Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Monday 01 July, 2013

01-Jul-2013 04:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market PeerTV PLC 3.50 7.69% Sunkar Resources PLC 6.75 5.80% Alexander Mining PLC 2.75 4.56% Chaarat Gold Holdings Ltd 9.75
01-Jul-2013 04:29 PM

Etalon investor relations head 'relieved of duties'

Etalon Group says Dmitri Boulkhoukov has been relieved of his duties as head of investor relations with immediate effect. The company says it intends to appoint a new head of investor relations but in the meantime, investors should contact president Vya
01-Jul-2013 04:22 PM

Treveria schedules AGM

Treveria will hold its annual general meeting at its egistered office, IOMA House, Hope Street, Douglas, Isle of Man IM1 1AP, on 31 July at 10 a.m. At 4:22pm: (LON:TRV) share price was +0p at 0.05p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
01-Jul-2013 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Kazakhmys PLC 279.60 8.08% Tullow Oil PLC 1051.50 5.04% Vedanta Resources PLC 1065.00 4.41% Antofagasta PLC 827.75
01-Jul-2013 03:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market African Eagle Resources PLC 0.58 20.83% New World Resources PLC 62.00 7.58% Darty PLC (previously Kesa) 61.38 5.14% Bisichi Mining PLC 107.50
01-Jul-2013 03:20 PM

BlackRock Smaller Cos beats benchmark

Blackrock Smaller Companies Trust's net asset value rose by 5.7% in the three months to the end of May on a cumulative performance basis. This compares with 2.5% rise in the Numis ex-investment trusts plus AIM index. At 3:20pm: (LON:BRSC) share p
01-Jul-2013 03:09 PM

ISM manufacturing prices index up

The US Institute for Supply Management's manufacturing prices index rose to 52.5% in June increasing 3 percentage points from May. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
01-Jul-2013 03:07 PM

ISM manufacturing index up at 50.9%

Economic activity in the US manufacturing sector expanded in June following one month of contraction, according to the Institute for Supply Management's latest report. The purchasing managers' index registered 50.9%, an increase of 1.9 percent
01-Jul-2013 03:05 PM

US construction spending up

US construction spending rose to a seasonally-adjusted annual rate of $874.9bn in May - 0.5% above the revised April estimate of $870.3bn. The US Department of Commerce said the latest figure is 5.4% above the May 2012 estimate of $830.4bn. During the
01-Jul-2013 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Kazakhmys PLC 280.25 8.33% Vedanta Resources PLC 1064.50 4.36% Lonmin PLC 265.20 4.25% Tullow Oil PLC 1043.00
01-Jul-2013 02:49 PM

ILX completes acquisition of TFPL

E-learning software and business training company ILX Group has completed its acquisition of TFPL Limited. At 2:49pm: (LON:IDOX) IDOX share price was +0.5p at 39p (LON:ILX) ILX Group share price was 0p at 11.25p Story provided by StockMarketWire.c
01-Jul-2013 02:46 PM

Brady Exploration resolutions passed at AGM

Brady Exploration has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today (1 July) were passed. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
01-Jul-2013 02:44 PM

BAE-Marine Hydraulics deal terminated

BAE Systems' agreement with American Maritime Holdings to acquire Marine Hydraulics International has been terminated. BAE said the conditions to closing the November agreement had not been satisfied. Marine Hydraulics International is a privatel
01-Jul-2013 02:38 PM

Matra completes sale of Arkhangelovskoe licence

Matra Petroleum has completed the sale of its 100% interest in the Arkhangelovskoe licence which includes the Sokolovskoe field. Matra is now considered an investing company and is required to make an acquisition or acquisitions which constitute a rev
01-Jul-2013 02:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market African Eagle Resources PLC 0.63 65.79% Frontier Mining 1.38 7.81% Aminex PLC 2.30 5.50% Wincanton PLC 66.63
01-Jul-2013 02:12 PM

Alexander David resolutions passed at AGM

Alexander David Securities has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting yesterday (30 June) were duly passed. At 2:12pm: (LON:ADS) Adulis Resources share price was +0.01p at 0.03p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
01-Jul-2013 02:07 PM

Eastman to expand Therminol capacity

Eastman Chemical Company broke ground on a capacity increase for its Therminol heat transfer fluids. The plant expansion, located in Newport, Wales, will be a new manufacturing facility capable of producing Therminol 66 and other biphenyl based co-prod
01-Jul-2013 02:05 PM

Markit 'final' shows expansion easing to eight-month low

The final Markit US Manufacturing Purchasing Managers�€? Index signalled only a modest manufacturing expansion in June with a reading of 51.9. Having fallen from 52.3 in May, and dropping below the earlier flash estimate of 52.2, the PMI indicate
01-Jul-2013 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Kazakhmys PLC 279.15 7.90% Lonmin PLC 265.10 4.21% Tullow Oil PLC 1035.50 3.45% Sage Group (The) PLC 351.50
01-Jul-2013 01:41 PM

Imperial chairman takes on part-time executive role

Imperial Minerals chairman Frank Moxon will move from a non-executive to a part-time executive role with immediate effect. The company has been actively seeking to identify investment opportunities for some time and the board has decided that the creat
01-Jul-2013 01:38 PM

Telecom Egypt launches new corporate logo

Telecom Egypt has launched a new corporate logo which, it says, reflects the dynamic and fast-paced environment. The company says the logo represents the multiple aspects of life, family and career, through a modern and simple new design, while maintain
01-Jul-2013 01:32 PM

Aberdeen New Thai beats benchmark

Aberdeen New Thai Investment Trust's net asset value rose by 5.6% on a cumulative performance basis in the three months to the end of May. This compares with a 1.3% rise in its benchmark, the Stock Exchange of Thailand Index, on a sterling-adjusted
01-Jul-2013 01:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market JPMORGAN JAPAN SMALLER CO TST PLC S 26.00 8.33% African Eagle Resources PLC 0.35 6.06% MirLand Development Corporation PLC 151.88 2.53% AFC Energy PLC 42.25
01-Jul-2013 01:17 PM

Alpha Bank appoints executive general managers

Alpha Bank has unveiled a raft of appointments following the merger with Emporiki Bank of Greece. * Efstathios Kakogiannis is appointed executive general manager, under the general manager - chief operating officer Spyros Filaretos, supervising the oper
01-Jul-2013 01:06 PM

Endesa sells stake in Medgaz

Endesa Generación - a wholly-owned subsidiary of Endesa - has completed the sale of its 12% stake in Medgaz. The stake was sold to Compa�±�­a Espa�±ola de Petróleos - which now holds 47% - and Sonatrach - which has a 53% share - in ex

a d v e r t i s e m e n t