Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Monday 30 June, 2014

30-Jun-2014 04:03 PM

PetroNeft gets go ahead for farm-out with OIL

PetroNeft has received Russian regulatory approvals for tor the farmout of an interest in Licence 61 in the Tomsk Oblast, Russian Federation, to Oil India Limited. PetroNeft says formal completion of the transaction and receipt of funds is expected in t
30-Jun-2014 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Mariana Resources 3.45 +1.47% Igas Energy 127.25 +1.19% Berkeley Mineral Resources 1.75 +1.16% 32Red 50.25
30-Jun-2014 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 ITV 178.95 +1.62% Aberdeen Asset Management 454.15 +1.51% Pearson 1151.50 +1.45% Diageo 1872.00 +1.
30-Jun-2014 03:54 PM

Stallion pre-tax losses rise

Stallion Resources made a loss before tax of �?¬2,224,860 in the year to the end of December - up from �?¬422,033 last time. The loss for 2013 was after investment write-downs of �?¬1,619,030. Revenues were nil (2012: �?¬25,966). Stalli
30-Jun-2014 03:48 PM

Signet will sets date for divi exchange rate

Signet Jewelers says the rate to convert its quarterly cash dividend of $0.18 per share announced on 16 June from US dollars to sterling will be derived from Bloomberg at 4.00 p.m GMT on 6 August. At 3:48pm: (LON:SIG) Signet Jewelers Ltd share price wa
30-Jun-2014 03:36 PM

Gazprom chairman and deputy chairman elected

Gazprom's shareholders have elected Viktor Zubkov as chairman of the board and management committee chairman Alexey Miller as deputy chairman of the board. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Jun-2014 03:24 PM

Touchstone resolutions passed at AGM

Touchstone Gold has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today were duly passed. At 3:24pm: (LON:TGL) Touchstone Gold Limited share price was +0.01p at 0.48p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Jun-2014 03:21 PM

UKOG pre-tax losses rise

UK Oil & Gas Investments posts a pre-tax loss of £290,000 for the six months to the end of March - up from £70,000 a year ago. Turnover was nil - unchanged from last year. Chairman David Lenigas said: "This has been a period of considerable chang
30-Jun-2014 03:16 PM

Earthport non-exec appointment confirmed

Earthport has confirmed the appointment of Jorge Moran as a non-executive director following approval from the Financial Conduct Authority and HM Revenue & Customs. At 3:16pm: (LON:EPO) Earthport PLC share price was +1p at 43.5p Story provided by Sto
30-Jun-2014 03:07 PM

US pending home sales surge

US pending home sales rose sharply in May, with lower mortgage rates and increased inventory accelerating the market, according to the National Association of Realtors. All four regions of the country saw increases in pending sales, with the Northeast a
30-Jun-2014 03:05 PM

ARMS sees further fall in output costs

Asia Resource Minerals remains on track to produce its target of 26 million tonnes for this year - subject to any potential quota limitations by the Indonesian authorities. ARMS also confirmed a further fall in costs. The company - which previously anno
30-Jun-2014 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Torotrak 19.13 +2.68% Coal of Africa 3.99 +2.05% Pan African Resources 14.63 +0.90% Go-Ahead Group (The) 2380.50
30-Jun-2014 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 ITV 179.55 +1.96% British Sky Broadcasting Group 906.25 +1.48% Johnson Matthey 3103.50 +1.36% Diageo 1870.75 +1.
30-Jun-2014 02:50 PM

Chicago PMI below forecast at 62.6

The Chicago Institue for Supply Management's Purchasing Managers' Index fell to 62.6 in June - down from 65.5 in May and below the forecast of 63.2. The business barometer's May reading was its highest since October Story provided by St
30-Jun-2014 02:42 PM

Westside pre-tax losses rise

Westside Investments posts a pre-tax loss of £379,742 for the year to the end of December - up from £308,100. The loss for 2013 included a total impairment charge of £137,524 (2012: £17,137). Of this amount the sum of £100,000 is recognised in t
30-Jun-2014 02:38 PM

CMA looks at Open Text takeover of GXS Group

The Competition and Markets Authority is looking at the completed acquisition by Open Text Corporation of GXS Group Inc. The CMA is considering whether this transaction has resulted in the creation of a relevant merger situation under the provisions of
30-Jun-2014 02:34 PM

iEnergizer schedules FY results

iEnergizer, a leading software and services pioneer, will be announcing its annual results for the year to the end of March on 1 July. At 2:34pm: (LON:IBPO) iEnergizer Ltd share price was 0p at 82.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Jun-2014 02:28 PM

CMA looks at Ballyclare takeover of LHD

The Competition and Markets Authority is looking at the completed acquisition by Ballyclare Limited of LHD Group (UK) Limited. The CMA is considering whether this transaction has resulted in the creation of a relevant merger situation under the provision
30-Jun-2014 02:18 PM

Borders & Southern resolutions passed at AGM

Borders & Southern Petroleum has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today were duly passed. At 2:18pm: (LON:BOR) Borders Southern Petroleum PLC share price was +0.25p at 12p Story provided by StockMarketWir
30-Jun-2014 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Range Resources 1.68 +3.07% Octagonal Ord 0.05p 0.40 +2.56% Stobart Group 131.13 +0.68% Exova Group Ord 1p 248.55
30-Jun-2014 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Johnson Matthey 3106.00 +1.44% British Sky Broadcasting Group 905.25 +1.37% Diageo 1872.25 +1.34% ITV 178.20 +1.
30-Jun-2014 01:59 PM

Co-op Bank appoints remuneration committee chairman

The Co-operative Bank has appointed Maureen Laurie as an independent non-executive director and chairman of the board's remuneration committee. Laurie brings over 30 years of experience in senior human resources' roles spanning global HR s
30-Jun-2014 01:44 PM

Babcock completes SAA deal

Babcock, through Avincis, has completed the acquisition of 84.6% of Scandinavian Air Ambulance Holding AB for a cash consideration of SKr206m and acquired net debt of SKr484m. SAA provides emergency medical services in Sweden and Finland from 12 per
30-Jun-2014 01:31 PM

VMS Rehab Systems audit update

VMS Rehab Systems has advised the GXG Markets that the company's Canadian auditors will require additional time to complete and issue the 2013 fiscal year audit report. The company initially had planned to meet its target date of 30 May in accordanc
30-Jun-2014 01:19 PM

Rurelec resolutions passed at AGM

Rurelec has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at the company's annual general meeting earlier today were passed. At 1:19pm: (LON:RUR) Rurelec PLC share price was 0p at 6p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t