Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

EPIC/TIDM matching '0HKE'

Date
Time Source
Company
Announcement
08 Dec 2017 6:15 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Sandoz announces new Phase I data showing propo...
07 Dec 2017 6:00 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis tender offer for Advanced Accelerator ...
06 Dec 2017 6:15 pm GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis Kisqali® is first and only CDK4/6...
30 Nov 2017 6:15 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis' Cosentyx® is first biologic to s...
29 Nov 2017 10:00 pm GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis announces Phase III STRIVE data publis...
27 Nov 2017 6:15 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis' Ultibro® Breezhaler® signif...
20 Nov 2017 6:15 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis drug Tasigna® (nilotinib) secures...
15 Nov 2017 2:00 pm GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis, ASCP and ACS join forces to fight can...
14 Nov 2017 6:15 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis presents new data at SABCS across broa...
  6:10 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) New data reinforces clinical basis for switchin...
13 Nov 2017 5:00 pm GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis canakinumab (ACZ885) reduced cardiovas...
  6:00 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis highlights its differentiated late sta...
12 Nov 2017 6:30 pm GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) New Novartis Entresto® real world evidence...
11 Nov 2017 1:00 pm GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Punjab province in Pakistan signs agreement wit...
10 Nov 2017 10:51 pm GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis brolucizumab (RTH258) demonstrates sup...
08 Nov 2017 6:15 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis reports positive results from Phase II...
07 Nov 2017 6:15 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis announces study data demonstrating Cos...
06 Nov 2017 6:15 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis seeks leadership with Cosentyx® s...
  6:10 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis reaches another regulatory milestone f...
02 Nov 2017 8:30 pm GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis and Amgen announce expanded collaborat...
01 Nov 2017 1:05 pm GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis presents data at ASH for patients with...
31 Oct 2017 6:15 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis submits application to FDA for Kymriah...
30 Oct 2017 6:15 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis to present first of its kind evidence ...
  6:00 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis announces the planned acquisition of A...
28 Oct 2017 7:55 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis PARADIGMS data show children and adole...
27 Oct 2017 6:15 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Sandoz proposed biosimilar pegfilgrastim accept...
25 Oct 2017 4:30 pm GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis confirms leadership in multiple sclero...
24 Oct 2017 6:00 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis delivered growth on top and bottom lin...
23 Oct 2017 6:15 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis combination adjuvant therapy Tafinlar&...
18 Oct 2017 6:15 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis drug Revolade® shows long-term di...
06 Oct 2017 6:15 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Alcon receives CE Mark for first-of-its-kind Au...
02 Oct 2017 6:15 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Alcon introduces new innovations in cataract su...
28 Sep 2017 6:15 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis and UC Berkeley collaborate to tackle ...
22 Sep 2017 6:15 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis and The Max Foundation transform pione...
20 Sep 2017 6:15 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis drug Rydapt® (midostaurin) receiv...
16 Sep 2017 3:00 pm GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis' Xolair® confirms re-treatment ef...
14 Sep 2017 6:15 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Sandoz proposed biosimilar adalimumab matches r...
13 Sep 2017 6:15 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis' Cosentyx® sets new benchmark in ...
12 Sep 2017 6:15 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Sandoz proposed biosimilar rituximab accepted f...
10 Sep 2017 11:05 pm GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis Phase III study demonstrates adjuvant ...
09 Sep 2017 10:00 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis presents new data at EURETINA 2017 con...
07 Sep 2017 9:30 pm GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis presents new analysis demonstrating AM...
05 Sep 2017 6:15 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis landmark Phase III trial shows fingoli...
04 Sep 2017 6:00 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis announces CEO Joseph Jimenez to retire...
30 Aug 2017 4:04 pm GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis receives first ever FDA approval for a...
27 Aug 2017 10:00 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis announces analysis published in The La...
  10:00 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis Phase III CANTOS study demonstrates th...
24 Aug 2017 6:15 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis appoints Bertrand Bodson as Chief Digi...
  6:10 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis Kisqali® (ribociclib) receives EU...
21 Aug 2017 6:15 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis and Medicines for Malaria Venture laun...
25 Jul 2017 6:15 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Sandoz expands partnership with World Child Can...
21 Jul 2017 12:20 pm GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis receives positive CHMP opinion for Ryd...
18 Jul 2017 6:00 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Q2 results confirm full year guidance. Strong p...
14 Jul 2017 6:22 pm GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis confirms 5 year data for first and onl...
12 Jul 2017 10:20 pm GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis CAR-T cell therapy CTL019 unanimously ...
06 Jul 2017 7:52 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis receives approval in the EU for Cosent...
01 Jul 2015 6:15 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Alcon receives European Approval for pre-loaded...
30 Jun 2015 6:15 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis Pharmaceuticals launches the first app...
29 Jun 2015 6:00 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis deepens its industry leading pipeline ...
  12:01 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Novartis announces publication in The Lancet sh...


Company Announcements Archive »

 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder
Forthcoming announcements

a d v e r t i s e m e n t