Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

EPIC/TIDM matching 'ETLN'

Date
Time Source
Company
Announcement
17 Jul 2017 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group (ETLN) Etalon Reports 2Q and 1H 2017 Operating Results
14 Jul 2017 2:20 pm RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group (ETLN) Etalon Group Wins 2017 IR Awards
12 Jul 2017 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group (ETLN) Etalon Group Acquires New Project in Moscow
11 Jul 2017 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group (ETLN) Etalon Group 2Q and 1H 2017 Operating Results Date
04 Jul 2017 7:50 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group (ETLN) REPLACEMENT: Etalon Group Notification of AGM
30 Jun 2017 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group (ETLN) Etalon Group Completes 3rd Building at Etalon City
20 Jun 2017 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group (ETLN) Etalon Group Announces GDR Repurchase Programme
16 Jun 2017 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group (ETLN) Etalon Group Publishes June 2017 Visual Update
25 May 2017 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group (ETLN) Successful Placing in Etalon Group
24 May 2017 3:48 pm RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group (ETLN) Proposed Placing in Etalon Group
18 May 2017 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon Group Publishes May 2017 Visual Update
17 May 2017 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon Group Changes Dividend Policy
02 May 2017 8:04 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Replacement Etalon Group Board Recommends Dividend
28 Apr 2017 3:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon Group Publishes 2016 Annual Report
24 Apr 2017 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon Group Publishes April 2017 Visual Update
13 Apr 2017 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon Group Reports 1Q 2017 Operating Results
12 Apr 2017 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon Group Notification of Re-Domicile
11 Apr 2017 3:45 pm RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Second Price Monitoring Extn
  3:40 pm RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Price Monitoring Extension
  7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon Group 1Q 2017 Operating Results Date
10 Apr 2017 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon launches new project in St. Petersburg
05 Apr 2017 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon Group Reports 2H 2016 Financial Results
03 Apr 2017 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon Group 2H 2016 Financial Results Date
30 Mar 2017 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon Group Strengthens Management Team
28 Mar 2017 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon launches sales for new project in Moscow
13 Mar 2017 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon 2016 Portfolio Value up 33% to USD 1.9 bln
10 Mar 2017 7:30 am EQS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon Group Landbank Valuation Announcement Date
27 Feb 2017 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon Group Wins Construction Services Contract
16 Jan 2017 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon Group Reports FY 2016 Operating Results
12 Jan 2017 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon Group FY 2016 Operating Results Date
22 Dec 2016 11:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon Group Acquires New Project in St Petersburg
21 Dec 2016 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon Group Completes 2nd Building at Etalon City
19 Dec 2016 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon Group Acquires New Project in St Petersburg
16 Dec 2016 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Result of Extraordinary General Meeting
12 Dec 2016 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon Group Acquires New Project in Moscow
09 Dec 2016 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon Group Completes Tsar's Capital Project
07 Dec 2016 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon launches new project in St. Petersburg
05 Dec 2016 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon Group Publishes November 2016 Visual Update
28 Nov 2016 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon Group Acquires New Project in Moscow
23 Nov 2016 11:42 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Replacement: Etalon Board of Directors Meeting
14 Nov 2016 7:56 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon Group Board of Directors Meeting Results
10 Nov 2016 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon Group Publishes October 2016 Visual Update
07 Nov 2016 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon Group Acquires New Project in Moscow
17 Oct 2016 8:00 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon Group Launches Sales for Galactica Project
12 Oct 2016 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon 9M 2016 Operating and 6M 2016 IFRS Results
10 Oct 2016 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon 9M 2016 Operating and 6M 2016 IFRS Date
04 Oct 2016 7:31 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon Receives Construction Permit for Galactica
30 Sep 2016 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon Group Publishes Sep. 2016 Visual Update
23 Sep 2016 12:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon Group Update on Strategy
02 Sep 2016 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon Group Publishes August 2016 Visual Update
23 Aug 2016 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon launches sales for project in St Petersburg
08 Aug 2016 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon Group Publishes July 2016 Visual Update
29 Jul 2016 1:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon Group Wins 2016 IR Awards
21 Jul 2016 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon Group Strengthens Management Team
15 Jul 2016 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon Group Announces Personnel Changes
13 Jul 2016 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon Reports 2Q and 1H 2016 Operating Results
11 Jul 2016 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon Acquires New Project in St. Petersburg
08 Jul 2016 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon Group 2Q and 1H 2016 Operating Results Date
05 Jul 2016 7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Etalon Group Publishes June 2016 Visual Update
01 Jul 2016 3:42 pm RNS   Factsheet Etalon Group Limited (ETLN) Price Monitoring Extension


Company Announcements Archive »

 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder

a d v e r t i s e m e n t