Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Tuesday 15 April, 2014

15-Apr-2014 03:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Mineral & Financial Investments Lim 5.63 4.65% 21st Century Technology PLC 6.50 4.00% Charles Taylor Consulting PLC 253.75 3.47% Concha Plc 0.71
15-Apr-2014 03:24 PM

Ladbrokes schedules trading update

Ladbrokes will announce its interim management statement for the three months to the end of March on 30 April. At 3:24pm: (LON:LAD) Ladbrokes PLC share price was -0.25p at 129.85p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
15-Apr-2014 03:22 PM

Orange Polska issues bonds to subsidiaries

Orange Polska has issued short term bonds totalling PLN42.3m to subsidiaries in the past two days. Yesterday it issued bonds of PLN20.3m and PLN10.0m with redemption dates of 14 May and 22 April respectively to TP Teltech. Today it issued bonds of PLN8
15-Apr-2014 03:18 PM

Jupiter European Opps beats benchmark

Jupiter European Opportunities Trust's net asset value per share excluding income and expenses rose by 7.8% to 452.89p in the three months to the end of February. This compares with a rise of 2.8% for the company's benchmark, the FTSE World Eu
15-Apr-2014 03:16 PM

AEC unit sells stake in Keris Murni and Pusat Tiusyen Kasturi

AEC Education subsidiary, AEC College Pte Ltd, has agreed to sell its 30% stake in Keris Murni and Pusat Tiusyen Kasturi to MAA Corporation for RM1.6m. The completion date shall be within seven working days from the date of signature, and a furthe
15-Apr-2014 03:07 PM

NAHB index up - but below forecast

US builder confidence in the market for newly built, single-family homes rose one point to 47 in April from a downwardly revised March reading of 46 on the National Association of Home Builders/Wells Fargo Housing Market Index. NAHB Chairman Kevin Kell
15-Apr-2014 03:00 PM

Independent Resources update on Ksar Hadada licence

Independent Resources is waiting to hear a date when Tunisia's Consultative Commission on Hydrocarbons will meet to hear an application for the company to be operator of the Ksar Hadada licence. Tunisia's national oil company, Entreprise Tuni
15-Apr-2014 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 United Utilities Group PLC 770.25 2.22% Aggreko PLC 1542.50 2.15% SSE PLC 1499.50 2.08% National Grid PLC 826.50
15-Apr-2014 02:53 PM

Municipality Finance AAA rating affirmed

Credit rating agency Standard & Poor's has affirmed Municipality Finance's long-term credit rating at AAA has revised the outlook to negative. The change is a direct consequence of the outlook revision the rating agency made on the Republic o
15-Apr-2014 02:35 PM

Nostrum schedules FY results

Nostrum Oil & Gas, the oil and gas exploration and production partnership with assets in north-western Kazakhstan, will be releasing its 2013 full-year results and management report on 22 April. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
15-Apr-2014 02:34 PM

Lamprell wins $390m order for two jack-ups

Lamprell has won a $390m contract from Ensco Intercontinental for the construction and delivery of two high specification, LeTourneau-designed, self-elevating mobile offshore drilling rigs The Super 116E (enhanced) class rigs are designed to operate in
15-Apr-2014 02:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Uranium Resources PLC 0.90 15.38% Edenville Energy PLC 0.08 14.29% New World Oil & Gas PLC 0.45 4.65% MirLand Development Corporation PLC 255.00
15-Apr-2014 02:30 PM

Jyske Bank completes Silkeborg Data sale

Jyske Bank has completed the sale of Silkeborg Data to the Danish private equity fund Axcel following approval by the competition authorities. The accounting profit has been calculated at around DKK300m after tax. The profit is booked as income in the m
15-Apr-2014 02:13 PM

First Quantum Minerals in $2.5bn financing

First Quantum Minerals has signed and drawn down on its $2.5bn five-year term loan and revolving facility. The $2.5bn facility comprises a $1bn term loan available to draw until 8 April 2016 with a margin of 2.75% and a $1.5bn revolving credit facility
15-Apr-2014 02:06 PM

US TIC long-term purchases at $85.7bn

Net foreign purchases of US long-term securities rose to $85.7bn in February, according to Treasury International Capital data from the Department of Treasury. This compares with $7.7bn in January. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
15-Apr-2014 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 National Grid PLC 829.75 2.00% United Utilities Group PLC 767.75 1.89% SSE PLC 1494.50 1.74% Aggreko PLC 1535.50
15-Apr-2014 01:50 PM

Vendor agrees sale of Malaysian property

Vendor - a wholly-owned subsidiary of RCG Holdings - has conditionally agreed to sell an industrial property in Malaysia to Pertubuhan Peladang Kebangsaan for RMRM59.80m. The property comprises a three-storey detached factory building with an annexed th
15-Apr-2014 01:44 PM

Medgenics unit gets $2.2m grant

Medgenics wholly owned subsidiary, Medgenics Medical Israel Ltd, has been awarded a government grant of up to NIS7.7m (approximately US$2.2m) from the Office of the Chief Scientist at Israel's Ministry of Economy. The grant will be used to cover re
15-Apr-2014 01:41 PM

Empire State Index falls to 1.3

The Federal Reserve Bank of New York Empire State Manufacturing Survey's headline general business conditions index slipped four points to 1.3. The new orders index fell below zero to -2.8, pointing to a slight decline in orders, and the shipments
15-Apr-2014 01:36 PM

US core CPI up 0.2%

The US Consumer Price Index less food and energy - the so-called core CPI - increased 0.2% in March, according to the US Bureau of Labor Statistics. An increase of 0.1% had been forecast. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
15-Apr-2014 01:35 PM

US Consumer Price Index up 0.2%

The US Consumer Price Index increased 0.2% in March on a seasonally-adjusted basis, according to the US Bureau of Labor Statistics. Over the last 12 months, the all items index increased 1.5% before seasonal adjustment. Increases in the shelter and
15-Apr-2014 01:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Edenville Energy PLC 0.08 14.29% Premier Gold Resources PLC 0.13 8.33% Sirius Petroleum PLC 3.08 6.21% Bezant Resources PLC 11.88
15-Apr-2014 01:26 PM

Ahold completes sale of Slovakian business

Ahold has completed the sale of its Slovakian business to Condorum, which will operate under the name Terno Group. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
15-Apr-2014 01:17 PM

Taliesin Property Fund adjusted NAV up 12.5%

Taliesin Property Fund's adjusted net asset value per share rose 12.5% in the year to the end of December to �?¬20.10 (2012 restated: �?¬17.87). On an EPRA basis, NAV per share was �?¬20.21 at the end of 2013 (2012 restated �?¬18.3
15-Apr-2014 01:13 PM

Shire gives exchange rates for Q1 results

Shire does not expect foreign exchange to have a material effect on revenues its first quarter result. Shire said the average exchange rates during the quarter were $1.66:£1.00, $1.37:�?¬1.00 and $1.12:CHF1. At 1:13pm: (LON:SHP) Shire PLC share pr

a d v e r t i s e m e n t