Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Company Events - Month Ahead Events

By BFN News | 07:00 AM | Monday 12 February, 2018



Interim Result

13/02/2018 Mucklow (A & J) Group PLC (MKLW)
13/02/2018 Oncimmune Holdings Plc (ONC)
13/02/2018 Pan African Resources PLC (PAF)
14/02/2018 Galliford Try PLC (GFRD)
15/02/2018 Lancashire Holdings Ltd (LRE)
19/02/2018 Gleeson (M J) Group PLC (GLE)
20/02/2018 Tristel PLC (TSTL)
20/02/2018 Springfield Properties Plc (SPR)
20/02/2018 Green Reit Plc (GRN)
20/02/2018 Dunelm Group PLC (DNLM)
20/02/2018 BHP Billiton PLC (BLT)
21/02/2018 Barratt Developments PLC (BDEV)
22/02/2018 Safestore Holdings PLC (SAFE)
22/02/2018 Hays PLC (HAS)
22/02/2018 Wilmington Group PLC (WIL)
22/02/2018 Go-Ahead Group (The) PLC (GOG)
26/02/2018 Sylvania Platinum Ltd (SLP)
26/02/2018 Avation Plc (AVAP)
26/02/2018 Dechra Pharmaceuticals PLC (DPH)
27/02/2018 Clinigen Group (CLIN)
27/02/2018 Bluefield Solar Income Fund Ltd (BSIF)
27/02/2018 Swallowfield PLC (SWL)
28/02/2018 Avingtrans PLC (AVG)
28/02/2018 Ricardo PLC (RCDO)
28/02/2018 Genus PLC (GNS)
01/03/2018 Redde (REDD)
02/03/2018 Revolution Bars Group Plc (RBG)
06/03/2018 PureCircle Ltd (PURE)
06/03/2018 Ashtead Group PLC (AHT)
12/03/2018 Diurnal Group Plc (DNL)


