Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Company Events - 7 Days Ahead Events

By BFN News | 07:00 AM | Friday 21 April, 2017



Interim Result

25/04/2017 Apax Global Alpha Ltd (APAX)
26/04/2017 PROACTIS Holdings PLC (PHD)
26/04/2017 Redefine International (RDI)
26/04/2017 GlaxoSmithKline PLC (GSK)
27/04/2017 AstraZeneca PLC (AZN)
27/04/2017 C4x Discovery Holdings Plc (C4XD)
27/04/2017 Novolipetsk Iron and Steel Corp (NLMA)


Final Result

24/04/2017 Nasstar PLC (NASA)
25/04/2017 Optibiotix Health Plc (OPTI)
25/04/2017 Redstoneconnect Plc (REDS)
25/04/2017 Whitbread PLC (WTB)
25/04/2017 Minds + Machines Group Ltd (MMX)
25/04/2017 Havelock Europa PLC (HVE)
25/04/2017 Circassia Pharmaceuticals Plc (CIR)
26/04/2017 Phoenix Spree Deutschland (PSDL)
26/04/2017 Walker Greenbank PLC (WGB)
26/04/2017 U And I Group Plc (UAI)
26/04/2017 GAN PLC (prev.Gameaccount Network) (GAN)
26/04/2017 Hunters Property Plc (HUNT)
27/04/2017 Aseana Properties Ltd (ASPL)
27/04/2017 Havelock Europa PLC (HVE)
27/04/2017 Air Partner Plc (AIR)
27/04/2017 Harvey Nash Group PLC (HVN)
27/04/2017 Gaming Realms Plc (GMR)
27/04/2017 Deltex Medical Group PLC (DEMG)
28/04/2017 Vimetco Nv (42GD)
28/04/2017 Jersey Oil And Gas Plc (JOG)


AGM / EGM

24/04/2017 Globaltrans Investment Plc (GLTR)
24/04/2017 Microgen PLC (MCGN)
24/04/2017 Anglo African Agriculture Plc Ord 0.1p (AAAP)
24/04/2017 Biome Technologies PLC (BIOM)
24/04/2017 Anglo American PLC (AAL)
25/04/2017 Romgaz (SNGR)
25/04/2017 Elementis PLC (ELM)
25/04/2017 Entu UK Plc (ENTU)
25/04/2017 Axis Bank Ltd (AXBA)
25/04/2017 Metro Bank PLC (MTRO)
25/04/2017 Premier Energy & Water Trust plc (PEW)
25/04/2017 Hammerson PLC (HMSO)
25/04/2017 Aggreko PLC (AGK)
26/04/2017 Glanbia PLC (GLB)
26/04/2017 Henderson Group PLC (HGG)
26/04/2017 Devro PLC (DVO)
26/04/2017 Greencoat UK Wind Plc (UKW)
26/04/2017 Admiral Group PLC (ADM)
26/04/2017 Primary Health Properties Plc (PHP)
26/04/2017 Bank of America (BAC)
26/04/2017 Tullow Oil PLC (TLW)
26/04/2017 Telit Communications PLC (TCM)
27/04/2017 Minoan Group PLC (MIN)
27/04/2017 Global Invacom Group (GINV)
27/04/2017 Countrywide Plc (CWD)
27/04/2017 AstraZeneca PLC (AZN)
27/04/2017 DP World Limited (DPW)
27/04/2017 Grupo Clarin (GCLA)
27/04/2017 LSL Property Services PLC (LSL)
27/04/2017 Jardine Lloyd Thompson Group PLC (JLT)
28/04/2017 HSBC Holdings PLC (HSBA)
28/04/2017 Bank of Ireland (Governor & Co of) (BKIR)


