Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Wednesday 28 August, 2013

28-Aug-2013 04:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Imaginatik PLC 0.09 12.50% URU Metals Ltd 2.30 7.98% Ukrproduct Group Ltd 14.13 7.62% African Potash Limited 2.25
28-Aug-2013 04:28 PM

Stadium schedules interims

Stadium Group will announce its interim results for the six months to the end of June on 10 September. At 4:28pm: (LON:SDM) Stadium Group share price was 0p at 39.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
28-Aug-2013 04:25 PM

Premier reveals positive PEA and study for flagship project

Premier African Minerals has revealed positive results from its recently completed preliminary economic assessment and concept mining study at its flagship RHA tungsten project in north-west Zimbabwe. The mining study confirms the economic potential of
28-Aug-2013 04:15 PM

Omega resolutions passed at AGM

Omega Diagnostics has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today (28 August) were passed. At 4:15pm: (LON:ODX) share price was -0.37p at 15.13p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
28-Aug-2013 04:06 PM

Legendary pleased by update from Creon

Legendary Investments says it is pleased to report that its investee company, Creon Resources, is ready to 'strike steel' in China. Jiangsu Yangzijiang Offshore Engineering Co, in which Creon has a 18.6% stake through its joint venture with Chi
28-Aug-2013 04:00 PM

AvangardCo schedules interims

AvangardCo will announce its financial results for the second quarter and first half of 2013 on 30 August. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
28-Aug-2013 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Eurasian Natural Resources Corporat 228.80 6.42% BG Group PLC 1267.50 4.75% G4S PLC 253.40 3.30% Kazakhmys PLC 310.75
28-Aug-2013 03:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Coburg Group PLC 85.00 21.43% TAVISTOCK INVESTMENTS PLC ORD 0.01P 0.10 11.11% Rare Earth Minerals PLC 0.89 7.23% Alpha Pyrenees 5.00
28-Aug-2013 03:25 PM

Accsys Technologies schedules AGM

Accsys Technologies will hold its annual general meeting at its offices at Royal Albert House, Sheet Street, Windsor, on 19 September at 2 p.m.. At 3:25pm: (LON:AXS) share price was -0p at 0.13p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
28-Aug-2013 03:24 PM

US pending home sales fall 1.3%

US pending home sales were down in July, with higher mortgage interest rates slowing the market, according to the US National Association of Realtors. The Pending Home Sales Index, a forward-looking indicator based on contract signings, declined 1.3% to
28-Aug-2013 03:17 PM

Prudential confirms Hunt start date

Prudential has confirmed that the appointment of Jackie Hunt as an executive director and chief executive, Prudential UK & Europe will be effective from 5 September. Rob Devey will stand down as an executive director and chief executive, Prudential UK &
28-Aug-2013 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 BG Group PLC 1251.50 3.43% Eurasian Natural Resources Corporat 221.70 3.12% G4S PLC 252.60 2.98% Kazakhmys PLC 310.70
28-Aug-2013 02:38 PM

Intertek strengthens its board

Intertek has appointed Dr Mark Williams as a non-executive director with effect from 1 September. Williams worked for more than 33 years at Royal Dutch Shell until February including more than 21 years in Shell's exploration & production and midstr
28-Aug-2013 02:34 PM

TransContainer schedules interims

TransContainer, Russia's leading intermodal container transportation and logistics company, will announce its results for the six months to the end of June on 10 September. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
28-Aug-2013 02:31 PM

Eli Lilly strengthens its board

Eli Lilly and Co has elected Marschall Runge MD, PhD, as a new board member, effective 1 September. Runge, 59, is the executive dean for the School of Medicine at the University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill. As a member of Lilly's board, Runge w
28-Aug-2013 02:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Motive Television PLC 0.02 100.00% Greatland Gold PLC 0.68 6.25% ROSE PETROLEUM PLC ORD 0.1P 0.45 4.65% Rare Earth Minerals PLC 0.89
28-Aug-2013 02:27 PM

Cineworld and IMAX expand revenue sharing deal

IMAX Corporation and Cineworld Group, the UK's largest cinema chain, are expanding the companies' revenue sharing agreement. The companies said an IMAX theatre at a location yet to be determined will be added along with the installation of IMAX
28-Aug-2013 02:18 PM

Broker News & Views

Goldman Sachs downgrades Evraz to sell from neutral, target cut from 340p to 109p. Canaccord Genuity downgrades Chime Communications to hold from buy, 330p target unchanged. JP Morgan Cazenove lifts Pennon Group to overweight from neutral, target raised
28-Aug-2013 02:06 PM

Baobab appoints CFO/new business manager

Baobab Resources has appointed Francis (Frank) Eagar as chief financial officer and new business manager. Eagar has most recently been finance director of Octea Mining Ltd and a business development executive at BSG Resources. He brings 13 years of uni
28-Aug-2013 02:00 PM

Talisman First Venture Capital resolutions passed at AGM

Talisman First Venture Capital Trust has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today (28 August) were passed At 2:00pm: (LON:TFV) Talisman First Venture Capital Trust share price was 0p at 36p Story provided by
28-Aug-2013 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 G4S PLC 253.60 3.38% BG Group PLC 1249.00 3.22% Royal Dutch Shell PLC 2225.50 2.23% Eurasian Natural Resources Corporat 219.80
28-Aug-2013 01:54 PM

Henderson Diversified Income NAV edges up

Henderson Diversified Income's net asset value per share rose by 0.5% in the three months to the end of July on a total return basis. The company said that three month sterling LIBOR and three month Euribor remained largely stable at 0.5% and 0.2% r
28-Aug-2013 01:49 PM

LSR Group earnings up 13%

LSR Group posts strong first half results with revenues up 21% and earnings up by 13%. The property development and building materials group reports sales of RUB27,508m for the first six months with earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortis
28-Aug-2013 01:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Greatland Gold PLC 0.71 16.39% African Mining & Exploration PLC 2.25 12.50% Red Emperor Resources 4.35 7.41% Rare Earth Minerals PLC 0.81
28-Aug-2013 01:12 PM

Coral resolutions passed at AGM

Coral Products has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today (28 August) were passed. At 1:12pm: (LON:CRU) Coral Products share price was +0.13p at 10p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t