Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Monday 17 February, 2014

17-Feb-2014 04:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Henderson Opportunities Trust Plc 3.51 39.84% Richoux Group PLC 30.50 10.91% Verona Pharma PLC 3.88 9.92% Ariana Resources PLC 1.03
17-Feb-2014 04:29 PM

Brewin Dolphin resolutions passed at AGM

Brewin Dolphin Holdings has confirmed that all resolutions propose at the annual general meeting earlier today were passed on a show of hands. At 4:29pm: (LON:BRW) Brewin Dolphin Holdings PLC share price was +0.8p at 320.8p Story provided by StockMar
17-Feb-2014 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Hammerson 560.75 3.17% Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) 352.85 2.99% British Land Co PLC 679.75 2.29% Anglo American PLC 1552.25
17-Feb-2014 03:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Motive Television PLC 0.03 50.00% Henderson Opportunities Trust Plc 2.89 15.14% Quixant 137.50 7.00% Avocet Mining PLC 12.75
17-Feb-2014 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Hammerson 560.75 3.17% Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) 351.70 2.66% Imperial Tobacco Group PLC 2359.00 2.57% British Land Co PLC 679.75
17-Feb-2014 02:57 PM

JPMorgan European beats benchmark

JPMorgan European Investment Trust's net asset value rose by 8.2% in the three months to the end of December on a total return basis. This compares with a 5.7% rise in its benchmark. The company's share price rose by 5.8% in the period. At
17-Feb-2014 02:51 PM

Maven Income and Growth VCT 6 NAV slips

Maven Income and Growth VCT 6's net asset value stood at 53.5p per share at the end of December compared with 53.6p at the end of September. The NAV was 54p per share at 31 December on a totsa return basis, compared to 54.1p at 30 September. At
17-Feb-2014 02:42 PM

Marechale completes solar funding round

Marechale Capital has successfully closed the round of fundraising for Northfield UK Solar Ltd which was described in its recent interim results announcement. Established in July last year, Northfield is developing a portfolio of ultra large scale sol
17-Feb-2014 02:33 PM

Grundfos appoints CFO

Grundfos has appointed Mikael Geday as chief financial officer. Geday has previously worked as CFO in DONG Energy and Rockwool International. Geday holds a Master of Laws and a PhD from the University of Aarhus, as well as a Master of Business Administ
17-Feb-2014 02:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Motive Television PLC 0.03 50.00% Premier Gold Resources PLC 0.16 23.08% Kodal Minerals 1.06 12.77% Amedeo Resources 1.50
17-Feb-2014 02:14 PM

Provexis changes registered office

Provexis's registered office address has changed to Prospect House 58 Queens Road, Reading RG1 4R, with immediate effect. At 2:14pm: (LON:PXS) Provexis PLC share price was -0.01p at 0.9p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
17-Feb-2014 02:07 PM

Hibernia acquires �?¬67m loan portfolio

Hibernia REIT has signed contracts to acquire a portfolio of loans secured predominantly on residential real estate assets from Ulster Bank for �?¬67m, net of acquisition costs. These Ulster Bank assets form part of RBS Capital Resolution. The to
17-Feb-2014 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Hammerson 561.50 3.31% Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) 351.15 2.50% British Land Co PLC 679.25 2.22% Land Securities Group Plc 1066.50
17-Feb-2014 01:56 PM

World Trust Fund lags index

The World Trust Fund's diluted net asset value rose by 6.3% to $4.244 in US dollar terms in the three months to the end of December. This compares with a rise of 7.3% in the MSCI All Countries World Index. The fund's share price rose in sterli
17-Feb-2014 01:48 PM

Bankers Petroleum to release reserves report

Bankers Petroleum will release its 2013 reserves report on Friday (21 February). At 1:48pm: (LON:BNK) Bankers Petroleum Ltd share price was -2.5p at 240p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
17-Feb-2014 01:38 PM

OTE schedules full-year results

Greek full-service telecommunications provider Hellenic Telecommunications Organization will release its fourth quarter and full year 2013 results under IFRS on 6 March. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
17-Feb-2014 01:34 PM

3i Infrastructure non-exec steps down

3i Infrastructure non-executive director Ben Loomes is stepping down from the board. This follows his appointment last week as co-managing partner of the infrastructure business of the company's investment adviser, 3i Investments. 3i Group has no
17-Feb-2014 01:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market London & Associated Properties PLC 51.00 17.57% Kodal Minerals 1.00 12.36% Vela Technologies 1.33 10.83% African Eagle Resources PLC 0.21
17-Feb-2014 01:16 PM

Sphere Medical schedules FY results

Sphere Medical Holding - a leading developer of innovative monitoring and diagnostic devices for the critical care setting - will announce its preliminary results for the year ended 31 December on 27 February. At 1:16pm: (LON:SPHR) Sphere Medical sha
17-Feb-2014 01:03 PM

Sky notes court ruling on pay TV appeal

Sky says it will continue to pursue all available options to overturn Ofcom's 2010 decision to impose a 'wholesale must offer' obligation in respect of Sky Sports 1 and Sky Sports 2. Sky said it noted today's Court of Appeal judgment
17-Feb-2014 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Hammerson 565.00 3.96% RSA Insurance Group PLC 98.05 2.30% British Land Co PLC 679.25 2.22% Land Securities Group Plc 1066.50
17-Feb-2014 12:47 PM

Brokers' round-up, focus on Anglo American

Credit Suisse lifts Anglo American to outperform from neutral, target raised from 1850p to 1900p. Beaufort Securities lifts Anglo American to hold from sell. Deutsche Bank reiterates hold on Anglo American, target cut from 1500p to 1460p. Citigroup lif
17-Feb-2014 12:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 11:00 and 12:00

Overall Market London & Associated Properties PLC 51.38 18.44% Sports Stars Media Plc 0.43 13.16% Vela Technologies 1.33 10.83% Formation Group PLC 1.15
17-Feb-2014 12:11 PM

Regency Mines report success of nickel test programme

Regency Mines, the mining exploration and mineral investment company with interests in nickel and other minerals in Australia, Papua New Guinea and Sudan, has reported that its partner, Direct Nickel ("DNi") has announced the successful outcome
17-Feb-2014 12:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 12:00

FTSE 100 Hammerson 568.00 4.51% RSA Insurance Group PLC 98.60 2.87% Randgold Resources Ltd 4873.50 2.08% Land Securities Group Plc 1064.50

a d v e r t i s e m e n t