Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Company Events - Month Ahead Events

By BFN News | 07:00 AM | Thursday 12 October, 2017



Interim Result

17/10/2017 B.P. Marsh & Partners PLC (BPM)
18/10/2017 U and I Group Plc (UAI)
19/10/2017 Unilever PLC (ULVR)
19/10/2017 Stobart Group Ltd (STOB)
23/10/2017 Braemar Shipping Services PLC (BMS)
24/10/2017 Bloomsbury Publishing PLC (BMY)
24/10/2017 St James's Place PLC (STJ)
24/10/2017 Gear4music Holdings Plc (G4M)
24/10/2017 Whitbread PLC (WTB)
25/10/2017 Lombard Risk Management PLC (LRM)
25/10/2017 Metro Bank PLC (MTRO)
25/10/2017 GlaxoSmithKline PLC (GSK)
26/10/2017 C&C Group PLC (CCR)
26/10/2017 Telefonica SA (TDE )
27/10/2017 Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) PLC (RBS)
27/10/2017 Novolipetsk Steel Gds Each Repr 10 Ord Rub1 Reg S (NLMK)
27/10/2017 International Consolidated Airlines Group (IAG)
27/10/2017 Shire PLC (SHP)
27/10/2017 Mail.RU Group Ltd (MAIL)
30/10/2017 HSBC Holdings PLC (HSBA)
31/10/2017 Ryanair Holdings PLC (RYA)
31/10/2017 Barclays PLC (BARC)
31/10/2017 Cohort PLC (CHRT)
31/10/2017 BP PLC (BP.)
01/11/2017 Millennium & Copthorne Hotels PLC (MLC)
01/11/2017 Apax Global Alpha Ltd (APAX)
02/11/2017 Lancashire Holdings Ltd (LRE)
02/11/2017 3i Infrastructure Ltd (3IN)
02/11/2017 Tate & Lyle PLC (TATE)
02/11/2017 Royal Dutch Shell (RDSB)
02/11/2017 Royal Dutch Shell (RDSA)
02/11/2017 BT Group PLC (BT.A)
02/11/2017 Indivior Plc (INDV)
06/11/2017 Kosmos Energy Ltd Com Shs Usd0.01 Di (KOS)
06/11/2017 Grafenia (GRA)
07/11/2017 Coca-cola European Partners Plc Coca Cola European Partners Ord Shs (0RH7)
07/11/2017 Carclo PLC (CAR)
08/11/2017 Sophos Group Plc (SOPH)
08/11/2017 Bank Pekao Sa Gds Repr 1 Ord Pln1reg S (BPKD)
08/11/2017 Wizz Air Holdings Plc (WIZZ)
08/11/2017 Workspace Group Plc (WKP)
08/11/2017 Sainsbury (J) PLC (SBRY)
08/11/2017 SSE PLC (SSE)
08/11/2017 Marks & Spencer Group PLC (MKS)
09/11/2017 Auto Trader Group Plc (AUTO)
09/11/2017 AstraZeneca PLC (AZN)
09/11/2017 Beazley PLC (BEZ)
09/11/2017 Arrow Global Group (ARW)
09/11/2017 Halfords Group PLC (HFD)
09/11/2017 Aldermore Group PLC (ALD)
09/11/2017 National Grid PLC (NG.)
09/11/2017 Coca-Cola HBC (CCH)
09/11/2017 Renewi Plc (RWI)
09/11/2017 Dairy Crest Group PLC (DCG)
09/11/2017 Sainsbury (J) PLC (SBRY)
09/11/2017 Inmarsat PLC (ISAT)
09/11/2017 SSE PLC (SSE)
10/11/2017 Castings PLC (CGS)
10/11/2017 Vedanta Resources PLC (VED)
10/11/2017 Burberry Group PLC (BRBY)
10/11/2017 Volex Group PLC (VLX)
13/11/2017 McKay Securities PLC (MCKS)