Final Result

13/02/2018 XLMedia Plc (XLM)
14/02/2018 Coca-Cola HBC (CCH)
14/02/2018 Plus500 Ltd (PLUS)
14/02/2018 Shire PLC (SHP)
15/02/2018 ConvaTec Group Plc (CTEC)
15/02/2018 Romgaz (SNGR)
15/02/2018 RELX Plc (REL)
15/02/2018 Primary Health Properties Plc (PHP)
15/02/2018 Lancashire Holdings Ltd (LRE)
15/02/2018 Coca-Cola European Partners Plc (0RH7)
15/02/2018 Indivior Plc (INDV)
15/02/2018 Public Joint Stock Company Polyus Gdr Each Repr 0.5 Shs Reg S Wi (PLZL)
16/02/2018 Segro (SGRO)
19/02/2018 Reckitt Benckiser Group PLC (RB.)
19/02/2018 Fidessa Group PLC (FDSA)
19/02/2018 Spectris PLC (SXS)
19/02/2018 Mccoll's Retail Group Plc (MCLS)
20/02/2018 InterContinental Hotels Group PLC (IHG)
20/02/2018 UBM Plc (UBM)
20/02/2018 Synectics Plc (SNX)
20/02/2018 Lighthouse Group PLC (LGT)
20/02/2018 Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK)
21/02/2018 Lloyds Banking Group PLC ORD (LLOY)
21/02/2018 Glencore PLC (GLEN)
21/02/2018 OMV Petrom S.a. (PETB)
21/02/2018 Unite Group PLC (UTG)
21/02/2018 Capital & Counties Properties PLC (CAPC)
22/02/2018 Anglo American PLC (AAL)
22/02/2018 Telefonica SA (TDE )
22/02/2018 Vitec Group (The) PLC (VTC)
22/02/2018 Morgan Sindall PLC (MGNS)
22/02/2018 Rathbone Brothers PLC (RAT)
22/02/2018 Moneysupermarket.com Group PLC (MONY)
22/02/2018 British American Tobacco PLC (BATS)
22/02/2018 TBC Bank Group Plc (TBCG)
22/02/2018 Playtech Ltd (PTEC)
22/02/2018 Barclays PLC (BARC)
22/02/2018 Intu Properties (INTU)
22/02/2018 Kaz Minerals PLC (KAZ)
22/02/2018 Centrica PLC (CNA)
22/02/2018 Serco Group PLC (SRP)
22/02/2018 Hellenic Telecommunications Organization (0FIZ)
22/02/2018 Macfarlane Group PLC (MACF)
22/02/2018 Bouygues Sa (0HAN)
22/02/2018 BAE Systems Plc (BA.)
23/02/2018 International Consolidated Airlines Group (IAG)
23/02/2018 Pearson PLC (PSON)
23/02/2018 Afarak Group (AFRK)
23/02/2018 Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) PLC (RBS)
23/02/2018 Rightmove PLC (RMV)
23/02/2018 Standard Life Aberdeen (SLA)
23/02/2018 William Hill PLC (WMH)
26/02/2018 Dialight PLC (DIA)
26/02/2018 Kosmos Energy Ltd (KOS)
26/02/2018 Keller Group PLC (KLR)
26/02/2018 Hammerson PLC (HMSO)
26/02/2018 Senior PLC (SNR)
26/02/2018 Bunzl PLC (BNZL)
26/02/2018 Quartix Holdings Plc (QTX)
27/02/2018 Morgan Advanced Materials (MGAM)
27/02/2018 Jupiter Fund Management plc (JUP)
27/02/2018 Johnson Service Group PLC (JSG)
27/02/2018 Meggitt PLC (MGGT)
27/02/2018 Inchcape PLC (INCH)
27/02/2018 FBD Holdings PLC (FBH)
27/02/2018 Dalata Hotel Group Plc (DAL)
27/02/2018 Direct Line Insurance Group PLC (DLG)
27/02/2018 Drax Group PLC (DRX)
27/02/2018 Croda International PLC (CRDA)
27/02/2018 Coats Group Plc (COA)
27/02/2018 Bank Of Cyprus Holdings (BOCH)
27/02/2018 Standard Chartered PLC (STAN)
27/02/2018 Elementis PLC (ELM)
27/02/2018 Derwent London (DLN)
27/02/2018 Greggs PLC (GRG)
27/02/2018 Provident Financial PLC (PFG)
27/02/2018 GKN PLC (GKN)
27/02/2018 Persimmon PLC (PSN)
27/02/2018 Fisher (James) & Sons PLC (FSJ)
28/02/2018 Shield Therapeutics Plc (STX)
28/02/2018 Provident Financial PLC (PFG)
28/02/2018 Travis Perkins PLC (TPK)
28/02/2018 St James's Place PLC (STJ)
28/02/2018 Weir Group PLC (WEIR)
28/02/2018 Tarsus PLC (TRS)
28/02/2018 Taylor Wimpey PLC (TW.)
28/02/2018 UBM Plc (UBM)
28/02/2018 Jardine Lloyd Thompson Group PLC (JLT)
28/02/2018 Obrascon Huarte Lain Sa (0MKG)
28/02/2018 Informa PLC (INF)
28/02/2018 Man Group PLC (EMG)
28/02/2018 ITV PLC (ITV)
28/02/2018 Admiral Group PLC (ADM)
01/03/2018 Rentokil Initial PLC (RTO)
01/03/2018 Vesuvius (VSVS)
01/03/2018 Allied Irish Banks Plc (ALBK)
01/03/2018 Capita Group (The) PLC (CPI)
01/03/2018 Hastings Group Holdings Plc (HSTG)
01/03/2018 Gresham House Plc (GHE)
01/03/2018 Arrow Global Group (ARW)
01/03/2018 Cobham PLC (COB)
01/03/2018 Synthomer (SYNT)
01/03/2018 Evraz Plc (EVR)
01/03/2018 BBA Aviation PLC (BBA)
01/03/2018 Hunting PLC (HTG)
01/03/2018 Howden Joinery Group PLC (HWDN)
01/03/2018 Schroders PLC (SDR)
01/03/2018 IndigoVision Group PLC (IND)
01/03/2018 Mondi PLC (MNDI)
01/03/2018 International Personal Finance PLC (IPF)
01/03/2018 Bovis Homes Group PLC (BVS)
01/03/2018 Merlin Entertainments PLC (MERL)
01/03/2018 National Express Group PLC (NEX)
01/03/2018 RPS Group PLC (RPS)
01/03/2018 Nichols PLC (NICL)
01/03/2018 WPP Group PLC (WPP)
02/03/2018 London Stock Exchange Group PLC (LSE)
02/03/2018 IMI PLC (IMI)
02/03/2018 Spire Healthcare Group (SPI)
02/03/2018 Essentra (ESNT)
05/03/2018 Ultra Electronics Holdings PLC (ULE)
06/03/2018 SDL PLC (SDL)
06/03/2018 Bodycote PLC (BOY)
06/03/2018 Aggreko PLC (AGK)
06/03/2018 Intertek Group PLC (ITRK)
06/03/2018 IWG Plc (IWG)
06/03/2018 Just Eat (JE.)
06/03/2018 Rotork PLC (ROR)
06/03/2018 Harworth Group Plc (HWG)
06/03/2018 Apax Global Alpha Ltd (APAX)
06/03/2018 Headlam Group PLC (HEAD)
06/03/2018 Yu Group Plc (YU.)
07/03/2018 Bioquell PLC (BQE)
07/03/2018 Stock Spirits Group (STCK)
07/03/2018 Rolls-Royce Group PLC (RR.)
07/03/2018 esure Group plc (ESUR)
07/03/2018 Legal & General Group PLC (LGEN)
07/03/2018 PageGroup Plc (PAGE)
07/03/2018 Hill & Smith Holdings PLC (HILS)
07/03/2018 Ophir Energy (OPHR)
07/03/2018 Lookers PLC (LOOK)
08/03/2018 Aviva PLC (AV.)
08/03/2018 Alfa Financial Software Holdings Plc (ALFA)
08/03/2018 Premier Oil PLC (PMO)
08/03/2018 G4S PLC (GFS)
08/03/2018 Attraqt Group Plc (ATQT)
08/03/2018 Communisis PLC (CMS)
08/03/2018 Countrywide Plc (CWD)
08/03/2018 Spirent Communications PLC (SPT)
09/03/2018 Inmarsat PLC (ISAT)
09/03/2018 Eurocell Plc (ECEL)
09/03/2018 SIG PLC (SHI)
12/03/2018 Polypipe Group Plc (PLP)
12/03/2018 Hutchison China Meditech Ltd (HCM)
13/03/2018 Stadium Group PLC (SDM)
13/03/2018 TP Icap Plc (TCAP)
13/03/2018 Cairn Energy PLC (CNE)
13/03/2018 Zotefoams PLC (ZTF)
13/03/2018 Crossrider Plc (CROS)
13/03/2018 Applegreen Plc (APGN)
13/03/2018 Antofagasta PLC (ANTO)
13/03/2018 Computacenter PLC (CCC)
13/03/2018 Gresham Computing PLC (GHT)
13/03/2018 French Connection Group PLC (FCCN)


