Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Friday 25 April, 2014

25-Apr-2014 04:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Sphere Medical Holding PLC 29.75 8.18% Sula Iron & Gold 3.05 5.17% Cloudbuy 46.25 3.35% Sound Oil PLC 7.08
25-Apr-2014 04:21 PM

BlackRock Smaller Companies Trust discloses holdings

A full disclosure of portfolio investments for the BlackRock Smaller Companies Trust (LON:BRSC) as at 28 February 2014 has been made available on the Company's website on the link listed below: http://www.blackrock.co.uk/intermediaries/literature/fu
25-Apr-2014 04:13 PM

Da Vere sells Brighton hotel

The Board of De Vere Group has completed the sale of the Grand at Brighton Hotel. Following the disposal, the Group comprises a portfolio of golf resorts and the Village Urban Resorts brand. In line with the Group's strategy of building and crystall
25-Apr-2014 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Pearson PLC 1086.50 3.48% BP PLC 495.45 1.25% Associated British Foods PLC 2899.00 1.19% BAE Systems Plc 401.05
25-Apr-2014 03:44 PM

Bank of Ireland AGM resolutions pass

All of the resolutions proposed at the Annual General Court of Bank of Ireland (LON:BKIR) held on 25 April 2014 were duly passed. At 3:44pm: (LON:BKIR) Bank of Ireland Governor Co of share price was -0.01p at 0.27p Story provided by StockMarketWire
25-Apr-2014 03:42 PM

Strategic Natural Resources updates on discussions with creditors, funding

Further to the announcement by the Company on 10 December 2013, the board of Strategic Natural Resources (LON:SNRP), the AIM quoted natural resources developer operating in South Africa, which indirectly owns 74% of Elitheni Coal, announces that Elitheni
25-Apr-2014 03:38 PM

Pearson AGM resolutions pass

Pearson (LON:PSON) held its annual general meeting for shareholders at 12 noon today. All resolutions set out in the Company's Notice of Annual General Meeting dated 24 March 2014 were proposed and approved on a poll. At 3:38pm: (LON:PSON) Pearson
25-Apr-2014 03:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Range Resources Ltd 0.84 16.67% Ukrproduct Group Ltd 10.00 11.11% Mercer Resources 1.08 10.20% Strategic Natural Resources PLC 6.13
25-Apr-2014 03:26 PM

Datang updates on debentures

As resolved at the 2011 fourth extraordinary general meeting of Datang International Power Generation held on 6 December 2011, the Company was approved to apply to the National Association of Financial Market Institutional Investors (the "NAFMII&quo
25-Apr-2014 03:04 PM

Bluecrest Bluetrend EGM resolution passes

The Board of Bluecrest Bluetrend has announced that the special resolution put to shareholders at the EGM held on 25 April 2014 was passed unanimously. This means the company will be able to buy stock to put into treasury subject to certain conditions
25-Apr-2014 03:01 PM

Spectris AGM resolutions are passed

At the Annual General Meeting of Spectris (LON:SXS) held today, all the Resolutions contained in the Notice of Meeting and put to the meeting were duly passed. At 3:01pm: (LON:SXS) Spectris PLC share price was -38.5p at 2266.5p Story pro
25-Apr-2014 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Pearson PLC 1087.50 3.57% BAE Systems Plc 400.70 1.08% BP PLC 494.55 1.06% Vodafone Group PLC 218.68
25-Apr-2014 02:56 PM

Johnston Press posts annual report

Johnston Press (LON:JPR) announces that it has published its 2013 Annual Report on the Company's website - http://www.johnstonpress.co.uk. The report will also be submitted to the National Storage Mechanism and will shortly be available for inspecti
25-Apr-2014 02:41 PM

Telefonica outlines details of AGM

The Board of Directors of TELEF�"NICA (LON:TDE) has resolved to call the Annual General Shareholders' Meeting to be held in Madrid, at the Recinto Ferial de la Casa de Campo, Pabellón de Cristal, Avenida de Portugal, sin número, at 1:00 p.m. o
25-Apr-2014 02:32 PM

Signet gives notice of update

Signet Jewelers (LON:SIG), intends to announce its results for the 13 weeks ended May 3, 2014 at approximately 4:00 p.m. ET on Tuesday, May 27, 2014. At 2:32pm: (LON:SIG) Signet Jewelers Ltd share price was -7.5p at 5940.5p Story provided by StockMar
25-Apr-2014 02:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Tiziana Life Sciences Plc Ord 3p 26.75 10.31% Mercer Resources 0.95 5.56% Strategic Natural Resources PLC 5.38 4.87% 1Spatial PLC 7.25
25-Apr-2014 02:19 PM

AIM Innovation and Nevatech announce tie-up

AIMS Innovation and Nevatech today announced a technology partnership under which the two leading Microsoft ISVs can complement their products to offer customers comprehensive SOA Governance and API Management solution for Microsoft BizTalk Server combine
25-Apr-2014 02:07 PM

Electric Word give notice of AGM

Electric Word (LON:ELE) will hold its AGM at 3.00pm on 28th May 2014 at the offices of Memery Crystal LLP, 44 Southampton Buildings, London WC2A 1AP At 2:07pm: (LON:ELE) Electric Word PLC share price was +0.01p at 4.13p Story provided by StockMarketW
25-Apr-2014 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Pearson PLC 1088.50 3.67% BP PLC 494.58 1.07% RollsRoyce Group PLC 1041.50 1.02% Legal General Group PLC 207.00
25-Apr-2014 01:30 PM

Beazley buys shares for employee benefit scheme

The board of Beazley (LON:BEZ) announces that Beazley Employee Benefit Trust has purchased 400,000 ordinary shares in the Company on 24th April 2014 at an average price of 245p. The Beazley Employee Benefit Trust now owns 14,421,230 ordinary shares (2.77
25-Apr-2014 01:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Amur Minerals Corporation 4.00 6.67% Quindell Plc 25.25 3.57% Mediterranean Oil & Gas PLC 4.63 2.89% Red Rock Resources PLC 0.36
25-Apr-2014 01:13 PM

Federal Grid reports increase in profits and revenues

Federal Grid Company of Unified Energy System (LON:FEES), part of the Russian Grids Group of companies and operator of Russia's Unified National Energy Grid has reported an increase in revenues and profits for the first quarter Federal Grid Company
25-Apr-2014 01:04 PM

HMS Group updates on order intake

HMS Group (LON:HMSG), the leading pump and compressor manufacturer as well as provider of flow control solutions and related services in Russia and the CIS , reports a 12% decrease in order intake for the first three months of 2014. 1Q 2014 HIGHLIGHTS:
25-Apr-2014 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Pearson PLC 1087.50 3.57% Burberry Group PLC 1469.50 1.07% RollsRoyce Group PLC 1040.50 0.92% British Land Co PLC 688.00
25-Apr-2014 12:46 PM

Brokers' round-up, buy BP and ASOS

Jefferies International starts buy on BP, target 570p. Deutsche Bank lifts ASOS to buy from hold, 5800p target unchanged. Deutsche Bank lifts Royal Bank of Scotland to hold from sell, target cut from 315p to 310p. Deutsche Bank cuts Drax Group to hold

a d v e r t i s e m e n t