Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Wednesday 21 May, 2014

21-May-2014 04:15 PM

Circle strengthens its board

Circle Holdings has appointed Lord Hutton of Furness and Justin Jewitt as non-executive directors with immediate effect. Lord Hutton served as a member of the British House of Commons from 1992 to 2010. During his time in government, he held several prom
21-May-2014 04:06 PM

Miner dies at NWR unit's Karvina mine

A miner has died at New World Resources Czech subsidiary OKD's Karvina mine. The 46-year-old worker died approximately 1,000 metres underground. An investigative committee comprising members of the district mining authority in Ostrava, Karvina mine
21-May-2014 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market New World Oil & Gas 0.78 +4.00% Wessex Exploration 0.55 +3.77% Smurfit Kappa Group 16.31 +0.43% Petroceltic International 162.00
21-May-2014 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Sports Direct International 746.00 +3.04% AstraZeneca 4421.75 +2.63% William Hill 333.75 +2.38% Petrofac 1219.50 +2.
21-May-2014 03:42 PM

Gazprom inks 30-year gas supply deal with China

Russia's Gazprom has signed a 30-year gas supply deal with China National Petroleum Corp. The contract stipulates that 38 billion cubic metres of Russian gas will be annually supplied to China. The companies said the mutually beneficial contract
21-May-2014 03:33 PM

FCRE unit buys warehouse and sells industrial units

F&C UK Real Estate Investments' subsidiary IPT Property Holdings has bought a retail warehouse unit in Rotherham and sold industrial units in Horsham . IPT bought the warehouse in Rotherham on 16 May for £10.5m, at an initial yield of 7.3%. T
21-May-2014 03:17 PM

Polymetal resolutions passed at AGM

Polymetal International has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today were passed. At 3:17pm: (LON:POLY) Polymetal International PLC share price was -7.75p at 545.25p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
21-May-2014 03:06 PM

Mecom resolutions passed at AGM

Mecom Group has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today were passed. At 3:06pm: (LON:MEC) Mecom Group PLC share price was +0.13p at 99.13p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
21-May-2014 03:02 PM

Mar City resolutions passed at AGM

Mar City, the London and Midlands housebuilder, has confirmed that all its resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today were duly passed. At 3:02pm: (LON:MAR) Mar City PLC share price was +3p at 129.5p Story provided by StockMar
21-May-2014 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Unitech Corporate Parks 45.13 +2.57% Talvivaara Mining Company 7.32 +1.10% DCC 3342.00 +0.66% 3i Group 400.40
21-May-2014 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 William Hill 334.65 +2.65% Sports Direct International 741.50 +2.42% Petrofac 1219.50 +2.14% AstraZeneca 4396.25 +2.
21-May-2014 02:51 PM

Imagination schedules FY results

Imagination Technologies will announce its full year results for the year ended 30 April on 24 June 2014. At 2:51pm: (LON:IMG) Imagination Technologies Group PLC share price was +8.1p at 211.4p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
21-May-2014 02:43 PM

Foxtons resolutions passed at AGM

Foxtons Group has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today were passed. At 2:43pm: (LON:FOXT) Foxtons Group PLC share price was -5.15p at 299.75p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
21-May-2014 02:40 PM

CSR resolutions passed at AGM

CSR has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at the annual general meeting today were passed. At 2:40pm: (LON:CSR) CSR PLC share price was +8.5p at 550p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
21-May-2014 02:36 PM

MBH resolutions passed at AGM

Michelmersh Brick Holdings has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today were duly passed. At 2:36pm: (LON:MBH) Michelmersh Brick Holdings PLC share price was +3p at 71p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com.
21-May-2014 02:33 PM

DCG IRIS gets report on SE Europe floods

Floods in south-eastern Europe are unlikely to have any impact on the CS IRIS Low Volatility Plus Fund, according to a report by the fund's investment manager, Credit Suisse. DCG IRIS - which invests substantially all of its assets in the fund - sai
21-May-2014 02:15 PM

West Rochelle well back in production, says Endeavour

Endeavour International Corporation says the West Rochelle W1 well has been returned to production. Endeavour says both West and East Rochelle wells are now flowing together and Rochelle production will be optimised between the two wells in the comin
21-May-2014 02:10 PM

Belphar agrees deal for Pan European Terminals

Belphar has agreed a £23.4m recommended cash offer for Pan European Terminals. The 22p per share offer represents a premium of 37.33% to the volume-weighted average price over the three month period to 20 May and 46.67% over the closing middle market pr
21-May-2014 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market New World Resources 31.50 +2.01% Inspired Energy 11.38 +1.16% Blinkx 74.63 +0.67% ITE Group 227.80
21-May-2014 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Petrofac 1218.50 +2.05% Barclays 243.10 +1.91% AstraZeneca 4389.00 +1.87% ARM Holdings 858.50 +1.
21-May-2014 01:59 PM

BECAP Fund provides further funding to Spicers

Better Capital PCC's board has been informed that the BECAP Fund LP has provided further funding to BECAP Spicers (UK), the holding company of Spicers. The 2009 Fund is committing a further £5.0m to Spicers to fund continuing initiatives and the wo
21-May-2014 01:51 PM

Safestay acquires hostel in York

Safestay has exchanged contracts to acquire a hostel in York, which will be re-branded to trade as Safestay, for a consideration of £2.35m to be satisfied in cash. The hostel which operates from a freehold property is situated on Micklegate and comprise
21-May-2014 01:39 PM

Stratex reveals encouraging results at Tembo

Stratex International reports encouraging initial results from its 2014 drilling programme at the Tembo gold project in Tanzania. Stratex said that five diamond drill holes had been completed for 1,164 metres at the Nyakagwe Village target. The best r
21-May-2014 01:28 PM

Frontline schedules Q1 results

Frontline will announce its preliminary first quarter results on 27 May. At 1:28pm: (LON:FRO) Frontline Ltd share price was 0p at 150p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
21-May-2014 01:20 PM

Antofagasta resolutions passed at AGM

Antofagasta has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today were passed. At 1:20pm: (LON:ANTO) Antofagasta PLC share price was -11p at 772.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t