Final Result

17/10/2017 Genedrive Plc (GDR)
17/10/2017 Orchard Funding Group Plc (ORCH)
17/10/2017 dotDigital Group (DOTD)
17/10/2017 Bellway PLC (BWY)
17/10/2017 Utilitywise (UTW)
17/10/2017 ASOS Plc (ASC)
17/10/2017 Bioventix Plc (BVXP)
18/10/2017 Softcat Plc (SCT)
19/10/2017 Tristel PLC (TSTL)
20/10/2017 Oncimmune Holdings Plc Ord 1p (ONC)
26/10/2017 Redefine International (RDI)
26/10/2017 Debenhams PLC (DEB)
26/10/2017 Connect Group PLC (CNCT)
30/10/2017 Artilium PLC (ARTA)
30/10/2017 Lok'n Store Group PLC (LOK)
31/10/2017 GETECH Group PLC (GTC)
31/10/2017 Egdon Resources PLC (EDR)
01/11/2017 Smurfit Kappa Group PLC (SKG)
07/11/2017 Imperial Brands Plc (IMB)
07/11/2017 UP Global Sourcing Holdings Plc (UPGS)
07/11/2017 Associated British Foods PLC (ABF)
08/11/2017 Tracsis PLC (TRCS)
09/11/2017 Gattaca PLC (GATC)
13/11/2017 Carrs Group Plc (CARR)
13/11/2017 Lonmin PLC (LMI)


AGM / EGM

16/10/2017 Zibao Metals Recycling Holdings Plc (ZBO)
16/10/2017 Axis Bank Limited (AXB)
16/10/2017 Bluejay Mining Plc (JAY)
18/10/2017 India Capital Growth Fund Ltd (IGC)
18/10/2017 BHP Billiton PLC (BLT)
20/10/2017 Vast Resources PLC (VAST)
23/10/2017 Goldplat PLC (GDP)
23/10/2017 City of London Investment Group PLC (CLIG)
24/10/2017 Premaitha Health Plc (NIPT)
25/10/2017 Redde (REDD)
25/10/2017 Photo-Me International PLC (PHTM)
25/10/2017 GCP Student Living Plc (DIGS)
25/10/2017 Tlou Energy Limited (TLOU)
26/10/2017 Avocet Mining PLC (AVM)
26/10/2017 Mattioli Woods PLC (MTW)
26/10/2017 Imagination Technologies Group PLC (IMG)
26/10/2017 OPG Power Ventures PLC (OPG)
26/10/2017 Alumasc Group PLC (ALU)
26/10/2017 Argos Resources Ltd (ARG)
26/10/2017 Societatea Energetica Electrica Sa (ELSA)
26/10/2017 Standard Life UK Smaller Companies Trust (SLS)
26/10/2017 Mila Resources Plc (MILA)
27/10/2017 K3 Capital Group Plc (K3C)
30/10/2017 Mirada PLC (MIRA)
30/10/2017 Ideagen (IDEA)
31/10/2017 JPMorgan Mid Cap Investment Trust Plc (JMF)
31/10/2017 MaxCyte Inc (MXCT)
31/10/2017 Terra Catalyst Fund (TCF)
31/10/2017 Angle PLC (AGL)
31/10/2017 Kodal Minerals (KOD)
01/11/2017 Greka Drilling (GDL)
01/11/2017 Stanley Gibbons Group (The) Ltd (SGI)
01/11/2017 Thinksmart Ltd (TSL)
02/11/2017 Croda International PLC (CRDA)
06/11/2017 Murray Income Trust PLC (MUT)
06/11/2017 Mid Wynd International Investment Trust Plc (MWY)
06/11/2017 Genesis Emerging Markets Fnd Ld (GSS)
07/11/2017 Papillon Holdings Plc Ord Gbp0.001 (PPHP)
08/11/2017 Macau Property Opportunities Fund Ltd (MPO)
08/11/2017 Picton Property Income Ltd (PCTN)
08/11/2017 Haynes Publishing Group PLC (HYNS)
08/11/2017 Pathfinder Minerals PLC (PFP)
08/11/2017 Strategic Equity Cap. (SEC)
08/11/2017 Ricardo PLC (RCDO)
09/11/2017 Redrow PLC (RDW)
09/11/2017 Urals Energy PLC (UEN)
09/11/2017 Swallowfield PLC (SWL)
10/11/2017 Galliford Try PLC (GFRD)
10/11/2017 Tlou Energy Limited (TLOU)


