Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

EPIC/TIDM matching 'NLMK'

Date
Time Source
Company
Announcement
16 Oct 2017 8:03 am RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) Q3 2017 NLMK GROUP TRADING UPDATE
11 Oct 2017 8:05 am RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) NLMK NOTICE OF Q3 2017 IFRS RESULTS
29 Sep 2017 2:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) NLMK shareholders approve dividends for Q2 2017
21 Sep 2017 5:53 pm RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) NLMK closes its $500 mln 7-year Eurobond offering
14 Sep 2017 1:24 pm RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) Notes of Steel Funding D.A.C. as to Tender Offer
04 Sep 2017 1:33 pm RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) TENDER OFFER FOR NOTES DUE 2018 AND 2019
28 Jul 2017 2:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) NLMK BOD RECOMMENDS DIVIDENDS FOR Q2 2017
  10:01 am RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) NLMK Payments to Governments Report 2016
27 Jul 2017 9:00 am RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) NLMK GROUP Q2 2017 IFRS FINANCIAL RESULTS
14 Jul 2017 10:16 am RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) Q2 2017 NLMK GROUP TRADING UPDATE
12 Jul 2017 1:34 pm RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) NLMK NOTICE OF Q2 2017 IFRS RESULTS
11 Jul 2017 12:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) 90% of NLMK blast furnace capacity covered by PCI
02 Jun 2017 1:46 pm RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) INDEPENDENT MAJORITY ON NLMK BOARD COMMITTEES
  1:42 pm RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) NLMK SHAREHOLDERS AGM DECISIONS
  1:40 pm RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) SHAREHOLDERS APPROVE DIVIDENDS FOR 2016 & Q1 2017
16 May 2017 3:10 pm RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) NLMK shares added to MSCI EM & MSCI Russia indices
28 Apr 2017 2:05 pm RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) NLMK Annual Report and Accounts 2016
  1:50 pm RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) NLMK BOD RECOMMENDS DIVIDENDS FOR Q1 2017
  1:50 pm RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) NLMK BOARD APPROVES AGM AGENDA
27 Apr 2017 9:20 am RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) NLMK GROUP Q1 2017 IFRS FINANCIAL RESULTS
14 Apr 2017 12:00 pm EQS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) 1Q 2017 NLMK GROUP TRADING UPDATE
13 Apr 2017 9:35 am RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) NOTICE OF Q1 2017 IFRS RESULTS
06 Mar 2017 8:00 am RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) NLMK presents update on its Strategy2017 execution
  7:08 am RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) NLMK GROUP Q4 AND FY2016 IFRS FINANCIAL RESULTS
  7:07 am RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) NLMK BoD approves composition of Management Board
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) NLMK BoD recommends dividends for Q4 2016
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) NLMK BoD votes to hold AGM on 2 June 2017
28 Feb 2017 1:06 pm RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) NLMK Group to host CMD in London on 6th March
19 Jan 2017 12:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) 4Q 2016 AND 12M 2016 NLMK GROUP TRADING UPDATE
28 Dec 2016 1:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) NLMK 2017 Financial Calendar
23 Dec 2016 1:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) NLMK Board adopts internal corporate documents
  1:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) NLMK shareholders approve 3Q 2016 dividends
13 Dec 2016 2:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) Director/PDMR Shareholding
09 Dec 2016 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) NLMK RNS announcement
30 Nov 2016 7:05 am RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) NLMK Group launches pelletizing plant
17 Nov 2016 2:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) BoD recomends dividends for 3Q 2016
31 Oct 2016 3:33 pm RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) Management comments regarding Q3 dividends
  9:31 am RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) Q3 AND 9M 2016 CONSOLIDATED IFRS FINANCIAL RESULTS
24 Oct 2016 10:00 am RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) NOTICE OF Q3 AND 9M 2016 IFRS RESULTS
13 Oct 2016 9:00 am RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) 3Q 2016 AND 9M 2016 NLMK GROUP TRADING UPDATE
30 Sep 2016 1:51 pm RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) NLMK to pay 55% of 2Q'16 net profit in dividends
12 Aug 2016 1:45 pm RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) NLMK BoD Recommends dividends for 2Q 2016
27 Jul 2016 12:15 pm RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) Q2 and 6M 2016 Financial Results
18 Jul 2016 1:44 pm RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) NOTICE OF Q2 AND H1 2016 IFRS RESULTS
14 Jul 2016 9:30 am RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) Q2 2016 AND 6M 2016 TRADING UPDATE
30 Jun 2016 3:05 pm RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) Payments to Governments
15 Jun 2016 3:32 pm RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) NLMK places US$700 mln in 7-year Eurobond
09 Jun 2016 1:45 pm RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) Notes of Steel Funding Ltd Regarding Tender Offer
  1:45 pm RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) Steel Funding Ltd announces result of Tender Offer
03 Jun 2016 2:03 pm RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) SHAREHOLDERS APPROVE DIVIDENDS FOR 2015 & Q1 2016
  2:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) INCREASEs NUMBER OF INDEPENDENT DIRECTORS ON BOD
31 May 2016 1:23 pm RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) TENDER OFFER FOR NOTES DUE 2018 AND 2019
17 May 2016 9:00 am RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) Q1 2016 CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL RESULTS UNDER IFRS
13 May 2016 9:45 am RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) Q1 2016 IFRS RESULTS - TELECONFERENCE DETAILS
  8:00 am RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) Notice of IFRS results for Q1 2016
29 Apr 2016 3:04 pm RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) NLMK Annual Report and Accounts 2015
22 Apr 2016 2:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) BoD APPROVES AGM AGENDA
  2:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) BoD RECOMMENDS DIVIDENDS FOR Q4 2015 AND Q1 2016
14 Apr 2016 4:58 pm RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) Q1 2016 NLMK GROUP TRADING UPDATE
24 Mar 2016 8:05 am RNS   Factsheet Novolipetsk Steel (NLMK) NLMK Strategy 2017 Update for 2015


Company Announcements Archive »

 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder

a d v e r t i s e m e n t