Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

EPIC/TIDM matching '0G8C'

Date
Time Source
Company
Announcement
17 Jul 2017 6:00 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Telenor reports strong results and solid cash f...
01 Jul 2015 6:03 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) TeliaSonera and Telenor announce first members ...
30 Jun 2015 7:43 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Presentation of Telenor Group's second quarter ...
23 Jun 2015 4:40 pm GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Telenor and TeliaSonera comment on European Com...
02 Jun 2015 9:00 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Telenor invites to Norway investor seminar in L...
18 May 2015 3:30 pm GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Morten Sørby to head Telenor Group in Asia
12 May 2015 4:15 pm GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Telenor Group continues its focus on sustainabi...
  6:02 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Sigve Brekke new Telenor Group CEO
06 May 2015 6:00 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Record-high revenues and EBITDA
04 May 2015 11:00 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Presentation of Telenor's first quarter results...
27 Apr 2015 8:00 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Launch success for THOR 7
15 Apr 2015 12:45 pm GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Presentation of Telenor Group's first quarter 2...
03 Mar 2015 1:01 pm GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Telenor offers affordable data roaming while tr...
18 Feb 2015 8:00 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Telenor Group Invites to Media Seminar at Mobil...
12 Feb 2015 9:30 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Telenor Group announces new CEOs in dtac and Digi
11 Feb 2015 6:00 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) 2014 delivered good results, solid growth ahead
09 Feb 2015 1:45 pm GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Presentation of Telenor's fourth quarter result...
26 Jan 2015 10:18 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Presentation of Telenor's fourth quarter 2014 r...
08 Dec 2014 4:00 pm GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Telenor CEO withdraws from VimpelCom Supervisor...
03 Dec 2014 7:00 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Telenor and TeliaSonera to merge Danish operati...
20 Nov 2014 3:30 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) New CEOs in Grameenphone and Uninor
12 Nov 2014 8:49 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Digital natives to embark on Oslo
03 Nov 2014 7:00 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Your mobile becomes your payment card
29 Oct 2014 6:00 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) All-time high revenues and EBITDA
27 Oct 2014 12:30 pm GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Presentation of Telenor's third quarter results...
17 Oct 2014 11:30 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Telenor Group completes 100% ownership of Telew...
07 Oct 2014 9:06 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Presentation of Telenor's third quarter 2014 re...
29 Sep 2014 6:00 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Telenor Board of Directors welcomes extension o...
26 Sep 2014 4:00 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Telenor connects first customers in Myanmar
23 Sep 2014 8:30 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Stian Carstensen wins Telenor Culture Prize 2014
16 Sep 2014 11:00 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Grameenphone and Mozilla bring Firefox phones t...
10 Sep 2014 1:30 pm GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Telenor opens Serbia's most available bank
14 Aug 2014 11:01 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Invitation: Sustainability in Myanmar
04 Aug 2014 11:00 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Telenor issues challenge to youth at next summit
23 Jul 2014 6:00 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Data growth and margin expansion
21 Jul 2014 1:30 pm GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Presentation of Telenor's second quarter result...
03 Jul 2014 1:36 pm GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Presentation of Telenor's second quarter 2014 r...
25 Jun 2014 10:30 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Telenor Norway modernizing fixed line business
23 Jun 2014 8:27 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Ragnar Kårhus appointed new CEO of Telenor...
16 May 2014 7:00 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Telenor Group appoints three new Executive Vice...
15 May 2014 5:45 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) New CEOs appointed to DiGi Telecommunications a...
07 May 2014 12:20 pm GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Telenor Group names Michael Foley as new CEO of...
  6:00 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) A solid start to the year
06 May 2014 9:45 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Presentation of Telenor's first quarter results...
05 May 2014 11:00 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Proposal for new board member to Telenor ASA
25 Apr 2014 7:17 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Telenor powers Pakistan with 3G, stage set for ...
11 Apr 2014 1:05 pm GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Presentation of Telenor's first quarter 2014 re...
26 Mar 2014 6:00 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Telenor Broadcast divests Conax to Kudelski Gro...
18 Feb 2014 10:06 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Telenor Group Welcomes Media at Mobile World Co...
17 Feb 2014 6:00 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Telenor Group and UNICEF partnering for children
13 Feb 2014 3:09 pm GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Uninor wins fresh spectrum and adds new circle ...
12 Feb 2014 6:00 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Record high EBITDA and positioned for future gr...
11 Feb 2014 12:48 pm GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Presentation of Telenor's fourth quarter result...
07 Feb 2014 10:37 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Telenor Group briefing on Myanmar
03 Feb 2014 2:44 pm GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Telenor in Myanmar - press and analyst conference
30 Jan 2014 5:46 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Telenor Group signs license in Myanmar
27 Jan 2014 9:40 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Presentation of Telenor's fourth quarter result...
08 Jan 2014 5:30 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) Telenor nominates new Uninor CEO
01 Jan 2014 10:00 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) New mobile for Christmas? Don't throw away your...
18 Dec 2013 6:00 am GNW   Factsheet Telenor (0G8C) 4G from Telenor in over 100 Norwegian municipal...


Company Announcements Archive »

 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder

a d v e r t i s e m e n t