Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Monday 14 October, 2013

14-Oct-2013 04:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Totally PLC 0.75 10.29% Good Energy Group Plc 179.50 6.53% Bushveld Minerals 4.13 6.44% Edenville Energy PLC 0.20
14-Oct-2013 04:26 PM

Greenko resolutions passed at AGM

Greenko - the Indian developer, owner and operator of clean energy projects - has confirmed that all resolutions put to shareholders at the annual general meeting earlier today (14 October) were duly passed. At 4:26pm: (LON:GKO) share price was +7p at
14-Oct-2013 04:24 PM

Logicalis acquires iConsult in Jersey

Datatec subsidiary Logicalis has acquired iConsult (Jersey), a Channel Islands-based provider of hosted desktop and mail solutions. The transaction will be made through Logicalis's wholly-owned local subsidiary Logicalis Jersey. iConsult will be
14-Oct-2013 04:20 PM

STV raises £2.5m for children in poverty

The STV Appeal, which raises money for children and young people in Scotland affected by poverty, has raised £2,510,002 so far this year. This total is a result of fundraising efforts across Scotland which culminated in a live STV programme on Friday (
14-Oct-2013 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Johnson Matthey PLC 2973.50 5.41% Associated British Foods PLC 1966.00 2.88% Cobham PLC 285.55 1.87% BT Group PLC 354.25
14-Oct-2013 03:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Oxford Technology Venture Capital T 111.00 8.29% Armadale Capital PLC 0.17 6.25% Landore Resources Ltd 2.00 5.26% Albemarle & Bond Holdings PLC 49.50
14-Oct-2013 03:22 PM

Ceres Power schedules AGM

Ceres Power will hold its annual general meeting at its offices at Viking House, Foundry Lane, Horsham, RH13 5PX, on 7 November at 11 a.m. At 3:22pm: (LON:CWR) Ceres Power Holdings share price was -0.1p at 8.85p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com.
14-Oct-2013 03:18 PM

Monks director steps down from audit committee

Monks Investment Trust director D.C.P. McDougall has decided to step down as a member of the audit committee with immediate effect. He will continue to be a member of the board. At 3:18pm: (LON:MNKS) Monks Investment Trust share price was +0.4p at 384p
14-Oct-2013 03:10 PM

PhosAgro schedules operating results

PhosAgro will release its operating results for the nine months to the end of September on Wednesday (16 October). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
14-Oct-2013 03:05 PM

Evraz suspends operations at Claymont mill

EVRAZ North America is suspending operations at its steel mill in Claymont, Delaware due to subdued market demand and the high volume of imports. Over the next two months, about 375 employees will complete processing and shipping of existing products a
14-Oct-2013 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Johnson Matthey PLC 2974.50 5.44% Associated British Foods PLC 1969.00 3.04% Cobham PLC 286.30 2.14% Inmarsat PLC 713.50
14-Oct-2013 02:52 PM

UNITE schedules trading update

The UNITE Group, the UK's leading developer and manager of student accommodation, will be announcing its interim management statement on 18 November. At 2:52pm: (LON:UTG) Unite Group share price was +0.7p at 386.3p Story provided by StockMarketW
14-Oct-2013 02:50 PM

Waterlogic products in Japan launch

Waterlogic consumer products have been launched in Japan through its partner ALCONIX. The lead product for launch is the Waterlogic Firewall 'Edge�?¢' purifier which filters and purifies tap water and is designed for domestic use. The firs
14-Oct-2013 02:42 PM

Stobart schedules interims

Stobart Group - a leading provider of multimodal transport, distribution, biomass, and infrastructure services - will announce its results for the six months to the end of August on 24 October. At 2:42pm: (LON:STOB) share price was -0.37p at 124.63p
14-Oct-2013 02:37 PM

Avation schedules AGM

Avation will hold its annual general meeting at 510 Thomson Road, #12-04 SLF Building, Singapore 298135, on 4 November 5.00 p.m. (Singapore time). At 2:37pm: (LON:AVAP) share price was 0p at 98p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
14-Oct-2013 02:33 PM

PhosAgro dividend approved

Fertiliser giant PhosAgro's shareholders have approved a dividend payment of RUB2,000,775,000, or RUB15.45 per share (RUB5.15 per global depositary receipt) at an extraordinary general meeting. PhosAgro chief executive Andrey Guryev said: "Des
14-Oct-2013 02:30 PM

Neste Oil schedules Q3 results

Neste Oil will publish its third quarter results on 24 October. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
14-Oct-2013 02:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Marechale Capital PLC 3.75 7.14% Noricum Gold Ltd 1.10 4.76% MACROMAC PLC ORD NPV 29.00 4.50% Kolar Gold 3.63
14-Oct-2013 02:23 PM

Range considers alternatives to Intl Petroleum merger

Range Resources is considering a range of corporate alternatives to its proposed merger with International Petroleum. This follows International Petroleum entering into two binding conditional terms sheets for the sale of its assets in Kazakhstan and R
14-Oct-2013 02:20 PM

Broker News & Views

Merrill Lynch lifts Barratt Developments to buy from hold, target raised from 365p to 400p. Liberum Capital downgrades Glencore Xstrata to hold from buy. Merrill Lynch lifts Travis Perkins to buy from underperform, target raised from 1460p to 1900p. JP
14-Oct-2013 02:07 PM

Direct Line schedules Q3 update

Direct Line Insurance Group will announce its interim management statement for the third quarter on 1 November. At 2:07pm: (LON:DLG) Delling Group share price was +1.2p at 210.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
14-Oct-2013 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Johnson Matthey PLC 2960.00 4.93% Associated British Foods PLC 1957.50 2.43% Cobham PLC 285.05 1.69% Morrison (Wm) Supermarkets PLC 279.40
14-Oct-2013 01:48 PM

Fitch teleconference on emerging European insurance

Fitch Ratings is holding a teleconference to discuss emerging European insurance market prospects on Thursday (17 October), at 11a.m. Clara Hughes and David Prowse, senior directors in Fitch's insurance team, will speak on the call. There will then
14-Oct-2013 01:39 PM

HR Owen chairman steps down

Luxury car dealer H.R. Owen chairman Jon Walden has stepped down with immediate effect. The company says his decision follows the takeover offer by Berjaya being declared wholly unconditional on 23 September. Senior independent director Debbie Hewit
14-Oct-2013 01:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market New World Oil & Gas PLC 0.83 6.41% Falcon Oil & Gas 10.63 2.41% AorTech International PLC 107.50 2.38% ValiRx PLC 0.46

a d v e r t i s e m e n t