Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Monday 20 May, 2013

20-May-2013 04:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Sareum Holdings PLC 0.95 7.95% United Carpets Group PLC 1.75 7.36% Churchill Mining PLC 34.00 6.25% Mariana Resources Ltd 1.78
20-May-2013 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) 353.45 4.94% Kazakhmys PLC 347.80 2.78% Petrofac Ltd 1359.50 2.60% REXAM PLC 535.75
20-May-2013 03:33 PM

RusHydro sets date for AGM

RusHydro will hold its annual general meeting at 2b, prospekt Mira, Krasnoyarsky Krai, Krasnoyarsk, Russia, on 28 June at noon. At 3:33pm: Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-May-2013 03:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Vane Minerals PLC 0.65 12.07% Optare PLC 0.38 5.56% Creightons PLC 5.13 5.12% Infrastrata PLC 12.00
20-May-2013 03:17 PM

OFT publishes Coca Cola-Fresh Trading decision

The Office of Fair Trading has published the text of its decision on the anticipated acquisition by the Coca Cola Company of full control of Fresh Trading Limited, which was cleared. This decision can be found on the OFT's website at www.oft.gov.uk
20-May-2013 03:12 PM

Rivington Street resolutions passed at AGM

Rivington Street Holdings has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting were approved by shareholders. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-May-2013 03:08 PM

Mercer CEO gets honorary doctorate

Hofstra University has awarded an honorary doctorate to Mercer president and chief executive Julio Portalatin. Mercer, is a wholly-owned subsidiary of Marsh & McLennan Companies. Portalatin was the keynote speaker at Hofstra's ceremony on Sunday i
20-May-2013 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) 348.90 3.59% Petrofac Ltd 1368.00 3.25% Kazakhmys PLC 348.70 3.04% Home Retail Group PLC 156.45
20-May-2013 02:51 PM

Belvoir Lettings takes over Claygold

Belvoir Lettings has taken over Claygold Ltd, which trades as Redwoods from one branch in Andover and three in Basingstoke. The lettings business of Redwoods will be sold on to the two existing Belvoir franchise businesses in Basingstoke and Andover re
20-May-2013 02:34 PM

Broker News & Views

Numis lifts Royal Bank of Scotland to buy from hold, target raised from 308p to 410p. Liberum Capital retains sell on Carillion, target cut from 250p to 235p. Deutsche Bank reiterates buy on easyJet, target raised from 1040p to 1370p. Shore Capital cuts
20-May-2013 02:31 PM

Mar City resolutions passed at AGM

Mar City has announced that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting were duly passed. At 2:31pm: (LON:MAR) share price was +0.38p at 6.13p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-May-2013 02:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market ImmuPharma PLC 39.63 9.32% Totally PLC 1.98 8.20% Greatland Gold PLC 0.43 7.50% Superglass Holdings PLC 1.88
20-May-2013 02:19 PM

Corero gets Network Products awards

Network Products Guide has named Corero Network Security's 'First Line of Defence' solution as 'Best IT Products and Services for Finance, Banking and Insurance'. The company also was awarded with the 'Best IT Products and
20-May-2013 02:01 PM

British Smaller Cos VCT2 resolutions passed at AGM

British Smaller Companies VCT2 has confirmed that all the resolutions proposed at the annual general meeting were duly passed. At 2:01pm: (LON:BSC) share price was +0.01p at 55.13p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-May-2013 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Kazakhmys PLC 349.00 3.13% Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) 345.80 2.67% Petrofac Ltd 1359.50 2.60% United Utilities Group PLC 780.25
20-May-2013 01:57 PM

Chapel Down wins three gold medals at Decanter World Wine Awards

English winemaker Chapel Down has won three gold medals and a prestigious 'best in class' trophy at today's (20 May) Decanter World Wine Awards. Chapel Down was recognized for one each of its sparkling whites, sparkling ros�©s and st
20-May-2013 01:45 PM

HSBC North America chairman steps down

HSBC North America Holdings chairman John L. Thornton has decided step down. Thornton - an independent non-executive director of HSBC Holdings - has decided not to seek re-election at the annual general meeting on 24 May. He will resign his chairmansh
20-May-2013 01:38 PM

MirLand unit agrees $19m loan

Russia property developer MirLand's wholly-owned subsidiary, Mashinostroenie & Hydravlika, has agreed credit facility of up to $19m with Sberbank of Russia. The proceeds of the loan will be applied to refinance buildings in the MAG's office inv
20-May-2013 01:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Tiger Resource Finance Plc 1.50 8.70% TYRATECH INC COM SHS USD0.001 (DI) 5.75 4.55% Mirada PLC 12.50 4.17% Edge Resources 14.25
20-May-2013 01:11 PM

Government ignoring over 50s, says Altmann

The Government seems to have lost touch with core middle class voters, especially those over 50, according to a former Downing Street pensions adviser. Ros Altmann - an adviser during Tony Blair's premiership - says Government policy has rewarded d
20-May-2013 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) 345.30 2.52% Petrofac Ltd 1355.00 2.26% Kazakhmys PLC 345.35 2.05% United Utilities Group PLC 778.75
20-May-2013 12:55 PM

Personal Group Holdings wins contract with Network Rail

Personal Group Holdings (AIM:PGH), a provider of employee benefits, employee related insurance products and financial services in the UK, is pleased to announce that it has won a tender to provide employee benefits to Network Rail's 35,000 employees
20-May-2013 12:41 PM

New mine boosts Shanta Gold

Shanta Gold has reported that it has made significant operational progress since beginning production at the New Luika gold mine last August, with gold sales of over 22,000ozs to date generating significant revenue. At the company's Annual General M
20-May-2013 12:31 PM

888 joins forces with Kambi Sports

888, the online gaming entertainment and solution providers, has signed an agreement with Kambi Sports Solutions, a leading sportsbook supplier to deliver a fully managed sportsbook solution to 888. It will be under the www.888sport.com brand and the agr
20-May-2013 12:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 11:00 and 12:00

Overall Market Vatukoula Gold Mines PLC 13.25 11.53% Trifast PLC 59.00 8.00% FlyBe 60.13 6.42% Churchill Mining PLC 29.00

a d v e r t i s e m e n t