Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Thursday 21 November, 2013

21-Nov-2013 04:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market UNION JACK OIL PLC ORD 0.25P 0.31 14.81% China New Energy Ltd 4.73 7.99% Cyan Holdings PLC 0.28 7.69% Plethora Solutions Holdings PLC 15.38
21-Nov-2013 04:23 PM

Telekomunikacja Polska issues bonds to subsidiaries

Telekomunikacja Polska has issued PLN318m of short term bonds to subsidiaries in the past two days. Yesterday (20 November) it issued bonds of PLN150m with a redemption date of 27 November to PTK Centertel and bonds of PLN13m with a redemption date of 20
21-Nov-2013 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Johnson Matthey PLC 3206.00 3.62% AstraZeneca PLC 3400.00 2.77% Thomas Cook Group PLC 154.60 2.32% Barclays PLC 257.90
21-Nov-2013 03:32 PM

El Oro resolutions passed at AGM

El Oro has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today (21 November) were approved. At 3:32pm: (LON:ELX) El Oro share price was 0p at 82.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
21-Nov-2013 03:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market CIENTIFICA PLC ORD 0.5P 2.50 21.95% Nyota Minerals Ltd 0.57 18.75% Elektron PLC 8.00 12.20% Solitaire Group Plc 0.53
21-Nov-2013 03:26 PM

Plant Impact sees progress in Southern Hemisphere

Plant Impact has seen significant progress in trading in the Southern Hemisphere in the three months to the end of October. Turnover was £738,000 compared to £105,000 in the same three month period of 2012. The company's operating loss in this q
21-Nov-2013 03:20 PM

Plant Impact operating losses narrow

Plant Impact posts an operating loss of £1.8m for the 16 months to the end of July compared with £1.9m for the year to the end of March 2012. Revenues fell to £1.6m from £1.9m but total expenses dropped to £2.9m - down from £3.4m. The company said
21-Nov-2013 03:09 PM

Accsys schedules interims

Accsys Technologies will be releasing its results for the six months to the end of September on 25 November. At 3:09pm: (LON:AXS) Accsys Technologies PLC share price was 0p at 0.14p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
21-Nov-2013 03:05 PM

Philly-Fed Index falls to 6.5

Manufacturing growth continued in November but did not match the pace of growth in the preceding month, according to firms responding to the Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia's business outlook survey. The survey�€?s broadest measure of man
21-Nov-2013 03:00 PM

i Media Networks acquires Ram Vision

The assets and staff of Ram Vision have been acquired by i Media Networks from the administrator. This acquisition will ensure continued service to the former clients of Ram Vision. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
21-Nov-2013 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Johnson Matthey PLC 3201.50 3.47% AstraZeneca PLC 3395.50 2.63% Serco Group PLC 440.30 2.23% Barclays PLC 257.53
21-Nov-2013 02:57 PM

DMGT unveils board changes

Daily Mail and General Trust has announced board changes which will take effect from the annual general meeting in February. David Verey will retire from the board and consequently will not seek re-election at the AGM. Verey has served on the board sinc
21-Nov-2013 02:39 PM

Ryanair to open 12 new routes from Stansted

Ryanair will open 12 new routes from London Stansted in April as well as adding frequencies on 17 existing routes, which will deliver an additional 1,300,000 passengers per annum and support 1,300 new on-site jobs. Ryanair is opening new routes to Basel
21-Nov-2013 02:35 PM

Cientifica resolutions passed at AGM

Cientifica has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today (21 November) were passed. At 2:35pm: (LON:CTFA) share price was +0.3p at 2.3p Stor
21-Nov-2013 02:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Speymill PLC 0.63 31.25% Helius Energy PLC 7.88 14.53% Solitaire Group Plc 0.53 10.42% North River Resources PLC 0.63
21-Nov-2013 02:14 PM

Stanley Gibbons appoints executive director

Stanley Gibbons has appointed Ian Gregory Goldbart as an executive director with immediate effect. At 2:14pm: (LON:SGI) Stanley Gibbons Group (The) Ltd share price was 0p at 313p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
21-Nov-2013 02:10 PM

Commercial Bank unit takes over ALease

Commercial Bank of Qatar's subsidiary in Turkey, Alernatifbank (ABank) has purchased a 99.9% stake in ALease. This transaction consists of a purchase of 2,727,259,500 shares from Anadolu Endustri Holding AS and 115,488,748 shares from minority sha
21-Nov-2013 02:08 PM

Markit 'flash' PMI rise to eight-month high

The Markit 'flash' US Manufacturing Purchasing Managers�€? Index rebounded to an eight-month high of 54.3 in November - up from a one-year low of 51.8 in October. The three-month average of the PMI, which gives an indication of the under
21-Nov-2013 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Johnson Matthey PLC 3185.00 2.94% AstraZeneca PLC 3394.00 2.58% Shire PLC 2850.50 2.13% Serco Group PLC 438.70
21-Nov-2013 01:57 PM

Broker News & Views

Cantor Fitzgerald reiterates hold on Intertek Group, target cut from 3175p to 3065p. Numis reiterates add on Mothercare, target raised from 450p to 475p. Deutsche Bank retains hold on Intertek Group, target cut from 3243p to 3129p. Numis reiterates buy
21-Nov-2013 01:39 PM

US core PPI up 0.2%

The Producer Price Index for finished goods less foods and energy - the so-called core PPI - increased 0.2% in October, according to the UD Bureau of Labor Statistics. This was in line with forecasts. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
21-Nov-2013 01:37 PM

US Producer Price Index falls

The US Producer Price Index for finished goods fell by 0.2% in October on a seasonally-adjusted basis, according to the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics. A fall of 0.1% had been forecast. Prices for finished goods fell 0.1 percent in September and rose
21-Nov-2013 01:34 PM

US jobless claims fall to 323,000

US initial unemployment claims fell to 323,000 in the week ending 16 November, a decrease of 21,000 from the previous week's revised figure of 344,000. A fall to 333,000 had been forecast. The US Department of Labor said the four-week moving aver
21-Nov-2013 01:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Speymill PLC 0.63 31.25% Helius Energy PLC 7.88 14.53% Paragon Resources 0.42 13.51% New World Oil & Gas PLC 0.83
21-Nov-2013 01:26 PM

Coms completes acquisition of Comunica Holdings

Coms has completed its acquisition of ICT infrastructure, data centre and smart building solutions firm Comunica Holdings from Redstone. The total cash consideration of the sale was £9.5m to be settled by the payment of £7.65m by Coms at completion an

a d v e r t i s e m e n t