Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Tuesday 26 November, 2013

26-Nov-2013 04:30 PM

Ooredoo prices first Sukuk

Ooredoo has announced the successful pricing of the inaugural $1.25bn issuance under its recently established $2bn trust certificate programme which was four times over-subscribed. The Sukuk is to be issued by Ooredoo Tamweel Limited, a special purpose
26-Nov-2013 04:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Sarantel Group PLC 0.40 42.86% Earthport PLC 22.63 12.42% ROSE PETROLEUM PLC ORD 0.1P 0.38 8.57% Paragon Diamonds Ltd 4.28
26-Nov-2013 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Wolseley PLC 3353.50 3.38% Segro 330.00 2.04% Petrofac Ltd 1233.50 1.77% Whitbread PLC 3545.00
26-Nov-2013 03:36 PM

Wolseley resolutions passed at AGM

Wolseley has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today (26 November) were passed. At 3:36pm: (LON:WOS) Wolseley PLC share price was +111.5p at 3355.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
26-Nov-2013 03:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Sarantel Group PLC 0.40 14.29% Range Resources Ltd 1.52 10.14% CRAVEN HOUSE CAPITAL PLC ORD 0.1P 0.60 9.09% ROSE PETROLEUM PLC ORD 0.1P 0.38
26-Nov-2013 03:23 PM

BlackRock Frontiers beats indices

BlackRock Frontiers Investment Trust's net asset value per share, with income reinvested, rose by 31.6% in the year to the end of September. This compares with a 21.8% rise in the MSCI Frontiers Index and a 1% increase in the MSCI Emerging Markets
26-Nov-2013 03:08 PM

Telekomunikacja Polska issues bonds to subsidiaries

Telekomunikacja Polska has issued PLN342m of shor term bonds to subsidiaries in the past two days. Yesterday (25 November) it issued bonds of PLN110m with a redemption date of 2 December to PTK Centertel; bonds of PLN47m and PLN35m with redemption dates
26-Nov-2013 03:05 PM

CB Consumer Confidence Index falls to 70.4

The Conference Board Consumer Confidence Index, which had decreased sharply in October, declined again in November. The index now stands at 70.4 (1985=100), down from 72.4 in October. The present situation index edged down to 72.0 from 72.6. The expec
26-Nov-2013 03:04 PM

Richmond Manufacturing Index rises to 13

Manufacturing in the Fifth District improved in November, according to the most recent survey by the Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond. The bank's manufacturing index rose to 13 - up from 1 in October. An increase to 3 had been forecast. Shipment
26-Nov-2013 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Wolseley PLC 3341.00 2.99% Petrofac Ltd 1238.50 2.19% Whitbread PLC 3550.00 1.63% Segro 328.60
26-Nov-2013 02:32 PM

3Legs agrees Baltic Basin well programme

Independent oil and gas group 3Legs Resources and ConocoPhillips have agreed a three-well programme to assess shale reservoir properties in the Baltic Basin. The programme will begin in the fourth quarter of this year with two vertical pilot wells to del
26-Nov-2013 02:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Mariana Resources Ltd 6.13 12.48% MoneySwap PLC 0.73 12.31% ECR Minerals PLC 0.45 7.14% Environmental Recycling Technologie 0.53
26-Nov-2013 02:22 PM

Broker News & Views

Investec lifts De La Rue to buy from hold, target price raised from 885p to 890p. Investec retains buy on easyJet, target price raised from 1,500p to 1,675p. JP Morgan Cazenove reiterates overweight on easyJet, target raised from 1540p to 1735p. Beaufor
26-Nov-2013 02:18 PM

JPMorgan Chase adds autism benefits to health plan

JPMorgan Chase & Co is adding autism benefits for employees in its health plan. Intensive behaviour therapy for treatment of autism spectrum disorders, such as applied behaviour analysis therapy, will be a covered benefit for employees and their famili
26-Nov-2013 02:10 PM

US house prices up

Upward momentum in US house prices remained strong in the third quarter, as prices rose 2.0% from the previous quarter, according to the Federal Housing Finance Agency House Price Index. This is the ninth consecutive quarterly price increase in the
26-Nov-2013 02:06 PM

S&P/Case-Shiller 20-city index up 0.7%

House prices rose by 0.7% in September. according to the e S&P/Case-Shiller 20-city composite index. While 13 of 20 cities posted higher year-over-year growth rates, 19 cities had lower monthly returns in September than August. Story provided by S
26-Nov-2013 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Wolseley PLC 3338.50 2.91% Petrofac Ltd 1237.50 2.10% Whitbread PLC 3553.00 1.72% Segro 328.40
26-Nov-2013 01:57 PM

DTEK coal output up 3.3%

DTEK coal production enterprises produced 30.3 million tons of coal in the first nine months of the year - 3.3% up on last year. Thermal power plants supplied 38.1 billion kWh of electrical power (-1.2%) while DTEK distribution enterprises purchased 43
26-Nov-2013 01:52 PM

Base Resources resolutions passed at AGM

Base Resources has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today (26 November) were passed unanimously on a show of hands. At 1:52pm: (LON:BSE) Base Resources Limited share price was -0.25p at 24p Story provided
26-Nov-2013 01:36 PM

Funding lapse hits US housing start data

The lapse in federal funding affected the data collection schedule for the survey of construction, the source of data on new housing units started and completed. The US. Census Bureau and the Department of Housing and Urban Development said accurate da
26-Nov-2013 01:33 PM

US building permits up 6.2%

US privately-owned housing units authorised by building permits rose to a seasonally adjusted annual rate of 1,034,000 in October, according to the US Census Bureau and the Department of Housing and Urban Development. This is 6.2% above the September
26-Nov-2013 01:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Prime Active Capital PLC 8.50 21.43% Impact Holdings (UK) PLC 52.50 8.25% African Potash Limited 3.63 7.40% Mariana Resources Ltd 5.73
26-Nov-2013 01:06 PM

Arrow Global schedules results

Arrow Global, a leading data-driven purchaser of defaulted consumer debt in the UK and Portugal, will announce its results for the three months to the end of September on 28 November. At 1:06pm: (LON:ARW) Arrow Global Group share price was +3.75p at 2
26-Nov-2013 01:05 PM

NCSP schedules 9M results

Novorossiysk Commercial Sea Port Group plans to announce its condensed consolidated financial results for the nine months to the end of September on 28 November. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
26-Nov-2013 01:04 PM

Daejan pre-tax profits rise

Daejan Holdings posts pre-tax profits of £76.5m for the six months tot the end of September - up from a restated £23.3m last time. The profit was after after accounting for the net valuation gain on investment properties of £47.7m (2012: £11.4m) and

a d v e r t i s e m e n t