Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Thursday 07 August, 2014

07-Aug-2014 04:10 PM

Majestic wine: results of AGM

Majestic Wine held its Annual General Meeting today, the results of which were as follows: The company previously announced (on 24 July 2014) that Ordinary Resolutions 2 and 3 regarding the annual remuneration paid to the Directors were withdrawn. Speci
07-Aug-2014 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market African Minerals 46.00 +1.66% New World Resources 12.50 +0.97% Management Consulting Group 22.38 +0.58% Quindell 161.25
07-Aug-2014 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 ARM Holdings 875.50 +2.82% Sage Group (The) 380.70 +2.70% Aviva 502.50 +2.61% G4S 256.20 +2.
07-Aug-2014 03:52 PM

Michael Cawley joins board of Ryanair

Ryanair has appointed Mr. Michael Cawley to its Board. Ryanair's Chairman, David Bonderman, said: "I am delighted that Michael has accepted our invitation to join the Board of Ryanair. His experience, skills, and in-depth knowledge of the ind
07-Aug-2014 03:25 PM

US Mortgage delinquencies fall

The Mortgage Bankers Association said US mortgages that were more than 90 days behind or in the foreclosure process has fallen to 4.8 percent in the second quarter (from 5.9 per cent a year ago). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Aug-2014 03:13 PM

Investec: Results of AGM

Investec held its Annual General Meeting today and all resolutions were duly passed by the required majority. At 3:13pm: (LON:INVP) Investec PLC share price was -1.3p at 494.4p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Aug-2014 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Coal of Africa 3.09 +1.64% Menzies (John) 669.50 +1.32% Dart Group 201.50 +0.50% Bodycote 676.25
07-Aug-2014 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Sage Group (The) 382.60 +3.21% Aviva 504.50 +3.02% ARM Holdings 877.00 +2.99% G4S 256.55 +2.
07-Aug-2014 02:45 PM

Treveria: Results of AGM

Treveria Plc held its Annual General Meeting today, all proposed resolutions were passed. At 2:45pm: (LON:TRV) Treveria PLC share price was 0p at 0.05p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Aug-2014 02:36 PM

Edge Performance VCT: Results of AGM

Edge Performance VCT held its Annual general Meeting today and all resolutions were duly passed. At 2:36pm: (LON:EDGC) Edge Performance VCT share price was 0p at 21.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Aug-2014 02:34 PM

Invesco Asia Trust: Results of AGM

Invesco Asia Trust held its annual general meeting today. All resolutions were approved by shareholders. At 2:34pm: (LON:IAT) Invesco Asia Trust Plc share price was -1.62p at 177.38p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Aug-2014 02:31 PM

Infinis Energy: Results of AGM

Infinis Energy plc held its first annual general meeting today. All resolutions were duly passed. At 2:31pm: (LON:INFI) Infinis PLC share price was +1.55p at 211.85p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Aug-2014 02:18 PM

Tim Miller to step down from board of MPI

Michael Page International has announced that Tim Miller will step down from the Board on 13th August 2014 at the conclusion of his third term of office. Robin Buchanan, Chairman, commented: "Tim Miller has given sterling service to the Board over t
07-Aug-2014 02:13 PM

Royal Mail non-exec joins Dixons Carphone board

Royal Mail has announced that John Allan, a Non-Executive Director, has been appointed as Co-Deputy Chairman and Senior Independent Director of Dixons Carphone. At 2:13pm: (LON:RMG) Royal Mail Plc share price was +6.85p at 410.65p Story provided by
07-Aug-2014 02:08 PM

Immedia says operating profits will be below market expectations

AIM listed Immedia Group, which provides bespoke digital music and entertainment channels to leading brands, has provide a trading update today in which it stated that operating profits for the year to 31 December 2014 will be below market expectations.
07-Aug-2014 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Kea Petroleum 2.75 +0.73% Morgan Sindall 798.50 +0.44% Sprue Aegis Ord 2p 236.50 +0.42% Close Brothers Group 1259.00
07-Aug-2014 02:00 PM

Albion Enterprise: Results of AGM

Albion Enterprise held its Annual General Meeting today. All resolutions were passed. At 2:00pm: (LON:AAEV) Albion Enterprise VCT Plc share price was 0p at 90p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Aug-2014 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Sage Group (The) 381.15 +2.82% G4S 255.75 +2.42% Aviva 501.50 +2.41% ARM Holdings 871.00 +2.
07-Aug-2014 01:47 PM

JPMorgan Claver IT reports a drop in EPS

JPMorgan Claver IT has reprted a drop in earnings per share for the six months to 30th June 2014 to 12.14p, compared to 13.32p earned in the same period in 2013. Claverhouse also stated that it continued to pay a regular quarterly dividend and for the fi
07-Aug-2014 01:36 PM

US Unemployment claims fall by 14,000

Unemployment claims in the US fell by 14,000 to 289,000 in the week ended 2 August 2014 (from 303,000 in the previous period). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Aug-2014 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Intelligent Energy Holdings Ord 5p 217.38 +0.46% Standard Life European Private Equi 210.63 +0.36% Afren 101.75 +0.30% African Minerals 47.88
07-Aug-2014 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Aviva 503.00 +2.72% G4S 256.15 +2.58% Sage Group (The) 379.90 +2.48% ARM Holdings 871.50 +2.
07-Aug-2014 12:48 PM

Brokers' round-up, buy Cinigen and Victrex

N + 1 Singer starts buy on Cinigen Group, target 439p. Berenberg starts buy on Victrex, target 1950p. Numis lifts Hargreaves Lansdown to buy from hold, target cut from 1263p to 1220p. Investec starts buy on Ithaca Energy, target 175p. Barclays Capital
07-Aug-2014 12:25 PM

Numis lifts Hargreaves Lansdown to buy from hold, target cut from 1263p to 1220p

Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Aug-2014 12:17 PM

BoE holds key rate at 0.5%, leaves QE at £375bn

Bank of England (BoE) held its benchmark interest rate at 0.5% today, at the same time leaving the size of its economic stimulus programme -- known as quantitative easing -- unchanged at £375bn. Later this month BoE will reveal details of he decision ma

a d v e r t i s e m e n t