Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Tuesday 02 July, 2013

02-Jul-2013 04:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market African Eagle Resources PLC 0.35 16.67% ViaLogy PLC 1.13 4.63% Xtract Energy PLC 0.23 4.55% Mood Media Corporation 71.00
02-Jul-2013 04:23 PM

N Brown resolutions passed at AGM

N Brown Group has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at the annual general meeting earlier today (2 July) were passed by shareholders on a show of hands. At 4:23pm: (LON:BWNG) Brown (N) Group share price was +7.6p at 473.6p Story provided by Sto
02-Jul-2013 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Serco Group PLC 666.75 6.68% Burberry Group PLC 1406.00 3.00% Pearson PLC 1191.50 2.54% British Sky Broadcasting Group PLC 814.75
02-Jul-2013 03:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market ECR Minerals PLC 0.09 12.50% Regal Petroleum PLC 16.50 6.45% Coms PLC 4.40 4.02% Hygea VCT Plc 78.00
02-Jul-2013 03:29 PM

Schroders-Cazenove Capital scheme takes effect

The scheme of arrangement to implement the acquisition of Cazenove Capital by Schroders has become effective. At 3:29pm: (LON:SDR) Schroders share price was +16p at 2275p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
02-Jul-2013 03:24 PM

Watermark Global changes its name

Watermark Global has changed its name to Armadale Capital. The company's TIDM code will be ACP, effective from 8.00 a.m tomorrow (3 July). A new website is nearing finalisation and it is hoped to go live this week but until then the current website
02-Jul-2013 03:07 PM

Kemin strengthens its board

Kemin a has appointed Ashar Qureshi as an independent non-executive director with immediate effect. Chief executive Sanzhar Assaubayev said: "We are delighted to have Ashar join the board. His wealth of corporate finance experience and deep knowled
02-Jul-2013 03:05 PM

IBD-TIPP economic optimism falls 3.9%

The IBD/TIPP Economic Optimism Index declined by 1.9 points, or 3.9%, in July, posting 47.1 vs. 49.0 in June. The index is 0.3 points below its 12-month average of 47.4, 2.7 points above its reading of 44.4 in December 2007 when the economy entered the
02-Jul-2013 03:04 PM

US factory orders up 2.1%

Orders for US manufactured goods increased by $9.9bnor 2.1% to $485.0bn in May, according to figures from the US Department of Commerce. This followed a 1.3% increase in April. Excluding transportation, new orders in May increased by 0.6%. Story pr
02-Jul-2013 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Serco Group PLC 662.25 5.96% Burberry Group PLC 1412.00 3.44% Pearson PLC 1190.50 2.45% British Sky Broadcasting Group PLC 817.75
02-Jul-2013 02:59 PM

Empyrean makes first repayment on term debt

Empyrean Energy has completed its first repayment totalling US$1m on its term debt facility with Macquarie Bank. This repayment reduces the amount currently outstanding on the facility to US$9,521,664. The company expects that further draw downs on
02-Jul-2013 02:37 PM

Bushveld gives update on Lemur bid

Bushveld Minerals says a replacement bidder's statement for its takeover of Lemur Resoruces has been lodged with the Australian Securities and Investments Commission. Bushveld says it will send the statement to shareholders of Lemur Resources on 8
02-Jul-2013 02:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market MediaZest PLC 0.22 15.79% Wildhorse Energy 2.88 9.51% Frontier Mining 1.43 5.93% Croma Security Solutions Group 18.50
02-Jul-2013 02:29 PM

Trinity directors granted options under LTIP

Trinity Exploration & Production has awarded executive directors Bruce Dingwall and Joel Pemberton options over 189,600 and 237,000 ordinary shares respectively under the company's long-term incentive plan. The options are subject to meeting targets
02-Jul-2013 02:12 PM

Software Radio Technology resolutions passed at AGM

Software Radio Technology has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting were duly passed. At 2:12pm: (LON:SRT) share price was +0.5p at 31p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
02-Jul-2013 02:06 PM

KONE takes over Empire Elevator

KONE has acquired the San Francisco-based business of Empire Elevator Co, an independent lfit company. Empire has operated in the attractive Bay Area market since 1978 under the leadership of president Bruce Moore, who will join the combined KONE team i
02-Jul-2013 02:05 PM

Condor Gold grants 1.35m options

Condor Gold has granted 1.35 million share options under the company's existing share options scheme to directors and other staff. The share options were granted by the remuneration committee and approved by the board as part of the company's
02-Jul-2013 02:01 PM

Broker News & Views

Jefferies International lifts Rexam to buy from hold, target raised from 500p to 560p. Investec retains add on FirstGroup, target cut from 110p to 103p. HSBC reiterates overweight on Experian, target raised from 1200p to 1500p. HSBC lifts Burberry Group
02-Jul-2013 02:00 PM

Capita signs contract with O2

Capita has confirmed that it has now signed a contract with Telefónica UK (O2) to form a 10-year strategic partnership for customer management services expected to be worth approximately £1.2bn. The deal, which builds on Capita's existing long-t
02-Jul-2013 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Serco Group PLC 660.25 5.64% Burberry Group PLC 1413.50 3.55% Pearson PLC 1185.00 1.98% Lonmin PLC 268.15
02-Jul-2013 01:56 PM

Sefton output up in Kansas

Oil production from Sefton Resources' operations in Leavenworth County, Kansas, rose to approximately 500 barrels a month in June, compared with approximately 450 barrels in May. Sefton says permitting requirements have been completed for the proce
02-Jul-2013 01:31 PM

Serco in line for US healthcare eligibility contract

Serco Group is in line for a contract to support healthcare eligibility in the US. The international service company said it noted an overnight posting on the Federal Business Opportunities website, which refers to the potential award of a contract to S
02-Jul-2013 01:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Sovereign Mines of Africa 2.38 11.74% Wasabi Energy Ltd 0.38 8.57% Kibo Mining 3.25 8.33% Aminex PLC 2.28
02-Jul-2013 01:09 PM

AkzoNobel unveils car for solar challenge

Technicians from AkzoNobel and a group of students from the Netherlands have unveiled the race car they will be entering into this year's World Solar Challenge. The Nuna7 solar-powered vehicle - which features pioneering pore-filling technology - wi
02-Jul-2013 01:01 PM

TClarke schedules interims

Building services group TClarke will be reporting its interim results for the six months to the end of June on 6 August. At 1:01pm: (LON:CTO) Clarke (T.) share price was +1.63p at 52.13p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t