Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Friday 07 June, 2013

07-Jun-2013 04:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Central Rand Gold Ltd 0.33 6.45% President Energy Plc 20.13 5.23% Quadrise Fuels International PLC 14.25 3.64% Hardide PLC 1.23
07-Jun-2013 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Prudential PLC 1112.50 4.95% BT Group PLC 313.60 3.94% Man Group PLC 97.65 3.77% Severn Trent PLC 2094.00
07-Jun-2013 03:48 PM

Camellia subsidiary to set up JV in Germany

Camellia subsidiary Abbey Metal Finishing has agreed to form a joint venture in Germany with Aerotech Peissenberg, a subsidiary of OHB AG. Atfin GmbH - 51% owned by AMFIN - will provide etching services to major aerospace manufacturers. At 3:48p
07-Jun-2013 03:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Paragon Diamonds Ltd 6.63 17.76% Turbo Power Systems Inc 0.60 9.09% JPMORGAN JAPAN SMALLER CO TST PLC S 25.00 8.70% Hambledon Mining PLC 1.23
07-Jun-2013 03:08 PM

ICAP unveils board changes

ICAP non-executive director Hsieh Fu Hua will not be standing for re-election at the annual general meeting on 10 July. This follows his appointment as chairman of United Overseas Bank. He has been a non-executive director of the company since January 20
07-Jun-2013 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Severn Trent PLC 2112.50 4.58% BT Group PLC 313.90 4.04% Prudential PLC 1091.00 2.92% Inmarsat PLC 635.50
07-Jun-2013 02:59 PM

Shaft Sinkers resolutions passed at AGM

Shaft Sinkers Holdings has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting were passed. At 2:59pm: (LON:SHFT) share price was 0p at 32.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Jun-2013 02:48 PM

UK P&I Club sets out new hybrid capital terms

Shipping protection and indemnity insurance mutual UK P&I Club has announced new terms for hybrid capital. The club said it had agreed with bondholders to: * amend the fixed interest rate payable in respect of the capital securities in respect of the pe
07-Jun-2013 02:35 PM

Zoltav unveils board changes

Zoltav has appointed Oliver Donagher as a non-executive director with immediate effect while David Francis has resigned to devote more time to pursuing personal interests. Donagher has had a 15 year career in the financial services sector. He is curr
07-Jun-2013 02:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Sefton Resources Inc 0.55 10.00% Coms PLC 2.58 6.17% Paragon Diamonds Ltd 5.63 4.65% West African Minerals Corporation 32.75
07-Jun-2013 02:28 PM

Nervesa appraisal well spudded, says Sound Oil

Italian-focused Sound Oil has confirmed that the first Nervesa appraisal well was spudded today (7 June). The company says it looks forward to updating shareholders, in the first instance on the achievement of depth milestones, in due course. At 2:28p
07-Jun-2013 02:24 PM

Premier Oil resolutions passed at AGM

Premier Oil has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today (7 June) were duly passed. At 2:24pm: (LON:PMO) Premier Oil share price was -0.4p at 344.7p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Jun-2013 02:15 PM

LongRiver makes £5.3bn offer for Severn Trent

LongRiver has made a pre-conditional cash offer of 2,200 pence per share for Severn Trent. LongRiver - a consortium which comprises Borealis Infrastructure Management, Kuwait Investment Office and USS - said the offer values Severn Trent's full
07-Jun-2013 02:00 PM

Broker News & Views

Goldman Sachs lifts Gem Diamonds to buy from neutral, target raised from 170p to 180p. Investec cuts Shire to add from buy, target cut from 385p to 359p. Goldman Sachs lifts Petra Diamonds to buy from neutral, target raised from 125p to 180p. Goldman Sa
07-Jun-2013 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Severn Trent PLC 2126.50 5.27% Fresnillo PLC 1166.50 4.62% BT Group PLC 312.20 3.48% Lonmin PLC 297.00
07-Jun-2013 01:54 PM

RR engines to power new Singapore Airlines Boeings

Rolls-Royce has been selected by Singapore Airlines Group to power 50 Boeing 787 Dreamliner aircraft with Trent 1000 engines. The contract, which includes long-term TotalCare service support, is worth $4bn at current list prices. Thirty Boeing 787-10X
07-Jun-2013 01:48 PM

Newbury Racecourse resolutions passed at AGM

Newbury Racecourse has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today (7 June) were duly passed. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Jun-2013 01:42 PM

US average earnings up 1c

US average hourly earnings for all employees on private non-farm payrolls rose by 1c to $23.89, according to the US Bureau of Labor Statistics. Over the year, average hourly earnings have risen by 46 cents, or 2.0%. Story provided by StockMarketWire.c
07-Jun-2013 01:40 PM

US jobless rate up 0.1 percentage point

The US unemployment rate edged up 0.1 percentage point to 7.6% in May, according to the US Bureau of Labor Statistics. The unemployment rates for adult men (7.2%), adult women (6.5%), teenagers (24.5%), whites (6.7%), blacks (13.5%), and Hispanics (9.1%)
07-Jun-2013 01:35 PM

US adds 175,000 jobs in May

US non-farm payroll employment increased by 175,000 in May, according to the US Bureau of Labor Statistics. Employment rose in professional and business services, food services and drinking places, and retail trade. Story provided by StockMarketWire.co
07-Jun-2013 01:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market CPL Resources PLC 495.00 6.45% CRAVEN HOUSE CAPITAL PLC ORD 0.1P 0.29 3.57% Anglesey Mining PLC 7.50 3.45% Agriterra Ltd 2.77
07-Jun-2013 01:20 PM

Cayenne Trust resolutions passed at AGM

The Cayenne Trust has confirmed that all resolutions put to the annual general meeting yesterday (6 June) were duly passed on a show of hands. At 1:20pm: (LON:TCT) share price was 0p at 130.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Jun-2013 01:12 PM

Prezzon resolutions passed at AGM

Prezzo has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at the company's annual general meeting yesterday (6 June) were duly approved by shareholders. At 1:12pm: (LON:PRZ) Prezzo share price was -0.5p at 108p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Jun-2013 01:02 PM

NCC Group schedules FY results

NCC Group will announce its results for the year to the end of May on 4 July 2013. At 1:02pm: (LON:NCC) NCC Group share price was -1.62p at 112.63p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Jun-2013 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Fresnillo PLC 1156.50 3.72% BT Group PLC 309.85 2.70% Lonmin PLC 295.45 2.52% Kazakhmys PLC 324.60

a d v e r t i s e m e n t