Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Tuesday 23 July, 2013

23-Jul-2013 04:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Orosur Mining Inc 8.75 9.38% Baobab Resources PLC 13.50 5.88% Empresaria Group PLC 28.00 5.66% Premier Gold Resources 0.20
23-Jul-2013 04:29 PM

Henderson Smaller Cos strengthens its board

Henderson Smaller Companies Investment Trust has appointed David Lamb as a non-executive director with effect from 1 August. Lamb joined St. James's Place (SJP) Plc in 1992 and was appointed to the board in 2007. He is managing director with respon
23-Jul-2013 04:15 PM

Bradley Martin joins Bank of Ireland board

Bank of Ireland has appointed Bradley Martin as a non-executive director with immediate effect. Martin's appointment has been approved by the Central Bank of Ireland. Martin is vice-president, strategic investments, Fairfax Financial Holdings. At
23-Jul-2013 04:13 PM

Capital & Regional schedules interims

Capital & Regional, the specialist retail property company, will announce its results for the six months to the end of June on 14 August. At 4:13pm: (LON:CAL) Capital & Regional share price was -0.12p at 34.63p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com..
23-Jul-2013 04:11 PM

Kleenair shareholders approve Inspirit Energy deal

Kleenair Systems International shareholders have approved the acquisition of Inspirit Energy. Shareholders also approved changing the company's name to Inspirit Energy Holdings. At 4:11pm: (LON:KSI) share price was 0p at 1.3p Story provided by
23-Jul-2013 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Kazakhmys PLC 270.25 5.57% Eurasian Natural Resources Corporat 219.85 3.17% Vedanta Resources PLC 1160.00 2.93% Sage Group (The) PLC 362.85
23-Jul-2013 03:55 PM

Galantas files update technical report for Omagh project

Galantas Gold has filed an updated technical report on the Omagh Gold project, Omagh, County Tyrone, Northern Ireland. The resource statement, which was summarised in a press release dated 12 June, is compliant with Canadian National Instrument 43-101 a
23-Jul-2013 03:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Greka Drilling 13.25 15.22% Scotgold Resources Ltd 1.00 11.11% Galantas Gold Corporation 1.53 9.29% CHINA NEW ENERGY LIMITED ORD 0.025P 0.68
23-Jul-2013 03:18 PM

PhosAgro board to vote on new CEO

PhosAgro's board will vote on the appointment of a new chief executive on 31 July. The remuneration and human resources committee has recommended that the board accept the resignation of Maxim Volkov and appoint deputy CEO Andrey Guryev as CEO. G
23-Jul-2013 03:11 PM

Aberdeen All Asia resolutions passed at AGM

Aberdeen All Asia Investment Trust has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at the annual general meeting earlier today (23 July) were passed. At 3:11pm: (LON:ABAA) share price was +4.5p at 371.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-Jul-2013 03:08 PM

TR Property resolutions passed at AGM

TR Property Investment Trust has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at the annual general meeting earlier today (23 July) were approved on a show of hands. At 3:08pm: (LON:TRY) TR Property Investment Trust share price was -1.95p at 212.05p Story
23-Jul-2013 03:06 PM

Direct Line schedules interims

Direct Line Insurance Group will announce its results for the six months to the end of June will be released on 2 August. At 3:06pm: (LON:DLG) Delling Group share price was -0.75p at 224.25p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-Jul-2013 03:04 PM

Richmond Manufacturing Index falls to -11

Manufacturing activity in the central Atlantic region declined in July, according to the most recent survey by the Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond with its index falling to -11 from 7. Shipments, new orders, backlogs, and capacity utilization fell this
23-Jul-2013 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Kazakhmys PLC 267.95 4.67% Sage Group (The) PLC 367.45 4.15% Vedanta Resources PLC 1160.00 2.93% Rio Tinto PLC 2981.75
23-Jul-2013 02:56 PM

Global concludes debt restructuring

Global Investment House has concluded the implementation of restructuring agreements entered into with all of its financiers on 4 December. Global says this brings a comprehensive solution to the company's capital structure. Story provided by
23-Jul-2013 02:54 PM

Hogg Robinson resolutions passed at AGM

Hogg Robinson Group has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at the annual general meeting earlier today (23 July) passed unanimously on a show of hands At 2:54pm: (LON:HRG) share price was +1.13p at 74.13p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com..
23-Jul-2013 02:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Univision Engineering Ltd 0.90 5.88% Inch Kenneth Kajang Rubber PLC 19.50 5.41% Minera IRL Ltd 13.63 4.85% Touchstone Gold Limited 1.88
23-Jul-2013 02:24 PM

NZ to have no impact on IRIS Low Volatility Plus Fund

An earthquake in the Cook Strait of New Zealand on Sunday is unlikely to have any impact on the IRIS Low Volatility Plus Fund, according to a report by the fund's investment manager, Credit Suisse. DCG IRIS - which invests substantially all of its
23-Jul-2013 02:16 PM

Garrood joins esure board

esure Group has appointed Shirley Garrood, previously chief financial officer of Henderson Group, as an independent non-executive director. The appointment will be effective from 31 July. Chairman Peter Wood said: "Shirley joins us with a suite of s
23-Jul-2013 02:14 PM

Canaccord Financial schedules Q1 results

Canaccord Financial will release its first quarter earnings results and supplementary financial information on 6 August. At 2:14pm: (LON:CF.) share price was 0p at 380p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-Jul-2013 02:08 PM

RusHydro electricity generation up 16%

RusHydro increased electricity generation by 16% to 66,633 GWh in the first half of the year. In the second quarter, hydropower plants of RusHydro and the Boguchanskaya HPP increased electricity generation by 23% to 28,005 GWh. Generation in the first h
23-Jul-2013 02:02 PM

US house prices rise

US house prices continued to rise in May - up 0.7% on a seasonally adjusted basis from the previous month, according to the Federal Housing Finance Agency's House Price Index. The May HPI change marks the 16th consecutive monthly price increase
23-Jul-2013 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Kazakhmys PLC 267.40 4.45% Sage Group (The) PLC 367.40 4.14% Vedanta Resources PLC 1159.50 2.88% Rio Tinto PLC 2979.00
23-Jul-2013 01:57 PM

Telekomunikacja Polska issues bonds to subsidiaries

Telekomunikacja Polska has issued PLN136.5m of short term bonds to subsidiaries in the past two days. Yesterday it issued bonds of PLN50m with a redemption date of 5 August to PTK Centertel; bonds of PLN16.5m with a redemption date of 29 July to Orange
23-Jul-2013 01:48 PM

Holding Co declares offer unconditional

The recommended cash offer for all the shares of The Holding Company Retail Ltd that The Holding Company Ltd and its concert party do not already own has been declared unconditional in all respects. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t