Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Wednesday 02 April, 2014

02-Apr-2014 04:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Camkids Group Plc 67.00 7.20% Seeing Machines Ltd 6.25 6.29% Independent Oil & Gas PLC 27.00 5.88% Quadrise Fuels International PLC 31.38
02-Apr-2014 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Fresnillo PLC 879.75 3.99% Kazakhmys PLC 267.20 2.65% Barclays PLC 243.28 2.46% Marks Spencer Group PLC 470.80
02-Apr-2014 03:39 PM

Jupiter Second Split non-exec retires

Jupiter Second Split Trust non-executive director Harry Hill decided to retire from the board with effect from the conclusion of the annual general meeting earlier today. All resolutions - apart from Hill's re-election as a director which was not pu
02-Apr-2014 03:32 PM

Nostra Terra to present at UK Investor Show

Nostra Terra Oil and Gas will be presenting at the UK Investor Show at the Queen Elizabeth II Conference Centre, London, on 5 April from 9.00 a.m. Chief executive Matt Lofgran will be discussing the company's producing assets across four states of
02-Apr-2014 03:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Castleton Technology 1.08 22.73% Tricor PLC 1.75 16.67% Rose Petroleum Plc Ord 0.1p 0.73 15.87% Cloudbuy 37.75
02-Apr-2014 03:11 PM

Highcroft unit sells Bristol office building

Highcroft Investments' property owning subsidiary, Rodenhurst Estates, has agreed the sale of a freehold office building in Queen Square, Bristol, to National Deposit Friendly Society. The property achieved in excess of the December 2013 valuation
02-Apr-2014 03:04 PM

US factory orders beat forecast

US new orders for manufactured goods rose by $7.5bn or 1.6% to $488.8bn in February, according to the US Department of Commerce. This followed a 1.0% January decrease. An increase of 1.3% had been forecast. Excluding transportation, new orders increas
02-Apr-2014 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Kazakhmys PLC 269.25 3.44% Fresnillo PLC 870.00 2.84% Antofagasta PLC 859.75 2.41% Lonmin PLC 297.30
02-Apr-2014 02:59 PM

Bank of Georgia appoints deputy CEO

Bank of Georgia has appointed Sascha Ternes as deputy chief executive in charge of special projects. CEO Irakli Gilauri said: "I am excited to welcome Sascha to our team. Sascha's background encompasses in-depth experience in senior executive
02-Apr-2014 02:49 PM

Magnit makes coupon yield payment

Russia retail giant Magnit has fulfilled its obligation of the second coupon redemption against bonds of BO-08/BO-09 series in the amount of RUB209,400,000/RUB209,400,000 correspondingly. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
02-Apr-2014 02:43 PM

Pembroke VCT in equity issue

Pembroke VCT has issued 1,649,200 ordinary shares at 100p under its subscription offer which was fully subscribed. At 2:43pm: (LON:PEMV) Pembroke Vct Plc share price was 0p at 112.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
02-Apr-2014 02:31 PM

SpaceandPeople schedules AGM

SpaceandPeople, the retail, promotional and brand experience specialist, will hold its annual general meeting at The Bedford Suite, the Bloomsbury Hotel, 16-22 Great Russell Street, London, WC1B 3NN, on 24 April at 10 a.m. At 2:31pm: (LON:SAL) Spaceand
02-Apr-2014 02:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Forte Energy NL 0.79 21.54% Amphion Innovations PLC 2.50 5.04% Verona Pharma PLC 2.08 4.00% RusPetro 17.75
02-Apr-2014 02:08 PM

Xchanging schedules AGM

Xchanging plc will hold its annual general meeting will be held at Xchanging, The Walbrook Building, 25 Walbrook, London, EC4N 8AQ on 13 May at 9:30 a.m. At 2:08pm: (LON:XCH) Xchanging PLC share price was -1.37p at 164.63p Story provided by StockMark
02-Apr-2014 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Kazakhmys PLC 270.60 3.96% Antofagasta PLC 867.25 3.31% Fresnillo PLC 871.00 2.96% Lonmin PLC 297.60
02-Apr-2014 01:47 PM

AimShell to acquire Mi-Pay

AimShell Acquisitions has agreed to acquire Mi-Pay Limited for a total consideration of £9m which will be satisfied by the issue of new ordinary shares. The proposed acquisition would constitute a reverse takeover under AIM Rules and requires sharehold
02-Apr-2014 01:43 PM

AimShell Acquisitions cuts losses

AimShell Acquisitions posts pre-tax losses of £45,000 for the year to the end of December - down from £6.6m in 2012. The 2012 figures included a loss of more than £11.5m on the sale of Autoclenz. AimShell reports an operating loss of £132,000 for
02-Apr-2014 01:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Sunkar Resources PLC 1.91 9.14% Cyan Holdings PLC 0.20 5.26% Forte Energy NL 0.63 3.28% LP Hill PLC 9.25
02-Apr-2014 01:29 PM

Pilat scheme of arrangement to take effect

The scheme of arrangement for the takeover of Pilat Media Global by SintecMedia and Sintec Media Software will become effective from tomorrow (3 April). At 1:29pm: (LON:PGB) Pilat Media Global PLC share price was -0.25p at 93.25p Story provided by S
02-Apr-2014 01:20 PM

US private sector adds 191,000 jobs, says ADP

US private sector employment increased by 191,000 jobs from February to March, according to the latest ADP National Employment Report. Goods-producing employment rose by 28,000 jobs in March, slightly faster than an upwardly revised pace of 25,000 in F
02-Apr-2014 01:13 PM

Macromac net profit to be lower than forecasts

Macromac's net profits for the year ended 31 December will be behind market forecasts but up on last time. Macromac says administrative expenses were around RM1m higher than originally expected and there was a higher than anticipated taxation provis
02-Apr-2014 01:04 PM

Kibo Mining to present at UK Investor Show

Tanzania-focussed Kibo Mining will be exhibiting and presenting at the UK Investor Show at the Queen Elizabeth II Conference Centre in London, on 5 April. At 1:04pm: (LON:KIBO) Kibo Mining share price was +0.01p at 2.38p Story provided by StockMark
02-Apr-2014 01:02 PM

Fitch affirms Ooredoo at A+

ORDS.QA notes Fitch's affirmation of Ooredoo's long-term foreign currency issuer default rating at A+. Fitch also confirmed Qtel International Finance Limited's global medium-term note programme and Ooredoo Tamweel Limited's Sukuk
02-Apr-2014 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Antofagasta PLC 865.25 3.07% Segro 341.55 2.66% Fresnillo PLC 868.25 2.63% Kazakhmys PLC 266.30
02-Apr-2014 12:44 PM

Alecto to present at investor show

Alecto Minerals (LON:ALO), the AIM quoted mineral exploration company focussed on West and East Africa, will have an exhibition stand at the UK Investor Show at the Queen Elizabeth II Conference Centre, Broad Sanctuary, Westminster, London SW1P 3EE on Sat

a d v e r t i s e m e n t