Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Tuesday 08 April, 2014

08-Apr-2014 04:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Ncondezi Coal 5.50 7.21% Talvivaara Mining Company Ltd 4.72 5.36% TomCo Energy PLC 1.40 5.26% Top Creation Investments Ltd 0.40
08-Apr-2014 04:23 PM

Telecity resolutions passed at AGM

Telecity Group has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today were duly passed. At 4:23pm: (LON:TCY) Telecity Group PLC share price was -20.75p at 661.25p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
08-Apr-2014 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Standard Chartered PLC 1291.00 2.87% Unilever PLC 2597.50 2.38% British American Tobacco PLC 3388.25 1.80% Rio Tinto PLC 3401.00
08-Apr-2014 03:37 PM

RTC non-exec to step down

RTC Group non-executive director John White is to step down after a number of years on the board. His resignation will take effect when the board has appointed a suitable replacement and there has been sufficient time to ensure a smooth handover to his s
08-Apr-2014 03:34 PM

Tullow Oil closes $650m senior notes

Tullow Oil has completed its offering of $650m aggregate principal amount of 6.250% senior notes due 2022. Interest will be payable semi-annually. The notes - the net proceeds of which will be used to repay certain existing indebtedness under the compan
08-Apr-2014 03:31 PM

CAMAC Energy to take part in two conferences

CAMAC Energy Inc will present at Independent Petroleum Association of America's Oil & Gas Investment Symposium tomorrow at 10:30 a.m. ET in New York. To access the live webcast, go to: http://www.investorcalendar.com/CEPage.asp?ID=172542. The foll
08-Apr-2014 03:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market PeerTV PLC 1.00 13.64% Doriemus Plc Ord 0.001p 0.14 7.69% Proxama Plc Ord 1p 5.75 6.48% Great Western Mining Corporation PL 1.04
08-Apr-2014 03:22 PM

Elektron Technology appoints CFO

Elektron Technology has appointed Andy Weatherstone as chief financial officer with immediate effect. He was appointed to the board as interim finance director in January. Chairman Keith Daley said: "Andy has quickly become an essential member of ou
08-Apr-2014 03:04 PM

US job openings rise

There were 4.2 million job openings on the last business day of February, up from 3.9 million in January, according to the US Bureau of Labor Statistics. The hires rate (3.3%) and separations rate (3.2%) were unchanged in February. Story provided by
08-Apr-2014 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Home Retail 218.35 6.46% Centrica Plc 335.85 2.42% Man Group Plc 104.75 2.29% Barclays Plc 238.65
08-Apr-2014 02:41 PM

Westminster presentation available online

The corporate presentation given by Westminster Group chief executive Peter Fowler and chief financial officer Ian Selby at the UK Investor Show 2014 on Saturday is now available on the group's website at http://www.wsg-corporate.com/investor-relati
08-Apr-2014 02:30 PM

ARCH director ousted

ARC Capital Holdings' board has removed Timothy Rucquoi-Berger as a director with immediate effect. This is part of the board's ongoing action to rationalise operating costs and streamline reporting and decision making processes. At 2:30pm:
08-Apr-2014 02:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Monitise PLC 62.63 4.16% Vela Technologies 1.53 3.38% Proxama Plc Ord 1p 5.38 2.48% Keywords Studios 152.50
08-Apr-2014 02:25 PM

RPS schedules trading update

RPS intends to announce the group's first interim management statement for the year on 1 May. At 2:25pm: (LON:RPS) RPS Group PLC share price was -5.3p at 308.1p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
08-Apr-2014 02:19 PM

Mobile Tornado schedules FY results

Mobile Tornado, the instant communications services provider for mobile devices, will announce preliminary results for the year ended 31 December on 23 April. At 2:19pm: (LON:MBT) Mobile Tornado Group PLC share price was -0.5p at 16.25p Story provi
08-Apr-2014 02:14 PM

Manx Financial resolutions passed at AGM

Manx Financial Group has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today were duly passed. At 2:14pm: (LON:MFX) Manx Financial Group PLC share price was +0.13p at 13.63p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
08-Apr-2014 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Standard Chartered PLC 1279.75 1.97% Unilever PLC 2574.50 1.48% Antofagasta PLC 860.50 1.06% SABMiller PLC 3120.00
08-Apr-2014 01:55 PM

Matchtech chairman gets award under VCP

Matchtech has granted executive chairman Brian Wilkinson 144,000 units under the company's value creation plan. The VCP award will be capable of release and become exercisable in two tranches - 50% in November 2016 and 50% in November 2017 - subjec
08-Apr-2014 01:46 PM

easyJet takes off with Workday HCM

Low-cost airline easyJet has chosen Workday Human Capital Management to enhance talent management practices and modernise reporting and analytics capabilities. easyJet's workforce has grown from a few hundred employees to several thousand in a rela
08-Apr-2014 01:36 PM

RusHydro secures financing from Sberbank of Russia

RusHydro has signed an eight-year loan agreement with Sberbank of Russia in the amount of RUB2,776,363,638.11, qualified as an interested-party transaction. The funds will be used to finance current operating, financial and investment activities of the
08-Apr-2014 01:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Armor Designs Inc 112.50 7.14% New World Oil & Gas PLC 0.48 6.67% Kibo Mining 2.38 5.78% Vela Technologies 1.45
08-Apr-2014 01:18 PM

Armor Designs wins US Special Ops contract

Armor Designs has been awarded and commenced the contract with the US Special Operations Command announced on 17 March. The programme is a joint research and development contract to design and optimise, a next generation nano-technology ceramic armour, u
08-Apr-2014 01:12 PM

Matchtech pre-tax profits up 43%

Specialist engineering and professional services recruitment group Matchtech posts pre-tax profits of £5.7m for the six months to the end of January - 43% up on last time. Group revenues rose 12% to £220.9m including £5.5m contribution from Provani
08-Apr-2014 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Standard Chartered PLC 1282.00 2.15% Unilever PLC 2576.50 1.56% Fresnillo PLC 903.50 1.40% Antofagasta PLC 860.50
08-Apr-2014 12:57 PM

CORRECTION - Petroceltic Shakrok - 1 well

CORRECTION - Further to an article published 07/04/14 at 13.04 where it was INCORRECTLY reported that Petroceltic was to abandon the Shakrok-1 well, we are happy to correct this and confirm that the interval was plugged, with The forward plan for the well

a d v e r t i s e m e n t