Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Thursday 27 June, 2013

27-Jun-2013 04:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market African Eagle Resources PLC 0.15 15.38% TXO PLC 0.17 6.25% Toumaz Holdings Ltd 4.75 5.56% Fastjet PLC 0.99
27-Jun-2013 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 WPP Group PLC 1125.50 4.31% Smiths Group PLC 1322.50 4.13% Invensys PLC 418.75 3.75% TUI Travel PLC 363.95
27-Jun-2013 03:44 PM

Altona in MOU over Duwa's coal mine

Altona Energy has entered into a memorandum of understanding with Xinjiang Hetian Duwa Industry Limited) to conduct due diligence and establish conditions for the acquisition of Duwa's operating coal mine, located in the Xinjiang Autonomous Region o
27-Jun-2013 03:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Victoria PLC 222.50 3.49% Star Energy Group Plc 19.25 3.33% Madagascar Oil SA 11.50 3.32% Coms PLC 4.20
27-Jun-2013 03:23 PM

Equatorial Palm Oil resolutions passed at AGM

Equatorial Palm Oil has confirmed that all the resolutions proposed to shareholders at the company's annual general meeting today (27 June) were duly passed. At 3:23pm: (LON:PAL) share price was +0.01p at 6.38p Story provided by StockMarket
27-Jun-2013 03:11 PM

Styles & Wood resolutions passed at AGM

Styles & Wood has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today (27 June) were approved. At 3:11pm: (LON:STY) share price was +0.26p at 5.63p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
27-Jun-2013 03:03 PM

US pending home sales at six-year high

US pending home sales rose in May to the highest level since late 2006, implying a possible spark as mortgage interest rates began to rise, according to the National Association of Realtors. The Pending Home Sales Index - a forward-looking indicator base
27-Jun-2013 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Invensys PLC 419.40 3.91% Capita Group (The) PLC 995.25 3.56% WPP Group PLC 1116.50 3.48% Smiths Group PLC 1311.50
27-Jun-2013 02:54 PM

Canaccord Financial schedules AGM

Canaccord Financial will hold its annual general meeting at TMX Broadcast Centre, 130 King Street West, Toronto, on 7 August at 10 a.m. (Eastern time). At 2:54pm: (LON:CF.) share price was 0p at 345p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
27-Jun-2013 02:36 PM

Invest Resources director resigns

Invest Resources has confirmed the resignation of Julie Cook as a director of the company with immediate effect. The board thanked Cook for her tireless effort in making Invest a success and wished her all the best in her future endeavours. Story p
27-Jun-2013 02:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Plutus Resources 0.85 8.97% Leni Gas & Oil PLC 0.76 5.56% Aminex PLC 2.35 5.38% Sunkar Resources PLC 6.75
27-Jun-2013 02:29 PM

Ooredoo wins Myanmar licence

Ooredoo has won one of the two licences made available to foreign operators in the recent Myanmar government bid process. Ooredoo is one of the largest and most dynamic communications businesses operating in emerging markets across the Middle East, North
27-Jun-2013 02:26 PM

Southern Water Services profits jump

Southern Water Services posts operating profits of £331.0m for the year to the end of March - 21.9% up on last time. Turnover increased by 8.7% to £778.7m. This principally relates to the tariff increase on metered and unmetered income of 8.8%. Water
27-Jun-2013 02:21 PM

Hornby financial exposure to Modelzone 'acceptable'

Model railways group Hornby says its financial exposure to Modelzone - which has appointed Deloitte as administrator - is at an acceptable level. Hornby says that Modelzone is an important business partner and the news of the administration is disappoint
27-Jun-2013 02:10 PM

NMC Health in line with expectations

NMC Health - a leading independent healthcare provider operating across the United Arab Emirates - expects results for the six months to the end of June to be in line with expectations. The group's net debt position and cash balance as at 30 June i
27-Jun-2013 02:08 PM

NMC gets approval to open day patient centre

NMC Health - a leading healthcare provider in the United Arab Emirates - has received final regulatory approval required to open its new Mussafah day patient centre. This is the first of four capital projects announced as part of the group's IPO i
27-Jun-2013 02:01 PM

Swallowfield revenues marginally below forecasts

Cosmetics, toiletries and household goods group Swallowfield has warned that full-year revenues will be marginally below current market forecasts. And it says some of this shortfall will move into the new financial year. Swallowfield says the industry
27-Jun-2013 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 WPP Group PLC 1112.50 3.10% Bunzl PLC 1283.50 3.01% Smiths Group PLC 1306.00 2.83% Invensys PLC 414.20
27-Jun-2013 01:39 PM

US core PCE price index up 0.1%

The US personal consumption expenditures price index, excluding food and energy - the sco-called core PCE price index - increased 0.1% in May, according to the US Bureau of Economic Analysis. This compares with an increase of less than 0.1% in April. S
27-Jun-2013 01:37 PM

US personal spending up 0.3%

US personal consumption expenditures increased by $29.0bn, or 0.3% in May, according to the US Bureau of Economic Analysis. This follows a a fall of $39.6bn, or 0.3% in April, based on revised estimates. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
27-Jun-2013 01:35 PM

US personal income up

US personal income increased $69.4bn, or 0.5%, and disposable personal income increased $57.0bn or 0.5%, in May, according to the Bureau of Economic Analysis. In April, personal income increased $18.3bn, or 0.1% , DPI increased $6.5bn, or 0.1%, based o
27-Jun-2013 01:33 PM

US jobless claims fall

US initial unemployment claims fell to 346,000 in the week ending 22 June - a decrease of 9,000 from the previous week's revised figure of 355,000. The US Department of Labor said the four-week moving average was 345,750, a decrease of 2,750 from
27-Jun-2013 01:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Diamondcorp PLC 3.75 7.14% SimiGon Ltd 27.50 5.24% Kibo Mining 3.13 4.33% Spectra Systems Corporation 25.00
27-Jun-2013 01:26 PM

TVC Holdings shareholders approve special divi

TVC Holdings' special dividend of �?¬0.495 per ordinary share will be paid on 25 September following shareholder approval at the annual general meeting earlier today (27 June). The dividend will be paid in cash to to shareholders on the share re
27-Jun-2013 01:17 PM

Capco schedules interims

Capital & Counties Properties intends to release its interim results for the six months to the end of June on 30 July. At 1:17pm: (LON:CAPC) share price was +1.3p at 317.7p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t