Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Friday 06 September, 2013

06-Sep-2013 04:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Motive Television PLC 0.04 33.33% Capital Management and Investment P 195.00 6.85% 600 Group (The) PLC 16.13 4.88% DAMILLE INVESTMENTS LIMITED ORD NPV 9.13
06-Sep-2013 04:22 PM

OPG Power Ventures gives notice of AGM

OPG Power Ventures (LON:OPG) has announced that its Annual General Meeting will be held at 12.30pm on 30 September 2013 at IOMA House, Hope Street, Douglas, Isle of Man, IM1 1AP and notice of this meeting has been sent to shareholders. At 4:22pm: (LON:O
06-Sep-2013 04:00 PM

United Drug reveals undisclosed liability

United Drug (LON:UDG) announces that on September 4 2013 its subsidiary Sharp Clinical Services (UK) Limited received a demand for payment arising from a bond issued in 2010 by SCS's previous parent, Indian company Bilcare Limited. United Drug boug
06-Sep-2013 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Thomas Cook Group PLC 145.50 4.90% Tullow Oil PLC 1063.50 2.95% Home Retail Group PLC 156.40 2.56% Antofagasta PLC 899.00
06-Sep-2013 03:32 PM

Hydrodec makes acquisition

Hydrodec Group (LON:HYR), the cleantech industrial oil re-refining group, has acquired the principal business and assets of OSS from the administrators of OSS Group Limited (and certain of its affiliates) for a purchase price of £4.65 million in cash. T
06-Sep-2013 03:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market RAPIDCLOUD INTERNATIONAL PLC ORD NP 95.00 18.01% Solitaire Group Plc 0.78 11.43% Premier African Minerals 1.28 11.30% Alexander David Investment PLC 0.20
06-Sep-2013 03:16 PM

Resolutions passed at Latchways AGM

At the Annual General Meeting of Latchways (LON:LTC), held on 6th September 2013, all resolutions were passed. At 3:16pm: (LON:LTC) Latchways share price was 0p at 1307.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
06-Sep-2013 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Thomas Cook Group PLC 147.20 6.13% Tullow Oil PLC 1061.50 2.76% Home Retail Group PLC 155.70 2.10% Sainsbury (J) PLC 395.00
06-Sep-2013 02:34 PM

Centurion Resources AGM resolutions pass

Centurion Resources (LON:CEN), the AIM-quoted exploration and development company, announces that at its AGM held today, all resolutions were duly passed. At 2:34pm: (LON:CEN) CeNeS Pharmaceuticals PLC share price was -0.01p at 0.64p Story provided b
06-Sep-2013 02:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Taihua PLC 4.25 6.25% Forte Energy NL 0.69 6.15% Punch Taverns PLC 13.38 4.94% MAVEN INCOME AND GROWTH VCT 6 PLC O 38.00
06-Sep-2013 02:22 PM

Circle Oil chairman steps down

Circle Oil (LON:COP), the international oil and gas exploration, development and production company, announces that Thomas Anderson, Chairman of the Company, has decided to step down from his position, effective from the AGM, held earlier today at which a
06-Sep-2013 02:18 PM

Low & Bonar completes acquisition and placing

Materials firm Low & Bonar (LON:LWB) has completed the acquisition of Texiplast and an accompanying placing announced earlier today. A total of 29,626,000 new ordinary shares of 5p, representing approximately 9.99% of the issued share capital of the Co
06-Sep-2013 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Thomas Cook Group PLC 147.35 6.24% Tullow Oil PLC 1060.00 2.61% Antofagasta PLC 902.00 2.38% Home Retail Group PLC 155.20
06-Sep-2013 01:55 PM

Broker News & Views

Citigroup lifts Diageo to buy from neutral, target raised from 1,830p to 2,320p. Morgan Stanley cuts Sage Group to underweight from equal weight, 320p target unchanged. Morgan Stanley cuts Kingfisher to underweight from equal weight, 300p target unchange
06-Sep-2013 01:43 PM

Conexion Media presents interims

Entertainment and media firm Conexion (LON:CXM) announces revenue of £984,000 for the first six months of the year, 5% lower than in the first half of 2012. However an increased margin, due to the mix of business resulted in Gross Profit of £623,000, a
06-Sep-2013 01:37 PM

US non-farm payrolls number below expectations

A key update on US employment, the non-farm payrolls, has failed to match up to expectations with just 169,000 new jobs added against an anticipated build of 180,000. The overall unemployment rate is largely unchanged at 7.3%. This is the last update on
06-Sep-2013 01:32 PM

Treveria secures restructuring agreement

Further to the announcement made on 30 August 2013, Treveria (LON:TRV) has signed a restructuring agreement with Hypothekenbank Frankfurt with regard to the �?¬396 million Silo F and K loan facility. The objective of the restructuring agreement is th
06-Sep-2013 01:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Energiser Investments Plc 1.63 44.25% Solitaire Group Plc 0.53 6.00% Regal Petroleum PLC 14.00 5.66% Paragon Diamonds Ltd 6.25
06-Sep-2013 01:21 PM

Synety meeting resolutions pass

Software firm Synety (LON:SNTY) announces that at the General Meeting of the Company held earlier today all resolutions were duly passed. At 1:21pm: (LON:SNTY) share price was +7p at 150.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
06-Sep-2013 01:20 PM

Fastnet Oil & Gas to present at Leeds Investor Evening on 9th October 2013

Paul Griffiths, Managing Director of Fastnet Oil & Gas (FAST) (FAST.L) (LON:FAST) the oil and gas exploration company, will be presenting at the Shares Magazine and Redmayne Bentley evening in Leeds on 9th October 2013. The Evening offers the opportunity
06-Sep-2013 01:19 PM

Chaarat Gold to present at Leeds Investor Evening on 9th October 2013

Dekel Golan, CEO of Chaarat Gold (CGH) (CGH.L)(LON:CGH) the exploration and development company operating in the Kyrgyz Republic, will be presenting at the Shares Magazine and Redmayne Bentley evening in Leeds on 9th October 2013. The Evening offers the o
06-Sep-2013 01:18 PM

TXO to present at Leeds Investor Evening on 9th October 2013

Tim Baldwin, CEO of TXO (TXO) (TXO.L) (LON:TXO) the hydrocarbon investing company, will be presenting at the Shares Magazine and Redmayne Bentley evening in Leeds on 9th October 2013. The Evening offers the opportunity to hear from and ask questions of ke
06-Sep-2013 01:18 PM

Zhaikmunai appoints news general director for Kazakhstan

Zhaikmunai (LON:ZKM), the oil and gas exploration and production company with assets in north-western Kazakhstan, has appointed Heinz Wendel as General Director of its principal operating subsidiary in Kazakhstan, Zhaikmunai LLP. Wendel takes over from
06-Sep-2013 01:09 PM

Ericsson acquires Airvana business

Ericsson (NASDAQ:ERIC), provider of communications technology and services, announced today it has acquired Airvana Network Solutions' EVDO business. The transaction was structured as a stock purchase. Airvana's approximately 38 EVDO specialist
06-Sep-2013 01:05 PM

Redefine investment to be included in key Aussie index

Redefine International (LON:RDI) has announced that the Cromwell Property Group, in which the Company currently holds a 13.71% interest, has today received notification that it will be included in the S&P/ASX 200 Index effective after close of trading on

a d v e r t i s e m e n t