Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Monday 09 September, 2013

09-Sep-2013 04:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Optare PLC 0.30 7.14% STV Group PLC 229.50 5.52% Eastcoal 10.50 5.00% ASTAR MINERALS PLC ORD 0.1P 0.21
09-Sep-2013 04:18 PM

Eastman Chemical appoints new directors

Eastman Chemical Company (NYSE:EMN) today announced changes in its executive management. Ronald C. Lindsay has been appointed Chief Operating Officer, Brad A. Lich has been appointed Executive Vice President and Mark K. Cox has been appointed Senior Vice
09-Sep-2013 04:11 PM

Titanium Asset Management announces takeover

Titanium Asset Management (LON:TAM) and TAMCO Holdings announces that the Company, Parent and TAMCO Acquisition, LLC, a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, have entered into a merger agreement pursuant to which Purchaser will commence a tender offer for al
09-Sep-2013 04:09 PM

Red Rock Resources appoints new broker

Red Rock Resources (LON:RRR) announces the appointment of Beaufort Securities Ltd as Joint Broker. At 4:09pm: (LON:RRR) share price was -0.03p at 1.26p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Sep-2013 04:03 PM

Shell announces euro and sterling dividend payments

The Board of Royal Dutch Shell (LON:RDSA) today announced the pounds sterling and euro equivalent dividend payments in respect of the second quarter 2013 interim dividend, which was announced on August 1, 2013 at US$0.45 per A ordinary share and B ordinar
09-Sep-2013 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 ICAP PLC 416.00 4.13% TUI Travel PLC 345.95 2.29% Burberry Group PLC 1636.50 2.28% Man Group PLC 88.95
09-Sep-2013 03:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market ASTAR MINERALS PLC ORD 0.1P 0.20 11.11% Shellshock Ltd 43.50 8.75% Sunkar Resources PLC 7.33 8.59% Hydrodec Group PLC 10.13
09-Sep-2013 03:29 PM

Marathan Petroleum CFO set to present at New York conference

Marathon Petroleum Corporation's (NYSE:MPC) Sr. Vice President and CFO Don Templin will deliver a presentation to investors and industry analysts at the Barclays CEO Energy-Power Conference. The conference will be held at the Sheraton New York Times
09-Sep-2013 03:15 PM

IPSA schedules AGM

IPSA (LON:IPSA), the developer, owner and operator of power generation capacity in Southern Africa, announces today that the Annual General Meeting of the Company will be held on Monday, 30 September 2013, at 10.30 a.m., at IPSA Group PLC, 5th Floor, Prin
09-Sep-2013 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 ICAP PLC 415.50 4.01% Legal & General Group PLC 195.15 2.33% Burberry Group PLC 1635.00 2.19% Home Retail Group PLC 159.60
09-Sep-2013 02:51 PM

NOKIA subsidiary secures automotive agreements

HERE, a Nokia business, today announced ahead of the Frankfurt Motor Show that it has partnered with the Mercedes-Benz division of Daimler and two of the world's leading automotive system integrators, Continental Corporation and Magneti Marelli. Ac
09-Sep-2013 02:43 PM

Greatland proposes placing to boost working capital

Greatland Gold (LON:GGP), the mineral exploration and development company focused on gold projects in Tasmania and Western Australia, is pleased to announce that it has placed, through its broker SI Capital Limited, 128,571,429 ordinary shares at a price
09-Sep-2013 02:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Travelzest PLC 0.42 10.53% Alexander David Investment PLC 0.25 8.70% Ortac Resources Ltd 0.36 5.88% Mwana Africa PLC 1.53
09-Sep-2013 02:25 PM

Prezzo lists new shares

Restaurant operator Prezzo (LON:PRZ) today announces that it has made application for 40,000 ordinary shares of 5 pence each to be admitted to trading on the London Stock Exchange's Alternative Investment Market. It is expected that Admission will be
09-Sep-2013 02:19 PM

Faroe announces delay in Norway

Oil exploration & production company Faroe Petroleum (LON:FPM), the independent oil and gas company focussing principally on exploration, appraisal and production opportunities in the Atlantic margin, the North Sea and Norway, announces that it has been a
09-Sep-2013 02:17 PM

Bankers expands leadership team

Albania-focused Bankers Petroleum (LON:BNK), has announced the appointment of Bruce Beveridge to the position of Vice President, Engineering, and Andrew Seto, to the position of Development Engineering Director. Together, the company says, Beveridge and
09-Sep-2013 02:04 PM

Earthport flags upcoming events

Earthport (LON:EPO), the cross-border payments service provider, is today providing notice of participation at the following upcoming events: · SIBOS 2013 (16-19 September 2013) Dubai, United Arab Emirates Hank Uberoi, CEO of Earthport, has been
09-Sep-2013 02:02 PM

JP Morgan appoints new directors

JPMorgan Chase (NYSE:JPM) announced today that its Board of Directors intends to elect Linda B. Bammann and Michael A. Neal as directors of the company. Bammann is expected to be elected on September 16, while Neal is expected to join the Board in January
09-Sep-2013 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Fresnillo PLC 1300.00 2.85% ICAP PLC 408.65 2.29% Burberry Group PLC 1633.50 2.09% Kazakhmys PLC 317.95
09-Sep-2013 01:59 PM

Bumi separation delayed

On 30 August 2013, in its half year results announcement for the period ended 30 June 2013, Indonesian coal producer Bumi (LON:BUMI) stated that it expected a circular relating to the proposed transaction to effect the separation of the Company from the B
09-Sep-2013 01:39 PM

RBS FD to present at financial services conference

Bruce Van Saun, Royal Bank of Scotland (LON:RBS) Finance Director, will present at the Barclays Global Financial Services Conference in New York at 2pm today. At 1:39pm: (LON:RBS) Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) share price was +1.75p at 338.75p S
09-Sep-2013 01:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Travelzest PLC 0.38 15.15% Premier African Minerals 1.30 15.04% Ortac Resources Ltd 0.32 6.67% Bahamas Petroleum Company PLC 4.53
09-Sep-2013 01:29 PM

JO Hambro Capital position in Cape moves above 5%

Industrial services group Cape (LON:CIU) announces JO Hambro Capital's holding in its shares has moved above the 5% threshold. At 1:29pm: (LON:CIU) Cape share price was +4.13p at 269.13p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Sep-2013 01:21 PM

Xtract Resources to present at Birmingham Investor Evening on 3rd October 2013

Jan Nelson, CEO of Xtract Resources (XTR) (XTR.L) (LON:ATR) a company that invests in a portfolio of early stage resource assets, will be presenting at the Shares Magazine and Redmayne Bentley evening in Birmingham on 3rd October 2013. The Evening offers
09-Sep-2013 01:21 PM

Trinity Exploration & Production to present at Birmingham Investor Evening on 3rd October 2013

Robert Gair, Executive Manager, Corporate Development of Trinity Exploration & Production (TRIN) (TRIN.L) (LON:TRIN) the full cycle independent oil & gas company, will be presenting at the Shares Magazine and Redmayne Bentley evening in Birmingham on 3rd

a d v e r t i s e m e n t