AGM / EGM

13/02/2018 Pressure Technologies PLC (PRES)
13/02/2018 Fastforward Innovations Ltd (FFWD)
13/02/2018 F&C Capital & Income Investment Trust Plc (FCI)
13/02/2018 TUI AG (TUI)
15/02/2018 Sanderson Group PLC (SND)
15/02/2018 Inspirit Energy Holdings Plc (INSP)
15/02/2018 Paragon Banking Group PLc (PAG)
15/02/2018 Petro Matad Ltd (MATD)
20/02/2018 Plaza Centers NV (PLAZ)
21/02/2018 Gooch & Housego PLC (GHH)
21/02/2018 Schroder European Real Estate Investment Trust Plc (SERE)
21/02/2018 Titon Holdings PLC (TON)
21/02/2018 Bankers' Investment Trust Plc (the) (BNKR)
21/02/2018 City of London Investment Group PLC (CLIG)
22/02/2018 Zytronic PLC (ZYT)
22/02/2018 APC Technology Group PLC (APC)
23/02/2018 Caledonian Trust PLC (CNN)
26/02/2018 JPMorgan Asian Investment Trust Plc (JAI)
27/02/2018 Formation Group PLC (FRM)
27/02/2018 River & Mercantile UK Micro Cap Investment Co (RMMC)
27/02/2018 Velocity Composites Plc (VEL)
27/02/2018 John Lewis of Hungerford PLC (JLH)
27/02/2018 Chrysalis Vct Plc (CYS)
28/02/2018 Sage Group (The) PLC (SGE)
01/03/2018 Local Shopping REIT (The) PLC (LSR)
02/03/2018 Impax Asset Management Plc (IPX)
04/03/2018 Commercial International Bank Egypt S.a.e. Gdr Each Repr 1 Ord Egp10regs (CBKD)
08/03/2018 Benchmark Holdings Plc (BMK)
09/03/2018 Arden Partners PLC (ARDN)


Trading Statement

21/02/2018 FirstGroup PLC (FGP)
22/02/2018 Hansard Global PLC (HSD)
26/02/2018 Associated British Foods PLC (ABF)
28/02/2018 Associated British Foods PLC (ABF)


