Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Wednesday 12 March, 2014

12-Mar-2014 04:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Stellar Diamonds PLC 2.33 17.68% PeerTV PLC 1.35 17.39% Red Emperor Resources 3.21 8.81% POLEMOS PLC ORD 0.01P 0.17
12-Mar-2014 04:28 PM

Vatukoula resolutions passed at AGM

Vatukoula Gold Mines has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting yesterday were passed. At 4:28pm: (LON:VGM) Vatukoula Gold Mines PLC share price was -0.34p at 6.71p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
12-Mar-2014 04:26 PM

Arricano mall ownership is challenged

Ukraine retail property developer and operator Arricano Real Estate has confirmed its ownership of the Shopping and Entertainment Complex RayON is being challenged in Kiev's Commercial Court. SEC RayON is one of five shopping malls owned and operat
12-Mar-2014 04:12 PM

Xtract option on Namakwa deposit extended

Xtract Resources has extended the exclusive agreement with Aardvark Uranium on the possible acquisition of the Namakwa surface uranium deposit in South Africa until 10 April, in order to complete due diligence on the project. Chief executive Jan Nelson s
12-Mar-2014 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Prudential PLC 1400.50 2.90% Antofagasta PLC 855.00 1.79% Vodafone Group PLC 230.08 1.69% Randgold Resources Ltd 4952.50
12-Mar-2014 03:30 PM

Manx Telecom schedules FY results

Manx Telecom will be announcing its preliminary results for the year ended 31 December on 15 April. At 3:30pm: (LON:MANX) Manx Telecom share price was 0p at 165p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
12-Mar-2014 03:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market ProPhotonix Limited (DI) 1.88 22.88% Nyota Minerals Ltd 0.63 16.67% PeerTV PLC 1.23 13.89% Arian Silver Corporation 45.38
12-Mar-2014 03:17 PM

Nyota notes upgrade at Tulu Kapi

Nyota Minerals has noted KEFI Minerals' announcement confirming an upgraded JORC-compliant total resource of 2,051,000oz Au (24.1Mt at 2.64g/t Au) at the Tulu Kapi project in Ethiopia. This is a re-validation and an increase over the previously repo
12-Mar-2014 03:05 PM

AstraZeneca sells Alderley Park site

AstraZeneca has sold its Alderley Park site in Cheshire to Manchester Science Parks, a Greater Manchester based public-private partnership and science park operator. The sale is part of AstraZeneca's plan, set out in March 2013, to establish a new
12-Mar-2014 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Prudential PLC 1402.50 3.05% Antofagasta PLC 853.25 1.58% Randgold Resources Ltd 4942.50 1.49% Vodafone Group PLC 229.23
12-Mar-2014 02:48 PM

Acal hosts site visit

Acal - a leading European specialist electronics supplier - will host a site visit for analysts today and tomorrow at its facilities in Dietzenbach (Frankfurt) and Gröbenzell (Munich). The event is intended to provide a greater understanding of the gro
12-Mar-2014 02:42 PM

Herald Investment Trust lags index

Herald Investment Trust's net asset value rose by 2.4% including accrued income in February and also by 2.4% excluding accrued income. This compares with a 4.0% rise in the the comparative index - two-thirds Numis Smaller Companies Index plus AIM (ca
12-Mar-2014 02:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market ProPhotonix Limited (DI) 1.88 22.88% Arian Silver Corporation 45.50 12.35% Stilo International PLC 3.38 7.99% Kea Petroleum Ltd 2.23
12-Mar-2014 02:24 PM

Personal Group schedules FY results

Personal Group, a leading provider of employee benefits, employee related insurance products and financial services, will report its preliminary results for the financial year ended 31 December on 27 March. At 2:24pm: (LON:PGH) Personal Group Holdings
12-Mar-2014 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Prudential PLC 1403.50 3.12% Randgold Resources Ltd 4935.50 1.34% Fresnillo PLC 889.50 0.85% Vodafone Group PLC 227.98
12-Mar-2014 01:55 PM

ARM non-exec to step down

ARM Holdings independent non-executive director Eric Meurice will be stepping down with effect from 31 March in order to take up a directorship at NXP Semiconductors NV. At 1:55pm: (LON:ARM) ARM Holdings PLC share price was -13.75p at 978.75p Story
12-Mar-2014 01:45 PM

CBI backs Milliband view on Europe

The Confederation of British Industry has welcomed Labour leader Ed Milliband's decision to set out the party's position on Europe. CBI president Sir Mike Rake said: "The CBI strongly supports Ed Miliband�€?s view that we are better o
12-Mar-2014 01:40 PM

Inter RAO board meeting postponed

Inter RAO's board meeting, which was due to be held today, has been postponed until tomorrow. At 1:40pm: Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
12-Mar-2014 01:34 PM

SCGC recurring earnings up

Suez Cement Group of Companies' posts consolidated revenues of EGP5,049m for the year to the end of December - up from EGP4,597m in 2012 - after a record fourth quarter. SCGC's fourth quarter revenues were up 26.5% at EGP1,501m. Recurring earn
12-Mar-2014 01:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Prime Active Capital PLC 11.75 30.56% Verdes Management PLC 0.83 6.41% Nyota Minerals Ltd 0.54 5.88% Red Rock Resources PLC 0.39
12-Mar-2014 01:21 PM

Western unit inks agreement with Selkirk First Nation

Western Copper and Gold subsidiary Casino Mining Corp has signed an initial agreement for co-operation on a project with the Selkirk First Nation. The Casino project proposal was submitted to the Yukon Environmental and Socio-economic Assessment Board o
12-Mar-2014 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Prudential PLC 1401.50 2.98% Antofagasta PLC 853.50 1.61% Randgold Resources Ltd 4920.00 1.03% Vodafone Group PLC 227.28
12-Mar-2014 12:49 PM

Paternoster Resources has stake in new drilling programme

Paternoster Resources has reported that Andiamo Exploration, in which it has an investment, has begun a diamond core drill programme at its Yacob Dewar gold and copper exploration project in Eritrea. Ortac Resources said that he current drilling progra
12-Mar-2014 12:40 PM

Brokers' round-up, buy Redrow and IMI

Goldman Sachs lifts Redrow to buy from neutral, target raised from 341p to 423p. Espirito Santo lifts IMI to buy from neutral, target raised from 1530p to 1650p. RBC Capital Markets reiterates outperform on IMI, target cut from 1600p to 1560p. Goldman
12-Mar-2014 12:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 11:00 and 12:00

Overall Market Nyota Minerals Ltd 0.58 9.43% Prime Active Capital PLC 9.75 8.33% African Potash Limited 3.75 7.14% POUNDLAND GROUP PLC ORD 170P (WI) 390.88

a d v e r t i s e m e n t