Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Wednesday 30 April, 2014

30-Apr-2014 04:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Rare Earths Global 38.00 280.00% PowerHouse Energy 2.13 13.30% Physiomics PLC 0.19 11.76% Karelian Diamond Resources PLC 2.78
30-Apr-2014 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Royal Dutch Shell PLC 2522.00 3.74% Royal Dutch Shell PLC 2347.25 2.95% Shire PLC 3359.00 2.94% RollsRoyce Group PLC 1047.50
30-Apr-2014 03:36 PM

Jardine Lloyd Thompson SID retires

Jardine Lloyd Thompson Group has confirmed that Nick MacAndrew has retired as a non-executive director. He has served on the board since July 2005 and was chairman of the audit & risk committee between July 2005 and March 2013. He also served as senior
30-Apr-2014 03:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Daily Internet PLC 2.00 6.38% Inspired Energy PLC 14.13 5.61% Spectra Systems Corp 20.00 5.26% Felix Group Plc 43.25
30-Apr-2014 03:21 PM

Berkeley strengthens its board

The Berkeley Group Holdings has appointed Diana Brightmore-Armour as a non-executive director with effect from 1 May. Currently deputy CEO America at ANZ and previously CEO of corporate banking at Lloyds Banking Group (2004-2012), Brightmore-Armour has
30-Apr-2014 03:17 PM

Sainsbury's unveils management team changes

Sainsbury's has announced a number of internal moves and promotions to its management team, taking effect from 11 May. · Roger Burnley, currently MD of General Merchandise, Clothing and Logistics, becomes Retail and Operations Director leading
30-Apr-2014 03:04 PM

Worldsec losses narrow

Worldsec posts a consolidated loss of $273,000 for the year to the end of December compared with a loss of $304,000 in 2012. Staff costs rose to $45,000 from $16,000 while other expenses fell to $228,000 from $288,000. At 3:04pm: (LON:WSL) Worldsec L
30-Apr-2014 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Royal Dutch Shell PLC 2527.50 3.97% Royal Dutch Shell PLC 2357.50 3.40% Shire PLC 3349.50 2.65% RollsRoyce Group PLC 1046.50
30-Apr-2014 02:49 PM

Chicago PMI rises to 63.0

The Chicago Institute for Supply Management's Business Barometer rose by 7.1 points to 63.0 in April. This is the fastest growth in the purchasing managers' index for six months and was led by sharp rises in new orders and production. An incre
30-Apr-2014 02:44 PM

BlackRock Latin American director retires

BlackRock Latin American Investment Trust has confirmed that Desmond O'Conor has retired as a director with effect from today. At 2:44pm: (LON:BRLA) BlackRock Latin Am share price was +0.13p at 443p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Apr-2014 02:41 PM

BlackRock Latin American resolutions passed at AGM

BlackRock Latin American Investment Trust has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 2:41pm: (LON:BRLA) BlackRock Latin Am share price was +0.13p at 443p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Apr-2014 02:37 PM

BRFkredit and Jyske Bank complete merger

BRFkredit and Jyske Bank have completed the merger which was first announced on 24 February. The two companies signed a revised agreement on 10 April. The merger was conditional on a number of circumstances, including approval by the relevant authoriti
30-Apr-2014 02:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Doriemus Plc Ord 0.001p 0.12 9.09% Felix Group Plc 45.00 5.88% Pennant International Group PLC 85.50 4.27% Leyshon Resources Ltd 0.83
30-Apr-2014 02:21 PM

Ultra Electronics resolutions passed at AGM

Ultra Electronics Holdings confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed on a show of hands. At 2:21pm: (LON:ULE) Ultra Electronics Holdings PLC share price was -18p at 1723p Story provided by StockMarketWire
30-Apr-2014 02:14 PM

Pendragon resolutions passed at AGM

Pendragon has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today were passed. At 2:14pm: (LON:PDG) Pendragon PLC share price was +2.75p at 31.25p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Apr-2014 02:06 PM

Abbey's Kennedy to be non-exec

Abbey director Robert Kennedy has retired from his executive role after 16 years but will remain on the board as a non-executive director. At 2:06pm: (LON:ABBY) Abbey PLC share price was 0p at 887.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Apr-2014 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Royal Dutch Shell PLC 2533.00 4.20% Royal Dutch Shell PLC 2361.25 3.56% Cairn Energy PLC 185.65 3.02% Tullow Oil PLC 887.25
30-Apr-2014 01:58 PM

Phoenix director steps down

Phoenix Group has confirmed that Manjit Dale has ceased to be a director following his decision not to stand for re-election at the annual general meeting today. At 1:58pm: (LON:PHNX) Phoenix Group Holdings share price was -11.5p at 681.5p Story prov
30-Apr-2014 01:52 PM

Phoenix resolutions passed at AGM

Phoenix Group has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting were passed. At 1:52pm: (LON:PHNX) Phoenix Group Holdings share price was -11p at 682p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Apr-2014 01:42 PM

US GDP price index up 1.4%

The US price index for gross domestic purchases increased 1.4% in the first quarter, compared with an increase of 1.5% in the fourth, according to the 'advance' estimate released by the US Bureau of Economic Analysis. Excluding food and energy
30-Apr-2014 01:39 PM

US first-quarter GDP edges up

Real gross domestic product increased at an annual rate of 0.1% in the first quarter, according to the 'advance' estimate released by the US Bureau of Economic Analysis. In the fourth quarter, real GDP increased 2.6%. Story provided by StockM
30-Apr-2014 01:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Starvest PLC 6.25 11.01% Berkeley Mineral Resources PLC 1.45 5.07% New World Oil & Gas PLC 0.55 3.77% Max Petroleum PLC 1.21
30-Apr-2014 01:25 PM

Maple Energy adjusted earnings rise

Maple Energy posts after-tax net losses of $62.0m for the year to the end of December - up from $39.7m last time. Maple said that $28.3m of the 2013 loss resulted from interest on bank loans and long term debt, transaction costs and prepayment penalty an
30-Apr-2014 01:20 PM

US private sector adds 220,000 jobs, says ADP

US private sector employment increased by 220,000 jobs from March to April according to the latest ADP National Employment Report. An increase of 203,000 had been forecast. The report, which is derived from ADP�€?s actual payroll data, measures t
30-Apr-2014 01:14 PM

Depa revenues rise

Depa Limited - one of the world's leading interior contracting companies - reports solid progress in its underlying business with net revenues in 2013 rising to AED2.32bn - up from AED1.95bn last time. Gross profit increased from AED158m to AED187m

a d v e r t i s e m e n t