaceutical company. The project will involve adapting the existing Virtual Tumour to model immunomodulatory agents, currently a significant focus of cancer research. T
14-Aug-2014 01:09 PM

TCS Bank net income falls

Net income at Tinkoff Credit Systems Bank, Russia's leading provider of online retail financial services, fell by 1% to RUB2.5bn in the according to unaudited RAS financial highlights for the first seven months of the year. Higher growth in revenue
14-Aug-2014 01:03 PM

Creightons upgrades to meet continuing growth

Creightons has started a process of upgrading and rationalisation as its continued sales growth begins to challenge its present capacity and systems. Creightons says this investment will provide the resources to meet the demands of continuing growth whi
14-Aug-2014 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Serica Energy 15.50 +0.78% Partnership Assurance Group 126.38 +0.60% Caledonia Investments 2145.00 +0.26% Novae Group 530.00

a d v e r t i s e m e n t