Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Thursday 27 March, 2014

27-Mar-2014 04:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Emmit Plc Ord 0.001p 27.50 37.50% Cellcast PLC 1.05 26.51% Physiomics PLC 0.16 14.29% LP Hill PLC 10.50
27-Mar-2014 04:28 PM

BH Global founding director to retire

BH Global Limited founding director Stephen Stonberg will retire from 31 March. Stonberg has been a director of the company since its launch in 2008. The board said it greatly appreciated his lead role in establishing the company and the experience and
27-Mar-2014 04:26 PM

Infrastructure India non-exec resigns

Infrastructure India non-executive director Timothy Stocks has resigned to focus on his role as a partner and head of the financial institutions and markets group at international law firm, Taylor Wessing LLP. Chairman Tom Tribone said, "On behalf
27-Mar-2014 04:24 PM

OFT looks at Bank of Montreal-F&C deal

The Office of Fair Trading is looking at the anticipated acquisition by Bank of Montreal of F&C Asset Management. The OFT is considering whether arrangements are in progress or in contemplation which, if carried into effect, will result in the creation o
27-Mar-2014 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Cairn Energy PLC 173.25 3.68% Man Group PLC 101.80 2.78% SABMiller PLC 2990.25 1.78% Diageo PLC 1864.25
27-Mar-2014 03:43 PM

Lloyds board approves Communisis contract

Lloyds Banking Group's board has approved the contract with Communisis for in-bound imaging and mail processing services, which was announced on 28 January. The arrangement is for an initial 10 year term, with a further five year renewal option,
27-Mar-2014 03:38 PM

Capital Management flags Algeco Scotsman results

Capital Management and Investment has announced that Algeco Scotsman Holdings - one of the company's two investments - will report its 2013 results tomorrow. Algeco Scotsman is a leading global business services provider of modular space, secure por
27-Mar-2014 03:33 PM

TUI Travel non-exec resigns

TUI Travel non-executive director Vladimir Yakushev has resigned from the board with immediate effect having left S-Group Capital Management. At 3:33pm: (LON:TT.) TUI Travel PLC share price was -1.3p at 441.4p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
27-Mar-2014 03:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market African Potash Limited 3.13 8.68% Sirius Petroleum PLC 3.00 7.91% Churchill Mining PLC 27.00 5.88% Castleton Technology 0.95
27-Mar-2014 03:29 PM

888 schedules first quarter KPIs

888 Holdings, one of the world's most popular online gaming entertainment and solutions providers, will be announcing its key performance indicators for the first quarter on 10 April At 3:29pm: (LON:888) 888 Holdings PLC share price was -6.9p at 15
27-Mar-2014 03:28 PM

Pinnacle CEO granted 1m options

Pinnacle Technology Group has granted chief executive Nicholas Scallan, options over 1,000,000 ordinary shares under the provisions of the enterprise management incentive code. The options have an exercise price of 15.6p per ordinary share - a 20% premiu
27-Mar-2014 03:07 PM

PhosAgro publishes first sustainability report

PhosAgro - one of the world's leading vertically integrated phosphate-based fertiliser producers - has published its first ever sustainability report. PhosAgro's inaugural report focuses on the theme of quality, a principle which, it says, it
27-Mar-2014 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Cairn Energy PLC 173.40 3.77% Man Group PLC 101.70 2.68% SABMiller PLC 2988.50 1.72% British Sky Broadcasting Group PLC 928.25
27-Mar-2014 02:55 PM

Armour automotive division sale approved

Armour Group shareholders have approved the sale of its automotive division, including the Nordic subsidiaries, to AAMP of America. The sale is expected to complete on 31 March. At 2:55pm: (LON:AMR) Armour Group PLC share price was 0p at 5.5p Story p
27-Mar-2014 02:53 PM

Takeover Appeal Board chairman appointed

The Master of the Rolls has appointed Lord Collins of Mapesbury as a chairman of the Takeover Appeal Board with effect from 1 April. He will replace Lord Steyn who will stand down at that time. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
27-Mar-2014 02:49 PM

BlackRock Throgmorton lags benchmark

BlackRock Throgmorton Trust's net asset value rose by 9.2% in the three months to the end of February on a cumulative performance basis. This compares with a 9.5% rise in its benchmark, the Numis Smaller Companies excluding AIM (excluding investment
27-Mar-2014 02:35 PM

Oxford Technology lodges appeal over VCT withdrawal

Oxford Technology VCT has lodged an appeal over HM Revenue and Customs' decision to withdraw VCT approval for the company from 7 March. The appeal will be led by Graham Aaronson QC of Joseph Hage Aaronson LLP. At 2:35pm: (LON:OXT) Oxford Techno
27-Mar-2014 02:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Churchill Mining PLC 26.25 11.70% Afriag Plc Ord 0.1p 0.75 10.29% Sirius Petroleum PLC 3.00 7.91% Crawshaw Group PLC 35.00
27-Mar-2014 02:19 PM

Takeover Appeal Board deputy chairman appointed

The Master of the Rolls has appointed Sir John Mummery as a deputy chairman of the Takeover Appeal Board with effect from 1 April. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
27-Mar-2014 02:17 PM

OFT clears pathology JV between NHS trusts

The Office of Fair Trading has cleared the anticipated pathology joint venture between a number of NHS trusts. The OFT has decided, on the information currently available, that a relevant merger situation, under the provisions of the Enterprise Act 2002,
27-Mar-2014 02:08 PM

US pending home sales fall

US pending home sales fell 0.8% in February for the eighth month in a row, according to the National Association of Realtors. The pending home sales index fell to 93.9 down from 94.7 in January. NAR chief economist Lawrence Yun said the recent slowdown
27-Mar-2014 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Cairn Energy PLC 173.20 3.65% Man Group PLC 100.65 1.62% British Sky Broadcasting Group PLC 928.00 1.31% Lloyds Banking Group PLC ORD 75.64
27-Mar-2014 01:52 PM

Elephant Capital resolutions passed at AGM

Elephant Capital has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today were duly passed. At 1:52pm: (LON:ECAP) Elephant Capital Plc share price was 0p at 17p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
27-Mar-2014 01:40 PM

Rank appoints CEO

Rank Group has appointed Henry Birch to succeed Ian Burke as chief executive with effect from 6 May. Burke, who is currently also executive chairman of Rank, will become non-executive chairman. The Rank board believes it appropriate to ensure that th
27-Mar-2014 01:35 PM

SA court freezes SNR interests in Elitheni

Strategic Natural Resources is taking legal advice following a South Africa High Court order which, directors believe, effectively freezes the company's interests in its 74%-owned Elitheni Coal (Pty). The court order also confirmed South Africa as

a d v e r t i s e m e n t