Trading Statement

13/10/2017 Man Group PLC (EMG)
13/10/2017 Ashmore Group PLC (ASHM)
13/10/2017 Provident Financial PLC (PFG)
16/10/2017 Schroders PLC (SDR)
16/10/2017 Rio Tinto PLC (RIO)
17/10/2017 Pearson PLC (PSON)
17/10/2017 Virgin Money Holdings UK Plc (VM.)
17/10/2017 Evraz Plc (EVR)
17/10/2017 Segro (SGRO)
17/10/2017 Moneysupermarket.com Group PLC (MONY)
17/10/2017 Mediclinic International Plc (MDC)
17/10/2017 Merlin Entertainments PLC (MERL)
17/10/2017 BHP Billiton PLC (BLT)
18/10/2017 Reckitt Benckiser Group PLC (RB.)
18/10/2017 Rathbone Brothers PLC (RAT)
18/10/2017 Hochschild Mining PLC (HOC)
19/10/2017 Genel Energy PLC (GENL)
19/10/2017 Unilever PLC (ULVR)
19/10/2017 Rentokil Initial PLC (RTO)
19/10/2017 Segro (SGRO)
19/10/2017 Travis Perkins PLC (TPK)
19/10/2017 Rank Group (The) PLC (RNK)
20/10/2017 InterContinental Hotels Group PLC (IHG)
20/10/2017 Record PLC (REC)
20/10/2017 Dechra Pharmaceuticals PLC (DPH)
23/10/2017 GKN PLC (GKN)
24/10/2017 Bunzl PLC (BNZL)
24/10/2017 Reckitt Benckiser Group PLC (RB.)
24/10/2017 International Personal Finance PLC (IPF)
24/10/2017 Anglo American PLC (AAL)
24/10/2017 St James's Place PLC (STJ)
25/10/2017 Cobham PLC (COB)
25/10/2017 Lloyds Banking Group PLC ORD (LLOY)
25/10/2017 Centaur Media PLC (CAU)
26/10/2017 RELX Plc (REL)
26/10/2017 National Express Group PLC (NEX)
26/10/2017 Kaz Minerals PLC (KAZ)
26/10/2017 Inchcape PLC (INCH)
27/10/2017 Hastings Group Holdings Plc (HSTG)
27/10/2017 Elementis PLC (ELM)
27/10/2017 Berendsen Plc (BRSN)
27/10/2017 Inchcape PLC (INCH)
27/10/2017 Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) PLC (RBS)
31/10/2017 Croda International PLC (CRDA)
31/10/2017 Weir Group PLC (WEIR)
31/10/2017 Plus500 Ltd (PLUS)
31/10/2017 Just Eat (JE.)
31/10/2017 WPP Group PLC (WPP)
01/11/2017 Just Group Plc Ord 10p (JUST)
01/11/2017 Standard Chartered PLC (STAN)
01/11/2017 Next PLC (NXT)
02/11/2017 Amec Foster Wheeler PLC (AMFW)
02/11/2017 Howden Joinery Group PLC (HWDN)
02/11/2017 Morrison (Wm) Supermarkets PLC (MRW)
02/11/2017 RSA Insurance Group PLC (RSA)
03/11/2017 Smith & Nephew PLC (SN.)
03/11/2017 Informa PLC (INF)
07/11/2017 Hiscox Ltd (HSX)
07/11/2017 International Consolidated Airlines Group (IAG)
07/11/2017 Tyman (TYMN)
07/11/2017 Direct Line Insurance Group PLC (DLG)
07/11/2017 ConvaTec Group Plc (CTEC)
07/11/2017 Jardine Lloyd Thompson Group PLC (JLT)
08/11/2017 Tullow Oil PLC (TLW)
08/11/2017 esure Group plc (ESUR)
08/11/2017 Onesavings Bank (OSB)
08/11/2017 Persimmon PLC (PSN)
08/11/2017 Wetherspoon (J D) PLC (JDW)
08/11/2017 Novae Group PLC (NVA)
09/11/2017 Beazley PLC (BEZ)
09/11/2017 Derwent London (DLN)
09/11/2017 IMI PLC (IMI)
09/11/2017 Coca-Cola HBC (CCH)
09/11/2017 Hikma Pharmaceuticals PLC (HIK)
09/11/2017 SuperGroup PLC (SGP)
10/11/2017 BBA Aviation PLC (BBA)
13/11/2017 Dignity PLC (DTY)
13/11/2017 Lonmin PLC (LMI)
13/11/2017 Taylor Wimpey PLC (TW.)


