Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Friday 27 June, 2014

27-Jun-2014 04:28 PM

Johnston Press AGM resolutions pass

At the Johnston Press (LON:JPR) Annual General Meeting held at the offices of Ashurst LLP, Broadwalk House, 5 Appold Street, London on 27 June 2014, all resolutions were passed on a show of hands. At 4:28pm: (LON:JPR) Johnston Press PLC share price was
27-Jun-2014 04:20 PM

Tesco AGM resolutions pass

Supermarket operator Tesco (LON:TSCO) announces that the resolutions proposed at the Annual General Meeting of the Company held on 27 June 2014 were passed by shareholders. At 4:20pm: (LON:TSCO) Tesco PLC share price was -1.17p at 284.03p Story provi
27-Jun-2014 04:19 PM

Taihua reports profits increase

Taihua (LON:TAIH) reports an increase in sales from RMB39.2 million to RMB52.3 million and an increase in profits from RMB2.9 million to RMB3.3 million in 2013. The company comments: 'This is the first year we benefitted from the sale of the harves
27-Jun-2014 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Gulf Keystone Petroleum 111.00 +1.37% New World Resources 27.50 +1.36% Fuller Smith & Turner 941.75 +1.21% Ecofin Water & Power Opportunites 166.13
27-Jun-2014 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 TUI Travel 404.40 +3.69% Barratt Developments 374.25 +3.13% Aviva 511.50 +2.34% Rolls-Royce Group 1068.50 +2.
27-Jun-2014 03:36 PM

Stellar Resources looks forward as it reports increased losses

Stellar Resources (LON:STG) looks forward to participating in the exciting new Horse Hill-1 well in July-August this year and also being part of the re-opening of the famous Clogau Gold Mine in northern Wales. The group also reports a 2013 operating los
27-Jun-2014 03:33 PM

ECR reports narrowed interim loss

ECR Minerals (LON:ECR) has announced a reduced pre-tax loss of £892,230 (2013: £2.6 million) for the six months to 31 March 2014 along with the following update on its activities. HIGHLIGHTS * Exploration underway at Itogon gold project in Philippin
27-Jun-2014 03:11 PM

Tissue Regenix AGM resolutions pass

Tissue Regenix Group (LON:TRX), the regenerative medical devices company, announces that, at the Group's AGM held earlier today, all resolutions were duly proposed to shareholders and passed. At 3:11pm: (LON:TRX) Tissue Regenix share price was -0.7
27-Jun-2014 03:10 PM

Claim against African Minerals upheld

African Minerals (LON:AMI) is a mineral exploration, development and mining company, and is the developer and operator of the Tonkolili iron ore mine in Sierra Leone. The Company today provides an update regarding the outcome of litigation. Summary ·
27-Jun-2014 03:07 PM

Biofrontera AGM resolutions are passed

Biofrontera AG (LON:B8F), the European biopharmaceutical company, announces that at the Company's Annual General Meeting ('AGM') held earlier today, all of the resolutions proposed, as set out in the Notice of the AGM, were duly passed. A
27-Jun-2014 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Paragon Entertainment 3.88 +3.47% Falkland Oil & Gas 24.75 +1.52% Inspirit Energy Holdings (formerly 1.49 +0.68% Evraz 92.48
27-Jun-2014 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 TUI Travel 405.65 +4.01% Barratt Developments 375.70 +3.53% Persimmon 1283.00 +1.91% Rolls-Royce Group 1064.50 +1.
27-Jun-2014 02:44 PM

Sony files annual report

Sony Corporation announced today that it has filed its Annual Report on Form 20-F for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2014 with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. A copy of this document is available on the Sony Corporation Investor Relations we
27-Jun-2014 02:30 PM

Coca-Cola HBC AG announces director appointments

Coca-Cola HBC AG (LON:CCH) announces today that its Board of directors has appointed John P. Sechi as a member of the Audit Committee and Jos�© Octavio Reyes as a member of the Nomination and Social Responsibility Committees, with effect from 27 June
27-Jun-2014 02:15 PM

Astar Minerals to pursue Mexican oil and gas opportunities

Astar Minerals (LON:ASTA) outlined its plans to pursue opportunities in the Mexican hydrocarbons sector as it reported a year-on-year reduction in 2013 losses from £193,000 to £92,000. At 2:15pm: (LON:ASTA) Astar Minerals Plc Ord 0.1p share price was
27-Jun-2014 02:05 PM

TUI agrees merger

The Independent Directors of travel agent TUI Travel (LON:TT.) and the Executive Board (Vorstand) of TUI AG have reached an agreement in principle on the key terms of a possible all-share nil-premium merger of TUI Travel and TUI AG. TUI says the Merger,
27-Jun-2014 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market London Mining 37.63 +1.02% Shanks Group 105.88 +0.60% Exillon Energy 147.50 +0.59% Thomas Cook Group 131.45
27-Jun-2014 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Barratt Developments 376.65 +3.79% Rolls-Royce Group 1064.50 +1.77% Shire 4612.00 +1.65% British Land Co 710.50 +1.
27-Jun-2014 01:50 PM

Tyman updates on LTIP

Tyman (LON:TYMN), a leading supplier of components to the door and window industry, announces that on 26 June 2014 the Remuneration Committee of the Company granted share awards under the Tyman Long Term Incentive Plan (LTIP), in the form of nil cost opti
27-Jun-2014 01:43 PM

Polemos gives notice of AGM

Polemos (LON:PLMO) will hold its AGM at the offices of Kerman & Co LLP at 200 Strand, London WC2R 1DJ on 23 July 2014 at 4.30 pm. At 1:43pm: (LON:PLMO) Polemos Plc Ord 0.01p share price was 0p at 0.15p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
27-Jun-2014 01:40 PM

Mood Media sells Canadian accounts

Mood Media Corporation (LON:MM.) today announced an agreement to sell its remaining eight thousand Canadian commercial accounts to its long-term affiliate and operating partner, Stingray Digital for US$11.2 million. Stingray and Mood Media will continue t
27-Jun-2014 01:31 PM

Aker Solutions secures 5 year contract with Statoil

Aker Solutions secured a contract from Statoil to provide maintenance and modifications services for the Mariner oilfield development in the UK North Sea. The five-year framework agreement also has extension options for a total of four years. Aker Solut
27-Jun-2014 01:27 PM

Sunkar Resources says takeover is the only option

Kazakh phosphate producer Sunkar Resources (LON:SKR) announces post-tax losses halved in 2013 to $4.4 million but says if a recommended offer of 1.835p per share from its majority shareholder Sun Avenue Partners Corporation (SAPC) does not go through it c
27-Jun-2014 01:17 PM

Milestone trims losses

Milestone Group (LON:MSG) - provider of digital media and technology solutions - announces a reduced loss for the six months ended 31 March 2014. Net loss for period totalled £173,348 (six months to March 2013: Loss £487,589) and net liabilities £1,04
27-Jun-2014 01:14 PM

Immupharma shareholders approve AGM resolutions

ImmuPharma (LON:IMM) the specialist drug discovery and development company, held its AGM earlier today and all resolutions were duly passed. At 1:14pm: (LON:IMM) ImmuPharma PLC share price was +1.25p at 50.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t