Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Monday 17 March, 2014

17-Mar-2014 04:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Jpmorgan Japan Smaller Cos Tst Plc 6.00 9.09% DORIEMUS PLC ORD 0.001P 0.16 6.67% Greka Drilling 13.00 6.12% Concha Plc 0.42
17-Mar-2014 04:27 PM

Antrim Energy amends payment and oil swap deals

Antrim Energy has amended its payment and oil swap agreements with Credit Suisse and Credit Suisse International, respectively, to allow for completion of the previously announced sale of Antrim Resources (NI) Limited to First Oil Expro. Under the terms
17-Mar-2014 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Home Retail Group PLC 216.80 4.03% Kingfisher PLC 415.00 3.31% RSA Insurance Group PLC 96.28 3.30% G4S PLC 235.95
17-Mar-2014 03:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Jpmorgan Japan Smaller Cos Tst Plc 6.00 20.00% Greka Drilling 13.00 6.12% Byotrol PLC 5.00 5.26% Concha Plc 0.41
17-Mar-2014 03:25 PM

Oxford Pharmascience appoints R&D director

Oxford Pharmascience, the speciality pharmaceutical company that redevelops medicines to make them better, safer and easier to take, has appointed Dr Liz King as director of research & development to manage all of the company's development activities
17-Mar-2014 03:13 PM

Best of the Best acquires property

Best of the Best has acquired the long leasehold of 3 Plato Place, an office building which adjoins the company's existing head office for £400,000. This has been purchased in order to help accommodate the growing head office and online team. The
17-Mar-2014 03:01 PM

Orange Polska board appointments

Orange Polska has appointed Maciej Nowoho�?ski as a member of the management board. He will be in charge of finance. The supervisory board has also appointed existing board members Piotr Muszy�?ski and Jacek Kowalski for another term of office. Muszy
17-Mar-2014 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Home Retail Group PLC 216.45 3.86% Anglo American PLC 1470.25 3.32% RSA Insurance Group PLC 96.10 3.11% G4S PLC 236.35
17-Mar-2014 02:56 PM

GOWEX wins Edinburgh WiFi contract

The Edinburgh City Council has chosen GOWEX to provide free WiFi to the city centre and 13 suburban areas, transforming Scotland's capital into a wireless smart city. GOWEX has signed a 10-year contract for the commercial exploitation of the network
17-Mar-2014 02:52 PM

Pohjola updates its financial targets

Pohjola Bank's board has confirmed the group's updated financial targets. The core tier 1 ratio of 11% (CT1) was replaced by the common equity tier 1 ratio of 15% (CET1). Pohjola also revised its dividend policy in such a way that the dividend
17-Mar-2014 02:35 PM

Court sanctions Fusion IP-IP Group scheme

The High Court has sanctioned the scheme of arrangement for Fusion IP's takeover by IP Group. At 2:35pm: (LON:FIP) Fusion IP PLC share price was +0.5p at 92p (LON:IPO) IP Group PLC share price was -0.75p at 208.15p Story provided by StockMarke
17-Mar-2014 02:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Jpmorgan Japan Smaller Cos Tst Plc 5.50 10.00% Totally PLC 0.73 7.35% Gulfsands Petroleum PLC 43.50 7.06% Amur Minerals Corporation 4.13
17-Mar-2014 02:28 PM

Coventry BS appoints interim CEO

Coventry Building Society has appointed Colin Franklin as interim chief executive with effect from 1 April. A permanent appointment will be announced in due course. Franklin has worked at Coventry Building Society for 35 years. He has been a member of
17-Mar-2014 02:25 PM

Premier Foods Finance update on notes

Premier Foods Finance has closed the issue of £500m senior secured notes and confirmed the receipt of proceeds. The notes were issued in two tranches: £325m 6.5% due 2012 and £175m due 2020 at 3-month GBP LIBOR plus 5.00%, reset quarterly. The gross
17-Mar-2014 02:08 PM

NAHB index edges up

US builder confidence in the market for newly-built, single-family homes rose one point to 47 on the National Association of Home Builders/Wells Fargo Housing Market Index (HMI), released today. NAHB chairman Kevin Kelly said: �€?The March HMI mir
17-Mar-2014 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Anglo American PLC 1477.50 3.83% Inmarsat PLC 699.75 3.74% Home Retail Group PLC 215.55 3.43% Segro 346.85
17-Mar-2014 01:55 PM

Kodal Minerals granted new exploration permits

Kodal Minerals has been granted seven new exploration permits by the Norwegian directorate of mining. These new permits cover a total land area of 19.795 sq kms and surround the three extraction permits already held by the company at its Kodal deposit.
17-Mar-2014 01:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Edenville Energy PLC 0.08 14.29% Sound Oil PLC 7.08 5.67% Stellar Diamonds PLC 1.98 5.32% FRONTIER DEVELOPMENTS PLC ORD 0.5P 249.50
17-Mar-2014 01:29 PM

Premier Farnell non-exec joins Pets at Home board

Premier Farnell non-executive director Dennis Millard has joined the board of Pets at Home Group as deputy chairman and chairman of the remuneration committee. At 1:29pm: (LON:PFL) Premier Farnell PLC share price was +2.25p at 218.35p Story provided
17-Mar-2014 01:21 PM

US capacity utilisation rises

The capacity utilisation rate for US industry increased in February to 78.8%, according to the US Federal Reserve. This was up from 78.5% in January but still 1.3 percentage points below its long-run (1972�€"2013) average. Story provided by St
17-Mar-2014 01:18 PM

US industrial output up 0.6%

US industrial production increased 0.6% in February after having declined 0.2% in January, according to the US Federal Reserve. In February, manufacturing output rose 0.8 percent and nearly reversed its decline of 0.9 percent in January, which resulted,
17-Mar-2014 01:08 PM

CATCo launches first traditional reinsurance strategy

CATCo Investment Management, the Bermuda-based specialist insurance linked securities manager and adviser to the CATCo Group of Companies, has expanded its product range to include the firm's first dedicated traditional reinsurance investment strateg
17-Mar-2014 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Inmarsat PLC 698.75 3.60% G4S PLC 235.95 2.86% Segro 345.05 2.72% Anglo American PLC 1459.75
17-Mar-2014 12:42 PM

Brokers' round-up, buy Petropavlovsk and Polymetal International

Canaccord Genuity lifts Petropavlovsk to buy from hold, target raised from 71p to 106p. Canaccord Genuity lifts Polymetal International to buy from hold, target raised from 510p to 670p. Deutsche Bank lifts Morrison to hold from sell, 200p target unchan
17-Mar-2014 12:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 11:00 and 12:00

Overall Market Kimberly Enterprises N.V. 0.33 10.00% Mirada PLC 17.13 9.60% Future PLC 9.51 9.18% Leyshon Resources Ltd 0.95

a d v e r t i s e m e n t