Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Monday 28 April, 2014

28-Apr-2014 04:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Red Leopard Holdings Plc 0.50 31.58% Doriemus Plc Ord 0.001p 0.13 8.33% London Capital Group Holdings PLC 31.75 5.83% Jqw Plc Ord Npv 89.00
28-Apr-2014 04:18 PM

LGO confirms spudding of Goudron well

Leni Gas & Oil says the first new Goudron development well, H18 EJ-1, was successfully spudded today at 00:01 hours (Trinidad time) and is now drilling ahead. The well has now been officially designated as GY-664. At 4:18pm: (LON:LGO) Leni Gas Oil PL
28-Apr-2014 04:04 PM

Firestone unit agrees revised lease for Liqhobong mine

Firestone Diamonds' 75%-owned Liqhobong Mining Development Company (Pty) has entered into a revised mining lease agreement with the Lesotho government over the development of the Liqhobong diamond mine. The Lesotho government holds the remaining 25
28-Apr-2014 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 AstraZeneca PLC 4692.50 15.01% Sainsbury J PLC 331.75 3.00% Shire PLC 3297.50 2.73% Cairn Energy PLC 175.30
28-Apr-2014 03:50 PM

Intu Properties schedules trading update

Intu Properties intends to release its interim management statement for the period from 1 January to 8 May on 8 May. At 3:50pm: (LON:INTU) Intu Properties share price was +1.9p at 294.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
28-Apr-2014 03:49 PM

X5 Retail resolutions passed at AGM

X5 Retail Group has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting on 25 April were approved. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
28-Apr-2014 03:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Pathfinder Minerals PLC 0.45 12.50% Wildhorse Energy 1.00 7.53% CPP Group PLC 9.50 6.98% Shaft Sinkers Holdings Plc 14.38
28-Apr-2014 03:13 PM

Bank of Georgia schedules AGM

Bank of Georgia Holdings will hold its annual general meeting at Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP, 65 Fleet Street, London EC4Y 1HS, on 28 May at 10 a.m. At 3:13pm: (LON:BGEO) Bank of Georgia Holdings PLC share price was -18p at 2547p Story provide
28-Apr-2014 03:11 PM

Premier Foods completes JV with Gores Group

Premier Foods has completed the joint venture transaction with The Gores Group in relation to Premier Foods' bread business. The joint venture will trade under the name of Hovis Limited. At 3:11pm: (LON:PFD) Premier Foods PLC share price was -2.5p
28-Apr-2014 03:09 PM

US pending homes sales up 3.4%

After months of stagnant activity,U S pending home sales rose in March marking the first gain in the past nine months, according to the National Association of Realtors. The Pending Home Sales Index, a forward-looking indicator based on contract signings
28-Apr-2014 03:01 PM

AIB unit launches tender offer

Allied Irish Banks subsidiary EBS Limited has launched a tender offer for bonds issued by Emerald Mortgages No. 4. EBS tender offer is for: * �?¬1,428,000,000 class A secured floating rate bonds due 2048 of which �?¬786,703,094 in principal amo
28-Apr-2014 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 AstraZeneca PLC 4716.25 15.59% Shire PLC 3297.00 2.71% Cairn Energy PLC 175.20 2.52% Sainsbury J PLC 329.40
28-Apr-2014 02:30 PM

Greencoat UK Wind sees good performance

Greencoat UK Wind's net asset value rose to £353.0m at the end of March or 102.8p per share - up from 99.9p (ex dividend) as at 31 December. The company said favourable wind conditions produced generation significantly above budget for the period
28-Apr-2014 02:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Tri-Star Resources PLC 0.26 13.04% Felix Group Plc 39.75 8.90% Leni Gas & Oil PLC 0.99 4.21% Mariana Resources Ltd 4.05
28-Apr-2014 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 AstraZeneca PLC 4752.50 16.48% Cairn Energy PLC 175.15 2.49% Shire PLC 3275.00 2.02% SABMiller PLC 3179.25
28-Apr-2014 01:54 PM

Johnson Matthey SID to retire

Johnson Matthey senior independent director Michael Roney has decided to retire from the board in July. Roney - who is chairman of the management development and remuneration committee - has served as a non-executive director for seven years. Chairman
28-Apr-2014 01:47 PM

Four underwriters set to join Cathedral

Cathedral Underwriting has confirmed press speculation that four market leading underwriters are set to join the company in the second half of this year. Cathedral says this is in line with its plan to expand its speciality business at Lloyd's. Bru
28-Apr-2014 01:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Kellan Group PLC 0.65 18.18% London & Associated Properties PLC 51.00 12.09% Aurora Russia Ltd 22.88 10.27% Globo PLC 49.63
28-Apr-2014 01:17 PM

Symphony Intl resolutions passed at AGM

Symphony International Holdings has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting on 24 April were passed. At 1:17pm: (LON:SIHL) Symphony International Holdings Ltd share price was -0p at 0.73p Story provided by StockMarketWir
28-Apr-2014 01:04 PM

Invesco Property Income update on financing

Invesco Property Income Trust has closed out its outstanding sterling/euro currency swaps, which were due to expire on 22 April 2014. The net liability arising, amounting to £7,761,000, has been drawn from the group's borrowing facility with the a
28-Apr-2014 01:02 PM

TXO resolutions passed at AGM

TXO, the AIM-quoted energy resource and clean technology investment company, has confirmed that all the resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today were passed. At 1:02pm: (LON:TXO) TXO PLC share price was 0p at 0.07p Story prov
28-Apr-2014 01:01 PM

Tracsis appoints chairman

Tracsis, a leading provider of software and technology led products and services for the transportation industry, has appointed Christopher Cole as non-executive chairman with immediate effect. Cole, 67, is the non-executive chairman and founder of WSP G
28-Apr-2014 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 AstraZeneca PLC 4682.00 14.75% Cairn Energy PLC 175.00 2.40% British Land Co PLC 690.75 1.43% Shire PLC 3255.00
28-Apr-2014 12:53 PM

Brokers' round-up, two upgrades on Drax Group

Citigroup lifts Drax Group to buy from neutral, target cut from 800p to 750p. Societe Generale lifts Drax Group to hold from sell, target cut from 710p to 680p. Deutsche Bank lifts Mitchells & Butlers to buy from hold, target raised from 435p to 620p.
28-Apr-2014 12:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 11:00 and 12:00

Overall Market Tern Plc Ord 0.02p 2.00 0.00% Oxford Technology 4 Venture Capital 40.00 0.00% Avacta Group PLC 1.17 0.00% Edge Performance VCT 27.50

a d v e r t i s e m e n t