Ex-Dividend

19/10/2017 NewRiver Retail Ltd (NRR)
19/10/2017 City Of London Investment Trust Plc (the) (CTY)
19/10/2017 Action Hotels (AHCG)
19/10/2017 Capita Group (The) PLC (CPI)
19/10/2017 Smart Metering Systems (SMS)
19/10/2017 Marshalls PLC (MSLH)
19/10/2017 M.P. Evans Group PLC (MPE)
19/10/2017 Howden Joinery Group PLC (HWDN)
19/10/2017 Harvey Nash Group PLC (HVN)
19/10/2017 Mears Group PLC (MER)
19/10/2017 Menzies (John) PLC (MNZS)
19/10/2017 Senior PLC (SNR)
19/10/2017 Smiths Group PLC (SMIN)
19/10/2017 BAE Systems Plc (BA.)
19/10/2017 Wilmington Group PLC (WIL)
19/10/2017 Amati VCT 2 PLC (AT2)
19/10/2017 Witan Pacific Investment Trust Plc (WPC)
19/10/2017 Stilo International PLC (STL)
19/10/2017 Walker Greenbank PLC (WGB)
19/10/2017 Bank Of Ireland 13 3/8% (BOI)
19/10/2017 Burford Capital Ltd (BUR)
19/10/2017 S & U PLC (SUS)
26/10/2017 Lookers PLC (LOOK)
26/10/2017 William Hill PLC (WMH)
26/10/2017 JPMorgan Emerging Markets Investment Trust Plc (JMG)
26/10/2017 Wetherspoon (J D) PLC (JDW)
26/10/2017 M&C Saatchi PLC (SAA)
26/10/2017 Next Fifteen Communications Group PLC (NFC)
26/10/2017 Mulberry Group PLC (MUL)
26/10/2017 Ricardo PLC (RCDO)
26/10/2017 Moss Bros Group PLC (MOSB)
26/10/2017 Thorpe (F W) PLC (TFW)
26/10/2017 ITV PLC (ITV)
26/10/2017 Ferguson Plc (FERG)
26/10/2017 Bankers' Investment Trust Plc (the) (BNKR)
26/10/2017 El Oro (ELX)
26/10/2017 Dechra Pharmaceuticals PLC (DPH)
26/10/2017 CareTech Holdings PLC (CTH)
26/10/2017 Custodian Reit Plc (CREI)
26/10/2017 Barratt Developments PLC (BDEV)
26/10/2017 Galliford Try PLC (GFRD)
26/10/2017 Haynes Publishing Group PLC (HYNS)
26/10/2017 Harwood Wealth Management Group Plc (HW.)
26/10/2017 Avingtrans PLC (AVG)
26/10/2017 Barratt Developments PLC (BDEV)
26/10/2017 Animalcare Group PLC (ANCR)
02/11/2017 Crown Place VCT (CRWN)
02/11/2017 SThree PLC (STHR)
02/11/2017 Ashmore Group PLC (ASHM)
02/11/2017 Produce Investments PLC (PIL)
02/11/2017 Warpaint London Plc (W7L)
02/11/2017 Mission Marketing Group (The) PLC (TMMG)
02/11/2017 NWF Group PLC (NWF)
02/11/2017 Dunelm Group PLC (DNLM)
02/11/2017 Hilton Food Group PLC (HFG)
02/11/2017 Laird PLC (LRD)
02/11/2017 Just Group Plc Ord 10p (JUST)
02/11/2017 Dunedin Income Growth Investment Trust Plc (DIG)
02/11/2017 IFG Group PLC (IFP)
02/11/2017 Ideagen (IDEA)
02/11/2017 Jupiter Uk Growth Investment Trust Plc (JUKG)
02/11/2017 Morgan Advanced Materials (MGAM)
09/11/2017 Strix Group Plc (KETL)
09/11/2017 Card Factory Plc (CARD)
09/11/2017 Craneware PLC (CRW)
09/11/2017 RTC Group PLC (RTC)
09/11/2017 Clinigen Group (CLIN)
09/11/2017 Card Factory Plc (CARD)
09/11/2017 Panther Securities PLC (PNS)
09/11/2017 Foresight Solar Fund Ltd (FSFL)

Story provided by StockMarketWire.com


a d v e r t i s e m e n t