Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Wednesday 10 April, 2013

10-Apr-2013 04:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Red Emperor Resources 3.68 8.88% Tricor PLC 3.50 7.69% Alpha Pyrenees 6.75 3.85% Leni Gas & Oil PLC 0.84
10-Apr-2013 04:16 PM

Thomson Reuters schedules Q1 earnings

Thomson Reuters will announce its first-quarter earnings on 30 April. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
10-Apr-2013 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Vedanta Resources PLC 1180.50 5.78% Kazakhmys PLC 414.70 5.39% Barclays PLC 300.20 4.97% Man Group PLC 98.03
10-Apr-2013 03:32 PM

Qui�±enco chairman joins Antofagasta board

Antofagasta has appointed Andrónico Luksic Craig as a non-executive director. Luksic has extensive experience across a range of business sectors throughout Chile and Latin America. He is chairman of Qui�±enco, a company listed on the Santiago
10-Apr-2013 03:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Psource Structured Debt Limited 0.68 78.95% HG CAPITAL TRUST PLC SUB SHS 1P 124.50 7.33% RTC Group PLC 15.00 7.14% Chariot Oil & Gas Ltd 22.00
10-Apr-2013 03:25 PM

Henderson Global Trust lags benchmark

Henderson Global Trust's net asset value rose by 12.2% on a total return basis in the year to the end of January. This compares with a 16.4% rise in its benchmark - 50% FTSE All-Share Index and 50% MSCI World Index ex-UK, in sterling terms. At 3:
10-Apr-2013 03:21 PM

Itacar�©'s Três Praias project moves closer to preliminary licence

Brazil-focused Itacar�© Capital Investments' Três Praias development in Brazil's Espirito Santo state has moved closer to receiving a preliminary licence. Itacar�© says it has received confirmation from the Institute of Natural Heri
10-Apr-2013 03:01 PM

Genel Energy confirms significant find in Kurdistan

Genel Energy has confirmed a significant oil discovery with the first of five exploration wells in the Kurdistan region of Iraq. The company said the Chia Surkh 10 well was drilled to a depth of 1,696 metres in the Oligo-Miocene section, and, in tests ex
10-Apr-2013 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Kazakhmys PLC 417.30 6.05% Vedanta Resources PLC 1180.00 5.73% Eurasian Natural Resources Corporat 272.10 4.65% Man Group PLC 98.05
10-Apr-2013 02:56 PM

Kcell schedules Q1 results

Kcell - a leading provider of mobile telecommunications services in Kazakhstan - will announce its results for the first three months of 2013 ending 31 March on 19 April. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
10-Apr-2013 02:47 PM

Grainger schedules interims

Grainger will announce its results for the six months to the end of March on 16 May. At 2:47pm: (LON:GRI) Grainger Trust share price was -0.1p at 132.4p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
10-Apr-2013 02:33 PM

Snoozebox schedules FY results

Snoozebox will be announcing its final results for the year to the end of December on 23 April. At 2:33pm: (LON:ZZZ) share price was 0p at 61p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
10-Apr-2013 02:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Gold Oil PLC 1.68 8.39% Triple Plate Junction PLC 0.43 7.50% Scotgold Resources Ltd 3.00 4.17% Dickinson Legg Group Plc 1.03
10-Apr-2013 02:18 PM

MMK schedules full-year results

Magnitogorsk Iron & Steel works will announce its IAS results for the fourth quarter and the full year to the end of December on 12 April. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
10-Apr-2013 02:14 PM

LGIM appoints chief financial officer

Legal & General Investment Management has appointed Siobhan Boylan as chief financial officer subject to regulatory approval. Boylan - who will report to chief executive Mark Zinkula - joins LGIM from Aviva North America, where she was previously CFO
10-Apr-2013 02:01 PM

Novatek output up

OAO Novatek's gross production totalled 16.10 billion cubic metres of natural gas and 1,185,000 tons of liquids (gas condensate and crude oil). Natural gas production increased by 1.44 billion cubic metres, or by 9.8% as compared with the first q
10-Apr-2013 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Kazakhmys PLC 419.55 6.62% Vedanta Resources PLC 1185.00 6.18% Eurasian Natural Resources Corporat 275.25 5.87% Man Group PLC 97.40
10-Apr-2013 01:53 PM

Broker News & Views

Citigroup lifts easyJet to buy from neutral, target up to 1,210p from 980p. HSBC retains overweight on Taylor Wimpey, target up to 115p from 82p. HSBC retains overweight on Redrow, target 260p from 198p. HSBC retains overweight on Persimmon, target 1300
10-Apr-2013 01:52 PM

Fitch upgrades Ageas Insurance International

Fitch Ratings has upgraded Ageas's immediate holding company Ageas Insurance International NV long term issuer default rating to 'A-' from 'BBB+' and affirmed the long and short-term IDRs of the ultimate Ageas holding company agea
10-Apr-2013 01:34 PM

Utilico Emerging Markets settles performance fees

Utilico Emerging Markets has settled the performance fee for the year to the end of March payable to ICM Limited, UEM's investment manager, amounting to £9,467,435. Half the performance fee is payable in cash and half is payable in UEM ordinary s
10-Apr-2013 01:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Starvest PLC 5.00 5.26% MediaZest PLC 0.28 3.70% Geong International Ltd 3.50 3.55% Green Dragon Gas Ltd 195.00
10-Apr-2013 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Kazakhmys PLC 420.15 6.77% Eurasian Natural Resources Corporat 277.35 6.67% Vedanta Resources PLC 1180.50 5.78% Barclays PLC 297.20
10-Apr-2013 12:48 PM

SacOil begins operations in Malawi

SacOil, the independent African oil and gas company, has said that its operations in Malawi have begun with the initial planning associated with the environmental and social impact assessment underway. In consultation with the Malawian government, the c
10-Apr-2013 12:36 PM

Brokers' round-up, targets raised on housebuilders

HSBC retains overweight on Taylor Wimpey, target 115p from 82p. HSBC retains overweight on Redrow, target 260p from 198p. HSBC retains overweight on Persimmon, target 1300p from 957p. HSBC retains overweight on Bovis Homes, target 950p from 753p. HSBC
10-Apr-2013 12:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 11:00 and 12:00

Overall Market Parallel Media Group PLC 9.88 11.26% CPP Group PLC 3.88 8.38% Media Corporation PLC 0.13 8.33% English Wines Group Plc 1.23

a d v e r t i s e m e n t