Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Tuesday 02 April, 2013

02-Apr-2013 04:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market ClearDebt Group PLC 0.23 15.00% VSA Capital Group PLC 1.63 8.67% VELA TECHNOLOGIES PLC ORD 0.1P 1.75 7.36% Indus Gas Ltd 965.00
02-Apr-2013 04:25 PM

May Gurney loses Norfolk roads contract

May Gurney has not been selected for the short-list to re-bid of a Norfolk County Council highway and related services procurement contract. The contract is due to start on 1 April 2014 for an initial period of five years. The support services group sa
02-Apr-2013 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Vodafone Group PLC 196.05 5.06% ICAP PLC 304.65 4.91% REXAM PLC 548.25 3.93% Thomas Cook Group PLC 115.55
02-Apr-2013 03:41 PM

Exillon debt rated by S&P and Fitch

Exillon Energy's debt ratings have been rated B by Standard & Poor's and B- by Fitch. The S&P outlook is table while the outlook by Fitch is positive. Exillon's last reported cash balance at 21 March was $121.2m. Of this total cash balan
02-Apr-2013 03:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Leni Gas & Oil PLC 0.95 5.56% Slingsby (H C) PLC 527.50 5.50% Eastcoal 4.00 3.09% Sareum Holdings PLC 1.18
02-Apr-2013 03:21 PM

Rank completes sale of Blue Square Bet business

Rank Group has completed the sale of the assets of its Blue Square Bet business to Betfair for £5m. Rank intends to focus its resources on further developing the Grosvenor Casinos and Mecca brands in venues and via digital channels. At 3:21pm: (LON:
02-Apr-2013 03:19 PM

OFT publishes text of IntercontinentalExchange-APX-ENDEX deal

The Office of Fair Trading has published the text of its decision on the anticipated acquisition by IntercontinentalExchange of a majority stake in the gas, derivatives and biomass operations of APX-ENDEX Holding which was cleared. This decision can be
02-Apr-2013 03:15 PM

IBD-TIPP Economic Optimism up 9.5%

The IBD/TIPP Economic Optimism Index improved by 4.0 points, or 9.5%, in April, posting 46.2 vs. 42.2 in March. The index is 1.3 points below its 12-month average of 47.5, 1.8 points above its reading of 44.4 in December 2007 when the economy entered
02-Apr-2013 03:09 PM

Doric Nimrod Air One declares dividend

Doric Nimrod Air One has declared a fourth interim dividend of 2.25p per ordinary preference share for the financial period ending 31 March. The dividend will be paid on or around 26 April to holders of record on 12 April. The corresponding ex-dividend
02-Apr-2013 03:04 PM

US factory orders up

New orders for US manufactured goods increased by $14.5bn or 3.0% to $492.0bn in February, according to new figures from the US Department of Commerce. This was at the highest level since the series was first published on a NAICS basis in 1992 and follo
02-Apr-2013 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Vodafone Group PLC 196.73 5.43% ICAP PLC 305.50 5.20% REXAM PLC 548.75 4.03% Morrison (Wm) Supermarkets PLC 284.75
02-Apr-2013 02:42 PM

Dragon Oil output up

Dragon Oil's first quarter field production averaged 71,800 barrels of oil per day - up from 70,600 bopd a year ago. The average production for March was 74,000 bopd compared with 72,000 bopd a year ago with the quarter's exit rate at approxim
02-Apr-2013 02:33 PM

Schroders completes acquisition of STW Fixed IM

Schroders subsidiary, Schroder US Holdings Inc, has completed the acquisition of 100% of the share capital of STW Fixed Income Management LLC, a value-orientated, US investment-grade fixed income manager. At 2:33pm: (LON:SDR) Schroders share price was
02-Apr-2013 02:32 PM

Metalrax administrators save 370 jobs

Metalrax administrators have sold the group's niche engineering businesses headed by Bowman Birmingham to Arc Specialist Engineering. In addition, solvent share deals were completed for two companies within the group, both of which were not affe
02-Apr-2013 02:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market SolGold PLC 1.75 7.36% Leed Resources PLC 0.17 6.25% Forte Energy NL 0.98 3.16% Stratex International PLC 4.25
02-Apr-2013 02:11 PM

Integra to sell part of its rig fleet

Integra Grou has agreed to sell nine of its 41 land rigs and related assets located in Eastern Siberia to Seneal International Agency Ltd. The purchase price is approximately RUB2.1bn which is to be paid in instalments until the fourth quarter of 2013 s
02-Apr-2013 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 ICAP PLC 306.70 5.61% Vodafone Group PLC 195.95 5.01% REXAM PLC 548.75 4.03% Thomas Cook Group PLC 116.05
02-Apr-2013 01:59 PM

Carl Zeiss Meditec turnover up

Carl Zeiss Meditec's first half turnover rose to �?¬442m - up from �?¬431.8m a year ago. Adjusted for currency effects, revenues increased by approximately 4%. Sales in the microsurgery strategic business unit grew in the first six months
02-Apr-2013 01:53 PM

Lo-Q resolutions passed at AGM

Lo-Q has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting were duly passed. At 1:53pm: (LON:LOQ) Lo-Q share price was +5p at 617.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
02-Apr-2013 01:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market TEP Exchange Group PLC 0.06 20.00% Verdes Management PLC 0.11 10.00% Rurelec PLC 13.75 5.77% Servoca PLC 2.75
02-Apr-2013 01:26 PM

Matra Petroleum chairman dies

Matra Petroleum non-executive chairman Sir Michael Jenkins died yesterday (1 April). Sir Michael had served on the board of Matra since 2007. The board will meet this week to appoint a chairman and expects to make a further announcement shortly. Chief
02-Apr-2013 01:21 PM

Ooredoo to announce Q1 results

Ooredoo - formerly Qatar Telecom - intends to announce its first quarter results on 30 April. At 1:21pm: Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
02-Apr-2013 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 ICAP PLC 307.05 5.73% Vodafone Group PLC 195.43 4.73% REXAM PLC 545.25 3.36% Thomas Cook Group PLC 115.50
02-Apr-2013 12:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 11:00 and 12:00

Overall Market Kibo Mining 3.63 7.40% Leed Resources PLC 0.17 6.25% Metro Baltic Horizons PLC 5.25 5.00% Silvermere Energy 5.75
02-Apr-2013 12:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 12:00

FTSE 100 ICAP PLC 310.05 6.77% Vodafone Group PLC 196.10 5.09% REXAM PLC 544.25 3.18% Thomas Cook Group PLC 115.25

a d v e r t i s e m e n t