Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Friday 12 January, 2018

12-Jan-2018 02:56 PM

Coral Products warns on profits

Plastic products maker Coral Products PLC said its annual results would be materially below market expectations due to costs identified during a review of its production facility in Haydock. The review resulted in slow-moving and obsolete stock worth &po
12-Jan-2018 08:31 AM

SDL revenue up 8%

Language translation software provider SDL said it expected to grow annual revenue by around 8%, despite a number of deals not closing as expected. Revenue was expected to grow to £285m, the company said, while adjusted Ebitda would come in at aro
12-Jan-2018 08:17 AM

Petards expects one-off items to boost profit

Petards said its annual pre-tax profit was expected to be above market expectations due to a number of one-off gains. Around £1m of revenue, however, would be deferred to 2018 due to software programming delays, meaning pre-tax profit from trading
12-Jan-2018 08:00 AM

Manx Telecom FY revenue flat

Manx Telecom, a telecom group serving the Isle of Man, said it expected to post broadly flat revenue in 2017, with trading during the year in line with its expectations. The company said underlying cash flow was "continuing to support our progressi
12-Jan-2018 07:54 AM

Pantheon November NAV up 1.1%

Pantheon International said its net asset value at the end of November had grown by 1.1% compared to October. The rise was driven by valuation gains, investment income and share buybacks, partially offset by foreign exchange movements, expenses and taxe
12-Jan-2018 07:53 AM

B&M buoyed by very strong Christmas

B&M European Value Retail's third quarter group revenues rose to £969.8m - up from £789.1m last time. Total group revenues for the first nine months increased to £2,316.2m from £1,895.0m. UK like-for-like revenues were up 3.
12-Jan-2018 07:50 AM

Tarsus Group FY revenue up 7%

Tarsus Group said it expected its annual results to be in line with its expectations after like-for-like revenue and visitor numbers both grew by 7% during the year. Bookings were currently tracking at least 10% ahead of the same time last year, as expe
12-Jan-2018 07:44 AM

Nanoco advances product development

Nanoco Group said it had continued to make good progress commercialising its nanoparticle technology. This was underlined by a successful Consumer Electronics Show in Las Vegas this week, chairman Chris Richards said in speech notes for the company annua
12-Jan-2018 07:30 AM

Escher revenues ahead of earlier forecast

Escher Group expects revenues for the year ended 31 Dec to be marginally ahead of the figure in its November update. The group said adjusted EBITDA was expected to be in the order of $2.8m. Escher said that as previously indicated, the group would have
12-Jan-2018 07:26 AM

XP Power 4Q revenue up 16%

XP Power posted a large boost in fourth-quarter revenue as its order book continued to swell. Revenue of £43.2m was up 16% on-year and up 23% on a constant currency basis. The jump contributed to a 29% increase in revenue for the full year. Order
12-Jan-2018 07:25 AM

Bovis on target as satisfaction levels improve

Bovis Homes expects full year results to be in line with forecasts after a significant improvement in customer satisfaction. The group said it delivered total completions of 3,645 in a controlled and disciplined manner and expected profit before tax, ex
12-Jan-2018 07:18 AM

Mitchells & Butlers posts rise in Christmas sales

Mitchells & Butlers said trading through the three-week festive season was "strong", with like-for-like sales growing by 3.9% on-year. Christmas Day was a record taking day, the company said, with like-for-like sales growing by 5.4% and 225,00
12-Jan-2018 07:04 AM

Lighthouse FY to be ahead of forecasts

Lighthouse Group expects revenues, EBITDA and pre-tax profits for the year ended 31 Dec to be ahead of market forecasts. It said its performance was driven by both an increase in business derived from the group's affinity connections and from higher

a d v e r t i s e m e n t