Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Monday 11 November, 2013

11-Nov-2013 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Lonmin PLC 348.35 6.17% Shire PLC 2899.00 3.68% Schroders PLC 2519.00 3.32% Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) 332.05
11-Nov-2013 12:55 PM

Brokers' round-up, strong support for BT Group

JP Morgan Cazenove lifts BT Group to overweight from neutral, target raised from 380p to 420p. Citigroup reiterates buy on BT Group, target raised from 400p to 430p. Credit Suisse cuts RSA Insurance Group to underperform from neutral, target cut from 12
11-Nov-2013 12:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 11:00 and 12:00

Overall Market Centurion Resources 0.70 18.64% African Eagle Resources PLC 0.35 16.67% Bglobal PLC 7.00 12.00% Greatland Gold PLC 0.77
11-Nov-2013 12:14 PM

Board changes at Aer Lingus

Aer Lingus Group has announced the appointment of John Hartnett, Nigel Northridge and Nicolas Villen as independent non-executive directors. They will join the Board at the start of January. Danuta Gray and Thomas Moran are standing down as directors.
11-Nov-2013 12:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 12:00

FTSE 100 Lonmin PLC 348.60 6.25% Shire PLC 2912.00 4.15% Schroders PLC 2519.00 3.32% Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) 333.05
11-Nov-2013 11:53 AM

Seeing Machines receives additional orders from FCX

Seeing Machines (AIM: SEE), has announced that its operator safety division has received purchase orders from Freeport-McMoRan (FCX) to add DSS coverage to operations at its Tenke Fungurume mine in the Democratic Republic of Congo and Tyrone mine in New M
11-Nov-2013 11:30 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 10:00 and 11:00

Overall Market Centurion Resources 0.70 25.00% PIRES INVESTMENTS PLC ORD 0.1P 0.08 14.29% TAVISTOCK INVESTMENTS PLC ORD 0.01P 0.11 10.00% Circle Holdings PLC 34.00
11-Nov-2013 11:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 11:00

FTSE 100 Lonmin PLC 349.45 6.51% Schroders PLC 2544.50 4.37% Shire PLC 2905.00 3.90% Schroders PLC 2039.50
11-Nov-2013 10:52 AM

Hansteen Holdings look for two new directors

Hansteen Holdings has announced that Stephen Gee intends to retire as a non-executive director before next June's AGM. The selection process to find a replacement and one additional non-executive director has begun. At 10:52am: (LON:HSTN) Hanst
11-Nov-2013 10:30 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 09:00 and 10:00

Overall Market ALPHA RETURNS GROUP PLC ORD 0.01P 1.75 22.38% Neos Resources PLC 0.53 17.78% Armadale Capital PLC 0.18 12.50% Strategic Natural Resources PLC 4.63
11-Nov-2013 10:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 10:00

FTSE 100 Lonmin PLC 348.45 6.20% Shire PLC 2897.00 3.61% Schroders PLC 2522.50 3.47% Schroders PLC 2038.00
11-Nov-2013 09:59 AM

Tongaat-Hulett H1 pretax profit rises

Tongaat-Hulett's first-half pretax profit rose to R1.08m, from R1.0m. Revenue was R7.9m, from R7.4m. It would pay an interim dividend of 150 cents a share, unchanged from the prior year. "These six months have seen a record performance from bot
11-Nov-2013 09:50 AM

AcenciA Debt Strategies NAV up

AcenciA Debt Strategies' net asset value per share stood at 106.81p per ordinary share at the end of September - 1.6% up from the end of June and 6.9% higher for the year. At 31 October the company had net cash of £6.7m, excluding unrealised FX gai
11-Nov-2013 09:48 AM

Aseana development wins Malaysia property award

Aseana Properties' SENI Mont' Kiara development has won the 'The International Real Estate Federation (FIABCI) Malaysia Property Award 2013' in the residential (High Rise) category. SENI Mont' Kiara is an upmarket condominium si
11-Nov-2013 09:42 AM

BCC and UKTI promoting National Export Week

The BCC are working with UKTI to help support and promote National Export Week. �€¢Chambers of Commerce join forces with UKTI to promote UK exports during Export Week �€¢BCC announces launch of Export Britain - the new online resourc
11-Nov-2013 09:30 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 08:00 and 09:00

Overall Market DORIEMUS PLC ORD 0.001P 0.27 68.75% Mentum Inc 0.65 20.37% Westside Acquisitions PLC 0.30 20.00% Noricum Gold Ltd 1.10
11-Nov-2013 09:26 AM

Frontier awaits results of Namibian samples

Frontier expects to receive final results on samples collected from its Namibian blocks located in the Owambo Basin within the next month. The company announced in September that it had conducted an in-field soil gas survey of the blocks, which cover an
11-Nov-2013 09:19 AM

KIPCO net profits rise

KIPCO - the Kuwait Projects Company - posts a net profit of KD26.1m for the first nine months of 2013, an increase of 10% on last year. KIPCO's third quarter profit for the three months to 30 September was KD8m - an increase of 21% on a year ago.
11-Nov-2013 09:15 AM

Petards wins eyeTrain contact with Hyundai Rotem

Petards, the developer of advanced security and surveillance systems, has won a contract to supply Hyundai Rotem of South Korea with its eyeTrain on-board digital CCTV systems for Electrical Multiple Unit trains that they are supplying to New Zealand.
11-Nov-2013 09:09 AM

Alison Horner joins Carillion board

Tesco group personnel director Alison Horner has been appointed as a non-executive director of Carillion. Horner will serve on the audit, remuneration, nomination and business integrity committees. Chairman Philip Rogerson said: "We are delighted t
11-Nov-2013 09:06 AM

AAA seeks wider scope for investments

All Asia Asset Capital will seek shareholder approval to change its investing policy at the annual general meeting next month. The company adopted its existing investing policy at the time of the admission of the company's ordinary shares to trading
11-Nov-2013 09:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 09:00

FTSE 100 Lonmin PLC 354.65 8.09% Schroders PLC 2503.00 2.67% Shire PLC 2842.50 1.66% Lloyds Banking Group PLC 76.15
11-Nov-2013 08:58 AM

888 granted New Jersey licence

Online gaming group 888 has been authorised to act as a casino gaming services provider in New Jersey. 888 Atlantic and AAPN New Jersey have been granted a transactional waiver by the New Jersey Division of Gaming Enforcement and are authorised to act as
11-Nov-2013 08:50 AM

Henry Boot FY forecasts unchanged

Land and property development and construction group Henry Boot's trading since July has been in line with its forecasts and reflects the slow improvement it has seen throughout its UK property markets. The group says that while it has a number of a
11-Nov-2013 08:47 AM

Kingspan group sales up 13%

Low energy building solutions provider Kingspan's sales rose to �?¬1.32bn in the nine months to the end of September - 13% up on last time (16% up at constant currencies). The pace of growth progressed solidly during the third quarter with sale

a d v e r t i s e m e n t