Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Tuesday 12 March, 2013

12-Mar-2013 04:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Verdes Management PLC 0.10 66.67% Premier African Minerals 1.08 20.00% Metrodome Group PLC 0.38 15.15% Namakwa Diamonds Ltd 1.60
12-Mar-2013 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Kazakhmys PLC 553.25 6.29% Thomas Cook Group PLC 87.63 5.58% Antofagasta PLC 1136.50 3.79% Petrofac Ltd 1529.50
12-Mar-2013 03:35 PM

Premier Energy and Water beats index

Premier Energy and Water Trust recorded a total assets total return of 2.9% for the year to the end of December. The company said that while this represented an out-performance of the Bloomberg World Utilities Index, it was still far from satisfactory.
12-Mar-2013 03:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Lochard Energy 5.38 16.20% Namakwa Diamonds Ltd 1.60 14.29% Infrastrata PLC 14.25 12.83% ClearDebt Group PLC 0.23
12-Mar-2013 03:24 PM

Telekomunikacja Polska issues bonds to subsidiaries

Telekomunikacja Polska has issued PLN421.64m of short term bonds to subsidiaries in the past two days. Yesterday (11 March) it issued bonds of PLN120m with a redemption date of 25 March to PTK Centertel; bonds of PLN78.14m with a redemption date of 1
12-Mar-2013 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Kazakhmys PLC 555.50 6.72% Thomas Cook Group PLC 87.75 5.72% Antofagasta PLC 1138.50 3.97% Petrofac Ltd 1528.50
12-Mar-2013 02:30 PM

JSC VTB Bank signs $2bn term loan

JSC VTB Bank has signed a $2bn term loan facility with Banc of America Securities; Bank of China (UK); The Bank of Tokyo-Mitsubishi UFJ; Barclays Bank; BNP Paribas; China Construction Bank (London); Citibank; HSBC Bank; J.P. Morgan; Mizuho Corporate Bank
12-Mar-2013 02:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Media Corporation PLC 0.14 27.27% Turbo Power Systems Inc 0.78 11.43% EASTERN EUROPEAN TRUST PLC SUB SHS 13.50 8.00% Milestone Group PLC 0.68
12-Mar-2013 02:23 PM

KONE wins super high-rise order in Chongqing

KONE has won an order for 94 lifts and 36 escalators to be installed in the super high-rise tower, two lower towers and podium of the Chongqing International Trade and Commerce Centre under construction in Chongqing, south-west China. The deal includes
12-Mar-2013 02:20 PM

EVRY brings forward move to new HQ

EVRY ASA has decided to bring forward the company's move to its new headquarters at Fornebu so that the move will now start in summer. This is six months earlier than originally planned. EVRY has entered into a good agreement with Orkla ASA for t
12-Mar-2013 02:06 PM

SVM Global Fund resolutions passed at AGM

SVM Global Fund has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at the annual general meeting were duly passed. At 2:06pm: (LON:SVG) SVM Global Fund share price was -1.25p at 252.25p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
12-Mar-2013 02:04 PM

MD Medical starts construction of new hospital

MD Medical Group Investments - Russia's leading provider of private women's and children's healthcare - held a ground breaking ceremony for a new, state-of-the-art, purpose-built hospital in the Bashkortostan capital of Ufa being constructe
12-Mar-2013 02:03 PM

Broker News & Views

Canaccord Genuity lifts Schroders to buy from sell, target price 2,400p from 1,450p. Numis cuts Anite to add from buy, target price 156p from 175p. Investec lifts Lloyds Banking Group to hold from sell, target 50p from 46p. Liberum Capital cuts Standa
12-Mar-2013 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Kazakhmys PLC 547.25 5.14% Thomas Cook Group PLC 86.75 4.52% Antofagasta PLC 1143.50 4.43% Petrofac Ltd 1520.00
12-Mar-2013 01:55 PM

LMS Capital chairman to step down

LMS Capital chairman Richard Christou and Mark Sebba have decided not to stand for re-election to the board at the annual general meeting. Martin Knight has agreed to take over as chairman from the conclusion of the AGM. The company expects to announ
12-Mar-2013 01:46 PM

Endeavour SCH to pay interest on bonds

Endeavour SCH has announced the payment of gross interest on its 3.607% index linked guaranteed secured bonds. Endeavour SCH says a payment of £16.14 per £1,000 denominated unit will be made on 28 March. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
12-Mar-2013 01:43 PM

DWP analysis on women's pensions 'misleading'

New analysis by the Department for Work and Pensions on state pension entitlements for 430,000 women at or near 60 is misleading, according to a former Downing Street pensions adviser. Ros Altmann - an adviser during Tony Blair's premiership - said
12-Mar-2013 01:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Anglesey Mining PLC 14.38 53.30% TXO PLC 0.27 42.11% Noventa Ltd 1.28 11.30% IMPAX ASIAN ENVIRONMENTAL MARKETS P 6.35
12-Mar-2013 01:10 PM

EastCoal to cut 400 jobs in Ukraine

EastCoal is cutting around 400 jobs at its Ukrainian operations to improve operational efficiency. The company currently employs approximately 1,200 employees across its Menzhinsky and Verticalnaya operations. EastCoal also said it restarted its wash p
12-Mar-2013 01:05 PM

Centurion chairman and CEO joins Medgenics board

Centurion Holdings chairman and chief executive Joseph Grano Jnr has been appointed as a non-executive director of Medgenics. Previously he was chairman and CEO of UBS Financial Services Inc. (formerly UBS/PaineWebber), subsequent to the merger between
12-Mar-2013 01:02 PM

InterBulk resolutions passed at AGM

InterBulk, a leading provider of intermodal logistics solutions to the chemical, polymer, food and mineral industries,has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at the annual general meeting were duly passed. At 1:02pm: (LON:INB) Interbulk Investment
12-Mar-2013 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Kazakhmys PLC 546.50 5.00% Antofagasta PLC 1149.00 4.93% Thomas Cook Group PLC 86.63 4.37% InterContinental Hotels Group PLC 2034.00
12-Mar-2013 12:46 PM

Sandvine wins US telecommunications orders

Sandvine, a leading provider of intelligent broadband network solutions for fixed and mobile operators, today announced has received network policy control expansion orders from TDS Telecommunications Corp. (TDS Telecom), one of the top 10 telecom provide
12-Mar-2013 12:42 PM

Brokers' round-up, Schroders switched to buy from sell

Canaccord Genuity lifts Schroders to buy from sell, target 2400p from 1450p. Investec lifts Lloyds Banking Group to hold from sell, target 50p from 46p. Liberum Capital cuts Standard Chartered to hold from buy, target 1875p from 1700p. Oriel Securiti
12-Mar-2013 12:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 11:00 and 12:00

Overall Market Anglesey Mining PLC 10.88 50.07% Neos Resources PLC 0.63 46.51% Noventa Ltd 1.25 21.36% LP Hill PLC 7.00

a d v e r t i s e m e n t