Ex-Dividend

14/02/2018 TUI AG (TUI)
15/02/2018 iShares UK Property UCITS Etf (IUKP)
15/02/2018 iShares Global Infrastructure UCITS Etf (INFR)
15/02/2018 iShares US Property Yield UCITS Etf (IUSP)
15/02/2018 iShares Dm Property Yld UCITS Etf (IWDP)
15/02/2018 Jarvis Securities PLC (JIM)
15/02/2018 iShares J.P. Morgan $ Em Bnd UCITS Etf (IEMB)
15/02/2018 Mountview Estates PLC (MTVW)
15/02/2018 iShares Dm Property Yld UCITS Etf (IDWP)
15/02/2018 iShares Asia Property Yield UCITS Etf (IASP)
15/02/2018 Hadrians Wall Secured Investments Limited Ord Npv (HWSL)
15/02/2018 iShares Asia Property Yield UCITS Etf (IDAR)
15/02/2018 iShares Global Infrastructure UCITS Etf (IDIN)
15/02/2018 iShares US Property Yield UCITS Etf (IDUP)
15/02/2018 Mattioli Woods PLC (MTW)
15/02/2018 MedicX Fund Ltd (MXF)
15/02/2018 Schroder Real Estate IT (SREI)
15/02/2018 Summit Germany Ltd (SMTG)
15/02/2018 Schroder Real Estate IT (SREI)
15/02/2018 Supermarket Income Reit Plc (SUPR)
15/02/2018 Unilever PLC (ULVR)
15/02/2018 Utilico Emerging Markets Ltd (UEM)
15/02/2018 iShares J.P. Morgan $ Em Bnd UCITS Etf (SEMB)
15/02/2018 Raven Russia Ltd (RUSP)
15/02/2018 Personal Group Holdings PLC (PGH)
15/02/2018 Henderson Smaller Companies Investment Trust Plc (HSL)
15/02/2018 PRS Reit Plc (PRSR)
15/02/2018 PZ Cussons PLC (PZC)
15/02/2018 Rank Group (The) PLC (RNK)
15/02/2018 Murgitroyd Group PLC (MUR)
15/02/2018 iShares MSCI Europe UCITS Etf (Dist) (IMEU)
15/02/2018 iShares JPM $ EM BondEUR Hdg (EMBE)
15/02/2018 AstraZeneca PLC (AZN)
15/02/2018 F&C Commercial Property Tst Ld (FCPT)
15/02/2018 Fair Oaks Income Fund Ltd (FAIR)
15/02/2018 Conviviality Retail (CVR)
15/02/2018 Fair Oaks Income Limited 2014 Shs Npv (FA14)
15/02/2018 Avon Rubber PLC (AVON)
15/02/2018 iShares Stoxx Europe 50 UCITS Etf (EUN)
15/02/2018 iShares Euro Stoxx 50 UCITS Etf (Dist) (EUE)
15/02/2018 Gateley Hldgs Plc (GTLY)
15/02/2018 Henderson Opportunities Trust PLC (HOT)
15/02/2018 iShares JPMorgan $ Emerging Markets EUR (EEMB)
15/02/2018 Games Workshop Group PLC (GAW)
15/02/2018 Ground Rents Income Trust (GRIO)
15/02/2018 Hargreaves Lansdown PLC (HL.)
19/02/2018 One Savings Bank Plc (1SBA)
22/02/2018 Oxford Instruments PLC (OXIG)
22/02/2018 Heath (Samuel) & Sons PLC (HSM)
22/02/2018 Shoe Zone Plc (SHOE)
22/02/2018 Zytronic PLC (ZYT)
22/02/2018 Aberdeen Private Equity Fund Ltd (APEF)
22/02/2018 Stewart & Wight PLC (STE)
22/02/2018 Diageo PLC (DGE)
22/02/2018 Nextenergy Solar Fund Ltd (NESF)
22/02/2018 Independent Investment Trust Plc (IIT)
22/02/2018 Independent Investment Trust Plc (IIT)
22/02/2018 Imperial Brands Plc (IMB)
22/02/2018 Jersey Electricity Company (The) Ltd (JEL)
22/02/2018 GlaxoSmithKline PLC (GSK)
01/03/2018 WYG Plc (WYG)
01/03/2018 Standard Life UK Smaller Co Trust (SLSC)
01/03/2018 Ideagen (IDEA)
01/03/2018 Sanderson Group PLC (SND)
01/03/2018 Witan Investment Trust Plc (WTAN)
01/03/2018 Colefax Group PLC (CFX)
01/03/2018 Arden Partners PLC (ARDN)
01/03/2018 Alumasc Group PLC (ALU)
01/03/2018 Beazley PLC (BEZ)
01/03/2018 City of London Investment Group PLC (CLIG)
01/03/2018 Rio Tinto PLC (RIO)
01/03/2018 easyJet PLC (EZJ)
01/03/2018 Lakehouse Plc (LAKE)
01/03/2018 Park Group PLC (PKG)
01/03/2018 Murray Income Trust PLC (MUT)
08/03/2018 Thomas Cook Group PLC (TCG)
08/03/2018 Joules Group Plc (JOUL)
08/03/2018 Electronic Data Processing PLC (EDP)
08/03/2018 Ashmore Group PLC (ASHM)
08/03/2018 Aviva (AV.B)
08/03/2018 Raven Russia (RUSC)
08/03/2018 LPA Group PLC (LPA)
08/03/2018 Renishaw PLC (RSW)
08/03/2018 St Modwen Properties PLC (SMP)
08/03/2018 Safestore Holdings PLC (SAFE)
08/03/2018 CareTech Holdings PLC (CTH)
08/03/2018 General Accident Plc 7/78 (GACB)

Story provided by StockMarketWire.com


a d v e r t i s e m e n t