Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Friday 13 September, 2013

13-Sep-2013 04:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market JSJS Designs PLC 0.19 18.75% TAVISTOCK INVESTMENTS PLC ORD 0.01P 0.10 11.11% Verdes Management PLC 0.14 7.69% Fastjet PLC 7.18
13-Sep-2013 04:20 PM

Thomson Reuters chief to present at New York conference

James C. Smith, chief executive officer of Thomson Reuters (TRI:NYSE), the world's leading source of intelligent information for businesses and professionals, will present at the Goldman Sachs Twenty-Second Annual Communacopia conference on Thursday,
13-Sep-2013 04:01 PM

Boardroom changes at Hargreaves Lansdown

Hargreaves Lansdown (LON:HL.) announces that Senior Independent Director Jonathan Bloomer will step down from the Board of Hargreaves Lansdown plc at the Group's Annual General Meeting on 25 October 2013. From the same date, Chris Barling will assu
13-Sep-2013 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Reckitt Benckiser Group PLC 4566.00 2.56% Schroders PLC 2017.50 2.05% Capita Group (The) PLC 1001.50 1.32% British Land Co PLC 581.50
13-Sep-2013 03:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Oxus Gold PLC 1.85 8.19% Plethora Solutions Holdings PLC 8.75 7.36% Mwana Africa PLC 1.65 6.45% Blavod Extreme Spirits PLC 1.13
13-Sep-2013 03:15 PM

Paragon launches securitisation

The Paragon Group of Companies (LON:PAG) has launched its latest securitisation, Paragon Mortgages (No.18) PLC (PM18). The joint lead managers are Lloyds Bank, Macquarie Bank Limited and Morgan Stanley. The final terms of PM18 will be determined follo
13-Sep-2013 03:07 PM

US measure of consumer sentiment below expectations

The University of Michigan Consumer Sentiment survey came in below expectations for a reading of 82.6 at 76.8. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
13-Sep-2013 03:05 PM

Mitchell & Butlers announces additional listing

Application has been made to The UK Listing Authority and The London Stock Exchange for a block listing of 400,000 Ordinary shares of 8 13/24p each under the Mitchells & Butlers (LON:MAB) Sharesave Plan, to trade on The London Stock Exchange and to be adm
13-Sep-2013 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Reckitt Benckiser Group PLC 4546.00 2.11% Schroders PLC 2006.00 1.47% Capita Group (The) PLC 1001.50 1.32% Pearson PLC 1289.50
13-Sep-2013 02:47 PM

Theo Fennell posts report and schedules AGM

Theo Fennell (LON:TFL), the AIM listed jeweller, today announces it has posted to shareholders the Annual Report and Accounts for the year ended 31 March 2013 and will be made available on the Company's website www.theofennell.com. The Annual Gener
13-Sep-2013 02:39 PM

Christie Group schedules interims

Christie Group (LON:CTG), the leading provider of Professional Business Services and Stock & Inventory Systems & Services to the leisure, retail and care markets, will announce its interim results for the six months ended 30 June 2013 on Thursday 19 Septe
13-Sep-2013 02:33 PM

Schroder Real Estate sells Reynards Trading Estate for £20 million

Schroder Real Estate (LON:SREI) announces it has exchanged conditional contracts to sell Reynards Trading Estate in Brentford to Notting Hill Home Ownership for a base price of £20 million, with completion subject to securing a residential planning permi
13-Sep-2013 02:31 PM

Acal issues equity for options

Application has been made to the UK Listing Authority and the London Stock Exchange for a listing of 36,249 ordinary shares of 5 pence each in Acal (LON:ACL). These shares are being allotted to trade on the London Stock Exchange and to be admitted to the
13-Sep-2013 02:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Verdes Management PLC 0.14 16.67% Weather Lottery (The) PLC 0.16 6.67% Alumasc Group PLC 136.50 3.41% Aminex PLC 2.35
13-Sep-2013 02:23 PM

4imprint schedules IMS

4imprint Group (LON:FOUR), the international promotional products Group, will release its third quarter 2013 Interim Management Statement on Tuesday 5 November 2013. At 2:23pm: (LON:FOUR) 4imprint Group share price was +16p at 560p Story provided by
13-Sep-2013 02:03 PM

Kentz offer period terminated

The Board of Kentz Corporation Limited (LON:KENZ) notes the announcement made this morning by M+W Group GmbH that it is no longer considering an offer for the Company. Accordingly the Company is no longer considered to be in an 'offer period' fo
13-Sep-2013 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Reckitt Benckiser Group PLC 4555.50 2.32% Capita Group (The) PLC 1001.00 1.26% Schroders PLC 2000.50 1.19% Cobham PLC 303.65
13-Sep-2013 01:39 PM

Strategic Natural Resources gets loan extension

Strategic Natural Resource (LON:SNRP), the AIM listed natural resources developer operating in South Africa, today announces an extension to the repayment period for the short term bridging loan provided by Land Consultants Limited (LCL) to the Company.
13-Sep-2013 01:32 PM

US inflation below expectations

The US Producer Price Index (PPI) - a key measure of inflation - was up 0.3% against expectations for a 0.2% rise, core PPI (excluding food and energy) was flat against expectations for a build of 0.2%. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
13-Sep-2013 01:32 PM

US retail sales disappoint

US retail sales were up 0.2% against expectations for a rise of 0.5% - core retail sales (which exclude the sale of automobiles) were up 0.1% against expectations for a rise of 0.3% Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
13-Sep-2013 01:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Premier African Minerals 1.10 10.00% Fastjet PLC 7.05 9.30% North River Resources PLC 0.70 7.69% Blavod Extreme Spirits PLC 1.05
13-Sep-2013 01:16 PM

Lucky Cement changes depositary bank

Further to the announcement made on 16 August, 2013, Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas will now cease to act as depositary bank in relation to Lucky Cement's (LON:LKCS) GDRs listed on the London Stock Exchange on 7 October, 2013 (rather than on 16
13-Sep-2013 01:07 PM

NCSP cargo turnover up

Novorossiysk Commercial Sea Port Group (LON:NCSP) announces today that its consolidated cargo turnover for the period of January-August 2013 amounted to 94.6 million tonnes, compared to 107.8 million tonnes in the first eight months of 2012. Story pro
13-Sep-2013 01:04 PM

Maintel acquires Datapoint

Maintel Holdings (LON:MAI), the telecoms and data services company, is pleased to announce the acquisition of Datapoint Customer Solutions Limited, Datapoint Global Services Limited and Datapoint Communications Limited, the UK and Irish trading operations
13-Sep-2013 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Reckitt Benckiser Group PLC 4573.00 2.72% Cobham PLC 304.85 1.48% Schroders PLC 2002.50 1.29% Capita Group (The) PLC 1001.00

a d v e r t i s e m e n t