Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Friday 14 February, 2014

14-Feb-2014 04:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Straight PLC 62.50 21.36% Aurum Mining PLC 1.63 18.12% Kada Technology Holdings Ltd 20.00 14.29% Sefton Resources Inc 0.26
14-Feb-2014 04:28 PM

Armstrong to take action on Yossifoff costs

Armstrong Ventures is to take legal action to to recover the outstanding amount of £53,000 together with interest and associated costs owed by Yoram Yossifoff. Armstrong said two cheques tendered to settle the remaining £50,000 of the £500,000 deposi
14-Feb-2014 04:15 PM

Quadrise changes registered office

Quadrise's registered office address has changed to First Floor, Gillingham House, 38-46 Gillingham Street, London SW1V 1HU with immediate effect. At 4:15pm: (LON:QFI) Quadrise Fuels International PLC share price was +0.75p at 38p Story pro
14-Feb-2014 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Kazakhmys PLC 230.35 11.66% Fresnillo PLC 970.25 5.18% Petrofac Ltd 1307.00 3.32% Antofagasta PLC 931.25
14-Feb-2014 03:59 PM

Petra sells blue diamond for $25.55m

Petra Diamonds has sold an exceptional 29.62 carat blue diamond for US$25,555,555 (US$862,780 per carat). The diamond - which was recovered from the Cullinan mine in South Africa in January - was sold following a highly competitive sales process. The d
14-Feb-2014 03:42 PM

Bank of Georgia schedules FY results

Bank of Georgia Holdings will publish its financial results for the fourth quarter and full year 2013 on 18 February. At 3:42pm: (LON:BGEO) Bank of Georgia Holdings PLC share price was -19.5p at 2164.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
14-Feb-2014 03:31 PM

Maple Energy looking at further cost cuts

Maple Energy expects to save around $2m per year from cost-saving initiatives already implemented and is looking at further cost reductions this year. The company - which issued an update on its ethanol business and certain operational results for 2013 -
14-Feb-2014 03:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Aurum Mining PLC 1.63 18.12% Armadale Capital PLC 0.17 13.33% Sefton Resources Inc 0.26 13.04% Tyratech Inc 19.38
14-Feb-2014 03:18 PM

OFT clears IRESS UK-Avelo FS deal

The Office of Fair Trading has cleared the completed acquisition by IRESS UK Holding of Avelo FS Holding. The OFT says it has decided, on the information currently available, not to refer the merger to the Competition Commission. The text of this decisi
14-Feb-2014 03:13 PM

Arsenal posts first half pre-tax loss

Arsenal posts a first half pre-tax loss of £2.2m despite turnover from football increasing to £136.0m from £106.1m. Total operating profits rose to £22.9m - up from £6.3m last time. Match day income increased to £45.0m (2012: £37.8m) with the
14-Feb-2014 03:02 PM

UoM inflation forecast at 3.3%

US consumers have forecast one-year inflation of 3.3%, according to the University of Michigan's preliminary February survey - up from 3.0% previously. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
14-Feb-2014 03:00 PM

UoM consumer sentiment ahead of forecast

US consumer sentiment was higher than forecast at 81.2 according to the University of Michigan]s preliminary February survey. A reading of 80.6 had been forecast. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
14-Feb-2014 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Kazakhmys PLC 237.85 15.29% Fresnillo PLC 973.75 5.56% Petrofac Ltd 1311.50 3.68% Antofagasta PLC 926.75
14-Feb-2014 02:56 PM

Fidelity China Special restates revolving facility

Fidelity China Special Situations has amended and restated its existing revolving facility agreement with Scotiabank Europe for US$150,000,000 for a further three years maturing on 14 February 2017. The revolving facility with Scotiabank Europe PLC will
14-Feb-2014 02:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market LAFYDS PLC 0.05 25.00% ViaLogy PLC 0.26 8.33% Chaarat Gold Holdings Ltd 11.63 8.19% Nyota Minerals Ltd 0.30
14-Feb-2014 02:24 PM

OFT publishes First Manchester-Finglands decision

The Office of Fair Trading has published the text of its decision on the proposed acquisition by First Manchester Ltd of certain assets of Finglands Coachways which was cleared. This decision can be found on the OFT's website at www.oft.gov.uk S
14-Feb-2014 02:22 PM

US capacity utilisation falls

US capacity utilisation for total industry decreased in January to 78.5% - down from 78.9% in December and 1.6 percentage points below its long-run (1972�€"2013) average, according to US Federal Reserve. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com..
14-Feb-2014 02:19 PM

US industrial output falls

US industrial production fell by 0.3% in January after having risen 0.3% in December, according to the US Federal Reserve. In January, manufacturing output fell 0.8%, partly because of the severe weather that curtailed production in some regions of the c
14-Feb-2014 02:07 PM

Orange Polska issues bonds to subsidiaries

Orange Polska has issued PLN16m of short term bonds to subsidiaries in the past two days. Yesterday, it issued bonds of PLN5.5m with a redemption date of 20 February to Contact Center and bonds of PLN10.5m with a redemption date of 17 March to TP Invest.
14-Feb-2014 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Kazakhmys PLC 227.95 10.49% Fresnillo PLC 973.00 5.47% Petrofac Ltd 1314.00 3.87% Antofagasta PLC 932.00
14-Feb-2014 01:40 PM

Darty unveils refinancing package

has launched a comprehensive refinancing package comprising two key components. The first component is a new five-year committed multicurrency revolving credit facility agreement of up to �?¬250m entered into on 13 February by Darty's wholly ow
14-Feb-2014 01:36 PM

Robinson set to acquire Madrox

Robinson has conditionally agreed to acquire the entire issued share capital of Madrox Spó�?ka Jawna, a Polish based manufacturer of plastic packaging, for £13.2m. The initial cash element of £10.6m will be funded from cash reserves and property back
14-Feb-2014 01:33 PM

US import prices up 0.1%

US import prices rose for the second consecutive month in January advancing 0.1%, after a 0.2% increase in December, according to the US Bureau of Labor Statistics. A fall of 0.1% had been forecast. In January, higher non-fuel prices more than offset
14-Feb-2014 01:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Robinson PLC 225.00 17.49% TyraTech Inc 12.38 13.79% Stellar Diamonds PLC 1.63 12.41% North River Resources PLC 0.70
14-Feb-2014 01:25 PM

Brokers' round-up, targets cut on Tate & Lyle

Credit Suisse reiterates neutral on Tate & Lyle, target cut from 800p to 700p. JP Morgan Cazenove reiterates overweight on Tate & Lyle, target cut from 900p to 825p. Citigroup reiterates buy on Tate & Lyle, target cut from 900p to 800p. Deutsche Bank r

a d v e r t i s e m e n t