Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Friday 02 May, 2014

02-May-2014 04:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Azonto Petroleum Ltd Ord Npv (di) 1.20 6.19% English Wines Group Plc 1.60 4.58% Feedback PLC 1.30 4.00% Sirius Petroleum PLC 3.25
02-May-2014 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Royal Bank of Scotland Group The PL 335.55 9.44% InterContinental Hotels Group PLC 2192.00 8.30% Lonmin PLC 291.45 4.35% Kazakhmys PLC 245.90
02-May-2014 03:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Promethean PLC 12.50 8.89% Sylvania Platinum Ltd 7.25 7.41% African Eagle Resources PLC 0.29 7.41% Beowulf Mining PLC 5.15
02-May-2014 03:21 PM

Change of status for API director

API Group has received notice that Luke Wiseman is no longer a director of Steel Partners UK Limited and no longer acts as a nominee director. API understands that it is not Steel's intention to seek an alternative nominee director. API says Wisem
02-May-2014 03:07 PM

DP Poland resolutions passed at AGM

DP Poland - the owner of the exclusive rights to own and operate Domino's Pizza stores in Poland - has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting were duly passed. At 3:07pm: (LON:DPP) DP Poland share price was -0.38p at
02-May-2014 03:05 PM

US factory orders up 1.1%

New orders for US manufactured goods rose by $5.3bn, or 1.1%, to $493.9bn in March, according to the US Department of Commerce. This followed a 1.5% February increase. An increase of 1.5% had been forecast. Excluding transportation, new orders increase
02-May-2014 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Royal Bank of Scotland Group The PL 336.35 9.70% InterContinental Hotels Group PLC 2187.50 8.08% Kazakhmys PLC 245.05 3.79% Lonmin PLC 288.40
02-May-2014 02:49 PM

Rexam resolutions passed at AGM

Rexam, a leading global beverage can maker, has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 2:49pm: (LON:REX) REXAM PLC share price was -6.25p at 503.75p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
02-May-2014 02:34 PM

RPS resolutions passed at AGM

RPS Group has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were duly passed. At 2:34pm: (LON:RPS) RPS Group PLC share price was +0.85p at 298.85p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
02-May-2014 02:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market LED International Holdings Ltd 16.50 22.22% RAB Special Situations Co Ltd 8.50 6.25% CPP Group PLC 10.13 5.19% Ncondezi Coal 8.50
02-May-2014 02:27 PM

Greggs resolutions passed at AGM

Greggs has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting yesterday were passed. At 2:27pm: (LON:GRG) Greggs PLC share price was -3.25p at 548.25p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
02-May-2014 02:17 PM

Stadium resolutions passed at AGM

Stadium Group - a leading electronic technologies group - has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were duly passed. At 2:17pm: (LON:SDM) Stadium Group PLC share price was +4p at 71.5p Story provided by StockM
02-May-2014 02:12 PM

Symphony Environmental resolutions passed at AGM

Symphony Environmental Technologies has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at the annual general meeting earlier today were duly passed. At 2:12pm: (LON:SYM) Symphony Environmental Technologies PLC share price was 0p at 9.25p Story provided by S
02-May-2014 02:09 PM

Absolute Return liquidation payment

Absolute Return Trust's liquidators anticipate that a second interim distribution to sterling and euro redeemable participating shareholders on or around 30 May. The liquidators say that following this payment, cumulative liquidation distribution pa
02-May-2014 02:01 PM

James Fisher resolutions passed at AGM

James Fisher and Sons has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at the annual general meeting yesterday were passed. At 2:01pm: (LON:FSJ) Fisher James Sons PLC share price was +11.5p at 1444.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
02-May-2014 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Royal Bank of Scotland Group The PL 336.80 9.85% InterContinental Hotels Group PLC 2183.00 7.86% Kazakhmys PLC 245.05 3.79% Serco Group PLC 350.55
02-May-2014 01:50 PM

InterContinental resolutions passed at AGM

InterContinental Hotels Group has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today were passed. At 1:50pm: (LON:IHG) InterContinental Hotels Group PLC share price was +162.5p at 2186.5p Story provided by StockMarket
02-May-2014 01:47 PM

GCP Student Living economic NAV up 5.8%

GCP Student Living's economic net asset value per share rose from 97.00p on listing to 102.61p at the end of March - a 5.8% increase on opening economic NAV. The company - the only listed real-estate investment trust in the UK student accommodation
02-May-2014 01:39 PM

US average earnings unchanged

US average hourly earnings for employees on private non-farm payrolls were unchanged at $24.31 in April, according to the US Bureau of Labor Statistics. Over the past 12 months, average hourly earnings have risen by 1.9%. In April, average hourly e
02-May-2014 01:37 PM

US jobless rate falls to 6.3%

The US unemployment rate fell by 0.4 percentage point to 6.3% in April, the US Bureau of Labor Statistics said today. Among the major worker groups, unemployment rates declined in April for adult men (5.9%), adult women (5.7%), teenagers (19.1%), whit
02-May-2014 01:35 PM

US adds 288,000 jobs

US non-farm payroll employment rose by 288,000 in April, according to the US Bureau of Labor Statistics. Employment gains were widespread, led by job growth in professional and business services, retail trade, food services and drinking places, and c
02-May-2014 01:30 PM

Red Rock sales at El Limon down on previous quarter

Red Rock Resources saw gold sales at the El Limon mine in Colombia fall in the three months to the end of March from the previous quarter despite a higher tonnage of ore milled. The company says this is because mining operations passed through a lower g
02-May-2014 01:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Sefton Resources Inc 0.23 9.52% Ncondezi Coal 7.75 8.70% ECR Minerals PLC 0.26 8.33% Proxama Plc Ord 1p 5.88
02-May-2014 01:22 PM

HUW to acquire Lloyd's limited liability member

Helios Underwriting has agreed to acquire Nomina No 372 LLP, a limited liability member of Lloyd's for a total consideration of £0.5m in cash. HUW say this is in line with its strategy of increasing underwriting capacity through acquisition,. The
02-May-2014 01:07 PM

Trapoil schedules AGM

UK North Sea-focused Trapoil will hold its annual general meeting at the offices of Field Fisher Waterhouse LLP, 9th Floor, Riverbank House, 2 Swan Lane, London EC4R 3TT, on 29 May at 11 a.m. At 1:07pm: (LON:TRAP) Trap Oil Group share price was +0.01p a

a d v e r t i s e m e n t