Trading Statement

24/04/2017 Anglo American PLC (AAL)
25/04/2017 Elementis PLC (ELM)
25/04/2017 BHP Billiton PLC (BLT)
25/04/2017 St James's Place PLC (STJ)
26/04/2017 Fresnillo PLC (FRES)
26/04/2017 Jupiter Fund Management plc (JUP)
26/04/2017 London Stock Exchange Group PLC (LSE)
26/04/2017 Standard Chartered PLC (STAN)
26/04/2017 Croda International PLC (CRDA)
26/04/2017 Antofagasta PLC (ANTO)
26/04/2017 Tullow Oil PLC (TLW)
27/04/2017 Persimmon PLC (PSN)
27/04/2017 Weir Group PLC (WEIR)
27/04/2017 Schroders PLC (SDR)
27/04/2017 Travis Perkins PLC (TPK)
27/04/2017 Meggitt PLC (MGGT)
27/04/2017 Taylor Wimpey PLC (TW.)
27/04/2017 Kaz Minerals PLC (KAZ)
27/04/2017 Berendsen Plc (BRSN)
27/04/2017 AstraZeneca PLC (AZN)
27/04/2017 Aggreko PLC (AGK)
27/04/2017 Lloyds Banking Group PLC ORD (LLOY)
27/04/2017 Cobham PLC (COB)
27/04/2017 Greka Drilling (GDL)
27/04/2017 Howden Joinery Group PLC (HWDN)
28/04/2017 Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) PLC (RBS)
28/04/2017 Ultra Electronics Holdings PLC (ULE)
28/04/2017 Barclays PLC (BARC)
28/04/2017 Rotork PLC (ROR)


Ex-Dividend

27/04/2017 Maven Income and Growth VCT 4 PLC (MAV4)
27/04/2017 Legal & General Group PLC (LGEN)
27/04/2017 Mccarthy Stone Plc (MCS)
27/04/2017 Morgan Sindall PLC (MGNS)
27/04/2017 Nahl Group (NAH)
27/04/2017 Kerry Group PLC (KYGA)
27/04/2017 Kerry Group PLC (KYGA)
27/04/2017 ITV PLC (ITV)
27/04/2017 ITV PLC (ITV)
27/04/2017 IWG Plc (IWG)
27/04/2017 Wetherspoon (J D) PLC (JDW)
27/04/2017 National Express Group PLC (NEX)
27/04/2017 National Express Group PLC (NEX)
27/04/2017 Spirax-Sarco Engineering PLC (SPX)
27/04/2017 StatPro Group PLC (SOG)
27/04/2017 UBM Plc (UBM)
27/04/2017 Weir Group PLC (WEIR)
27/04/2017 William Hill PLC (WMH)
27/04/2017 Senior PLC (SNR)
27/04/2017 Smart Metering Systems (SMS)
27/04/2017 Polypipe Group Plc (PLP)
27/04/2017 Portmeirion Group PLC (PMP)
27/04/2017 Porvair PLC (PRV)
27/04/2017 RELX Plc (REL)
27/04/2017 Informa PLC (INF)
27/04/2017 Impax Environmental Markets Plc (IEM)
27/04/2017 Communisis PLC (CMS)
27/04/2017 Churchill China PLC (CHH)
27/04/2017 Cenkos Securities PLC (CNKS)
27/04/2017 Charles Taylor PLC (CTR)
27/04/2017 City Of London Investment Trust Plc (the) (CTY)
27/04/2017 Chemring Group PLC (CHG)
27/04/2017 Curtis Banks Group Plc (CBP)
27/04/2017 Antofagasta PLC (ANTO)
27/04/2017 Boot (Henry) PLC (BHY)
27/04/2017 Capital & Regional PLC (CAL)
27/04/2017 Capital Drilling Ltd (CAPD)
27/04/2017 Dunedin Enterprise Investment Trust PLC (DNE)
27/04/2017 Eurocell Plc (ECEL)
27/04/2017 Hostelworld Group Plc (HSW)
27/04/2017 Henderson International Income Trust PLC (HINT)
27/04/2017 Hostelworld Group Plc (HSW)
27/04/2017 Hunters Property Plc (HUNT)
27/04/2017 Harwood Wealth Management Group Plc Ord 0.25p (HW.)
27/04/2017 Greggs PLC (GRG)
27/04/2017 G4S PLC (GFS)
27/04/2017 Elementis PLC (ELM)
27/04/2017 Foxtons Group PLC (FOXT)
27/04/2017 Fresnillo PLC (FRES)
27/04/2017 Games Workshop Group PLC (GAW)
27/04/2017 Cheliabinsk Elektrolit Zink Plant (86OZ)

Story provided by StockMarketWire.com


a d v e r t i s e m e n t