Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Tuesday 09 July, 2013

09-Jul-2013 04:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market StratMin Global Resources PLC 18.25 4.29% Ariana Resources PLC 1.00 4.17% Sagicor Financial Corporation 39.00 4.00% Orogen Gold PLC 0.27
09-Jul-2013 04:29 PM

Motive loses court action against CCAN

Motive Television has lost a court battle to enforce its option to acquire CCAN's 32.3% interest in Motive Television S.L. for �?¬70,116. But the court in Barcelona rejected the action and has awarded CCAN costs (expected to be approximately �
09-Jul-2013 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Vedanta Resources PLC 1093.00 8.43% Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) 300.85 4.17% Schroders PLC 1864.50 3.47% Schroders PLC 2397.00
09-Jul-2013 03:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Nyota Minerals Ltd 0.90 11.11% Scancell Holdings PLC 28.25 8.11% TXO PLC 0.18 5.88% Solo Oil PLC 0.33
09-Jul-2013 03:23 PM

AREOF starts legal action in Romanian

Argo Real Estate Opportunities Fund has started legal proceedings in the Romanian courts against New Europe Property Investments and Osterreichische Volksbanken-Aktiengesellschaft. NEPI is a competitor to AREOF in Romania. Volksbank is a lender to AREOF
09-Jul-2013 03:20 PM

Canaccord Genuity chairman steps down

Canaccord Genuity chairman Tim Hoare is stepping down and taking a role on Canaccord Financial's global advisory board. Canaccord Financial president and chief executive Paul Reynolds said: "Tim's partnership was an important part of Ca
09-Jul-2013 03:13 PM

Ideagen schedules FY results

Ideagen - a leading supplier of compliance based information management - will announce its results for the year to the end of April on 16 July. At 3:13pm: (LON:IDEA) share price was 0p at 19p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Jul-2013 03:03 PM

DTEK sets up trading company in Switzerland

DTEK has set up a trading company for direct access to European energy markets. DTEK Trading SA - which was incorporated in Geneva on 20 June - will be dealing with coal and electricity trading in European markets. Domestic sales as well as exports to t
09-Jul-2013 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Vedanta Resources PLC 1078.00 6.94% Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) 302.35 4.69% Schroders PLC 1867.00 3.61% Schroders PLC 2404.00
09-Jul-2013 02:42 PM

Tangent resolutions passed at AGM

Tangent Communications has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today (9 July) were duly passed. At 2:42pm: (LON:TNG) share price was -0.12p at 6.88p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Jul-2013 02:33 PM

Marks & Spencer resolutions passed at AGM

Marks & Spencer has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today (9 July) were passed. At 2:33pm: (LON:MKS) Marks and Spencer Group share price was -6.45p at 453.25p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Jul-2013 02:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Ark Therapeutics Group PLC 0.43 7.50% MEDGENICS INC. COM SHS USD0.0001 (D 275.00 6.80% Amara Mining 12.13 6.59% CPP Group PLC 3.20
09-Jul-2013 02:16 PM

Ark and Crawford terminate woundcare deal

Ark Therapeutics Group has confirmed that the contract for the sale of the woundcare business to Crawford Healthcare in 2011 has been terminated. Ark has agreed to release Crawford Healthcare from any future obligations under the contract in return for a
09-Jul-2013 02:12 PM

Medgenics unit gets $1.9m grant

Medgenics' wholly-owned subsidiary, Medgenics Medical Israel, has been awarded a government grant of up to NIS6.7m (approximately $1.9m) from the Office of the Chief Scientist at the Ministry of Industry, Trade and Labor of Israel. The grant will b
09-Jul-2013 02:08 PM

Broker News & Views

Investec upgrades Pearson from hold to add, target up from 1,150p to 1,250p. Canaccord Genuity cuts BAT from hold to sell, target down from 3,225p to 3,000p. Canaccord Genuity downgrades Imperial Tobacco Group from buy to hold, target price cut from 2900
09-Jul-2013 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Vedanta Resources PLC 1048.00 3.97% Fresnillo PLC 954.50 3.64% Anglo American PLC 1289.00 3.53% Man Group PLC 90.38
09-Jul-2013 01:58 PM

Vietnam 'bad bank' unlikely to end bad debt woes, says Fitch

The creation of a Vietnamese asset management company, or 'bad bank', may not eradicate bad debt woes, Fitch Ratings says. The agency says the creation of a VAMC to buy non-performing loans is unlikely to fully resolve the banks' asset-qu
09-Jul-2013 01:49 PM

Infosys employees support Hurricane Sandy fund

Employees at Infosys, a global leader in business consulting and technology solutions, donated more than $30,000 to the Hurricane Sandy New Jersey Relief Fund in May. Infosys says that as the summer travel season is now in high gear, this contribution
09-Jul-2013 01:35 PM

Outlook for Colombia bond rating changed to positive

Moody's Investors Service has changed the outlook on Colombia's government bond rating to positive from stable. The Baa3 rating has been affirmed. Moody's says the outlook change is based on: 1. Expectations of continued fiscal consolidat
09-Jul-2013 01:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market @UK PLC 9.75 11.43% Hygea VCT Plc 70.00 6.87% Crescent Hydropolis Resorts Plc 3.55 5.03% W RESOURCES PLC ORD 0.1P 1.11
09-Jul-2013 01:23 PM

James Easdale joins Rangers board

Rangers International Football Club has appointed James Easdale as a non-executive director to the company. Easdale is an entrepreneur and a director of several businesses including McGill's Bus Service Limited, a leading independent bus operator in
09-Jul-2013 01:17 PM

Signet UK chief executive to leave

Signet Jewelers' UK chief executive Rob Anderson is leaving the company at the end of the month. Sebastian Hobbs has been promoted to the new position of managing director for the UK division, effective immediately. Hobbs will report to Signet CEO
09-Jul-2013 01:12 PM

Coalfield Resources to focus on property portfolio

Coalfield Resources is to focus solely on its property portfolio after noting that UK Coal Mine Holdings and UK Coal Operations had gone into administration. CfR completed a complex and fundamental restructuring in December following long-term and persi
09-Jul-2013 01:06 PM

Young's resolutions passed at AGM

Young & Co's Brewery has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today (9 July) were duly passed by shareholders. At 1:06pm: (LON:YNGA) Young & Co's Brewery share price was -6.25p at 871.25p Story provi
09-Jul-2013 01:04 PM

Telekomunikacja Polska issues bonds to subsidiaries

Telekomunikacja Polska has issued PLN150.5m of short term bonds to subsidiaries in the past two days. Yesterday (8 July) it issued bonds of PLN50m with a redemption date of 22 July to PTK Centertel; bonds of PLN26m with a redemption date of 19 July to

a d v e r t i s e m e n t