Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Wednesday 07 August, 2013

07-Aug-2013 04:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Rare Earth Minerals PLC 0.05 25.00% Leed Resources PLC 0.14 7.69% Bellzone Mining PLC 4.10 4.86% Zoo Digital Group PLC 7.13
07-Aug-2013 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Old Mutual PLC 198.05 2.88% Standard Chartered PLC 1601.25 2.15% Fresnillo PLC 934.50 1.08% Admiral Group PLC 1279.00
07-Aug-2013 03:38 PM

Source BioScience makes cash offer for Vindon Healthcare

Source BioScience is seeking to acquire Vindon Healthcare. The two Boards have reached agreement on the terms of a recommended offer to be made for the entire issued and to be issued share capital of Vindon not already owned by Source BioScience for a ca
07-Aug-2013 03:32 PM

Unilever veteran joins Board of Pearson

Pearson, the world's leading learning company, has appointed Harish Manwani as an independent non-executive director. He is chief operating officer of the leading global consumer products company, Unilever, a role he assumed in 2011. Mr Manwani joi
07-Aug-2013 03:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Charteris PLC 2.13 13.30% Plethora Solutions Holdings PLC 4.13 8.68% CRAVEN HOUSE CAPITAL PLC ORD 0.1P 0.26 8.33% New World Oil & Gas PLC 0.75
07-Aug-2013 03:10 PM

Soaring profits at Time Warner

Time Warner, a US conglomerate, has seen a big rise in profits in the second quarter of the year. Following a strong performance in its TV and film businesses quarterly profits were £460m, which is 87% higher than in the same period last year. Revenue
07-Aug-2013 03:05 PM

Standard Life Investments let warehouse in Norwich

Standard Life Investments Property Income Trust has completed the letting of a 26,000 sq ft retail warehouse in Wymondham, Norwich, to Poundstretcher on a new 10 year lease at a rent of £250,000 per annum. The property is subject to an outstanding plann
07-Aug-2013 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Old Mutual PLC 199.95 3.87% Standard Chartered PLC 1609.50 2.68% Fresnillo PLC 938.75 1.54% Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) 321.60
07-Aug-2013 02:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market PIRES INVESTMENTS PLC ORD 0.1P 0.10 11.11% Inditherm PLC 5.88 6.91% Vindon Healthcare PLC 13.50 5.88% London Finance & Investment Group P 30.50
07-Aug-2013 02:19 PM

Strong revenue growth at KIPCO

KIPCO - the Kuwait Projects Company - has announced net profit of $33.3m for the the three months ended 30 June, 2013), an increase of 10.5% on the profit reported in the same period of 2012. In the first six months of 2013, KIPCO made a net profit of $6
07-Aug-2013 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Old Mutual PLC 199.90 3.84% Standard Chartered PLC 1600.75 2.12% Fresnillo PLC 942.00 1.89% Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) 322.00
07-Aug-2013 01:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market CPP Group PLC 16.38 8.26% Continental Coal Ltd 2.25 5.63% Summit Corporation PLC 6.00 4.35% North River Resources PLC 0.50
07-Aug-2013 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Old Mutual PLC 199.15 3.45% Standard Chartered PLC 1596.75 1.87% Admiral Group PLC 1281.00 1.03% Vedanta Resources PLC 1181.00
07-Aug-2013 12:45 PM

Caledonia Investments spends £86m on acquisitions

Caledonia Investments has acquired Choice Holdings Ltd, Truecare Holdings Ltd and Choice Pathways Ltd from Sovereign Capital in a transaction which values the business at £86 million. Choice Care Group, which comprises the three companies, provides su
07-Aug-2013 12:40 PM

Molex Inc FY pretax profit slips as revenue rises

Molex Inc booked a full-year pretax profit of $348.5 million, down from $400.3 million a year earlier. Revenue was $3.62 billion, from $3.49 billion. "Revenue for fiscal 2013 increased 3.8% despite a difficult economic environment, due to our divers
07-Aug-2013 12:36 PM

BBA Aviation appoints Invensys CEO to board

BBA Aviation has appointed Wayne Edmunds, CEO of Invensys, to its board as a non-executive director, effective today. From Sept. 30, Hansel Tookes will step down from the board. At 12:36pm: (LON:BBA) BBA Group share price was -0.6p at 294.5p (LON:ISY
07-Aug-2013 12:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 11:00 and 12:00

Overall Market CPP Group PLC 16.63 9.91% Noricum Gold Ltd 0.75 7.14% Fortune Oil PLC 8.03 6.36% TRAFALGAR NEW HOMES PLC ORD 1P 4.75
07-Aug-2013 12:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 12:00

FTSE 100 Old Mutual PLC 200.60 4.21% Standard Chartered PLC 1585.00 1.12% Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) 320.55 0.90% Admiral Group PLC 1278.00
07-Aug-2013 11:54 AM

Brokers' round-up: tobacco firms, Esure in focus

Investec cuts British American Tobacco to hold from buy, target 3690p from 3750p Investec lifts Imperial Tobacco to buy from hold, target 2440p from 2430p Exane BNP Paribas lifts Esure to neutral from underperform, target 267p from 271p Beaufort Securi
07-Aug-2013 11:30 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 10:00 and 11:00

Overall Market Neos Resources PLC 0.60 13.21% Noricum Gold Ltd 0.70 7.69% Ultrasis PLC 1.00 7.53% Mediwatch PLC 2.38
07-Aug-2013 11:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 11:00

FTSE 100 Old Mutual PLC 202.20 5.04% Standard Chartered PLC 1587.00 1.24% Admiral Group PLC 1282.00 1.10% Centrica PLC 395.30
07-Aug-2013 10:30 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 09:00 and 10:00

Overall Market @UK PLC 17.75 15.41% Wasabi Energy Ltd 0.55 14.58% Conexion Media Group PLC 0.30 11.11% PATERNOSTER RESOURCES PLC ORD 0.1P 0.54
07-Aug-2013 10:16 AM

Numis cuts TUI Travel to hold from add, target 400p from 375p

At 10:16am: (LON:TT.) share price was -17.6p at 383.9p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Aug-2013 10:11 AM

Spirax-Sarco names Nick Anderson as incoming CEO

Spirax-Sarco Engineering said CEO Mark Vernon has indicated he will retire in January 2014. Nick Anderson, responsible for the company's steam business operations in EMEA, has been appointed Chief Operating Officer with immediate effect, and with a
07-Aug-2013 10:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 10:00

FTSE 100 Old Mutual PLC 200.80 4.31% Standard Chartered PLC 1586.50 1.21% Admiral Group PLC 1282.00 1.10% Marks & Spencer Group PLC 488.00

a d v e r t i s e m e n t