Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

EPIC/TIDM matching '0FE1'

Date
Time Source
Company
Announcement
11 Oct 2017 8:00 am GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Neste's financial reporting in 2018
19 Sep 2017 5:00 am GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Neste Capital Markets Day 2017: Delivering prof...
06 Sep 2017 2:00 pm GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Neste's Shareholders' Nomination Board appointed
09 Aug 2017 1:30 pm GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Neste Corporation - Notification of Managers' T...
07 Aug 2017 9:00 am GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Neste Corporation - Notification of Managers' T...
03 Aug 2017 7:00 am GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Neste's Half-Year Financial Report for January-...
08 Jun 2017 1:00 pm GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Listing prospectus for Neste's EUR 400 million ...
31 May 2017 5:30 pm GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Neste issues EUR 400 million bond
  1:38 pm GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Neste announces final tender offer results
  7:30 am GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Neste Corporation Announces Indicative Tender O...
18 May 2017 11:30 am GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Neste Corporation Considers Issuance of New Not...
02 May 2017 3:30 pm GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Neste Corporation: Notification of Managers' Tr...
27 Apr 2017 7:00 am GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Neste's Interim Report for January-March 2017
05 Apr 2017 3:15 pm GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Committees of Neste's Board of Directors
  3:03 pm GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Decisions taken by Neste's Annual General Meeting
27 Mar 2017 4:00 pm GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Neste Corporation: Notification of Managers' T...
16 Mar 2017 3:00 pm GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Neste Corporation: Notification of Managers' Tr...
  3:00 pm GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Neste Corporation: Notification of Managers' Tr...
  3:00 pm GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Neste Corporation: Notification of Managers' Tr...
  3:00 pm GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Neste Corporation: Notification of Managers' Tr...
  3:00 pm GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Neste Corporation: Notification of Managers' Tr...
  3:00 pm GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Neste Corporation: Notification of Managers' Tr...
  3:00 pm GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Neste Corporation: Notification of Managers' Tr...
  3:00 pm GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Neste Corporation: Notification of Managers' Tr...
  3:00 pm GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Neste Corporation: Notification of Managers' Tr...
  3:00 pm GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Neste Corporation: Notification of Managers' Tr...
15 Mar 2017 4:19 pm GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Neste Corporation's disposal of own shares base...
  12:00 pm GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Neste Corporation: Notification of Managers' Tr...
07 Feb 2017 7:35 am GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Neste renames its Oil Retail business area Mark...
  7:30 am GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Invitation to the Annual General Meeting
  7:00 am GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Neste's Financial Statements Release for 2016
27 Jan 2017 7:00 am GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Shareholders' Nomination Board's proposal for t...
02 Jan 2017 2:00 pm GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Change in membership in Neste's Shareholders' N...
15 Dec 2016 1:00 pm GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Neste appoints Christian Ståhlberg as Gene...
14 Dec 2016 12:00 pm GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) The Board of Directors of Neste Corporation res...
25 Oct 2016 7:01 am GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Neste's Interim Report for January-September 2016
03 Oct 2016 8:01 am GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Neste's financial reporting in 2017
22 Sep 2016 8:00 am GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Maintenance turnaround at Neste's diesel produc...
14 Sep 2016 11:30 am GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Neste Capital Markets Day 2016: Creating the ne...
13 Sep 2016 11:00 am GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Changes in Neste Executive Board roles and resp...
29 Jun 2015 1:20 pm GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Neste's NEXBTL renewable diesel proves its perf...
  7:00 am GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Neste Jacobs in an Important Role in Finnish Ga...
17 Jun 2015 1:00 pm GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Neste and HCS Group to form an extensive partne...
16 Jun 2015 7:01 am GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Neste's Porvoo refinery back in production afte...
11 Jun 2015 1:06 pm GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Across the USA on one tank on tank of Neste's N...
10 Jun 2015 11:00 am GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Neste going Google and Google going NEXBTL
21 May 2015 7:00 am GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oil Oyj (0FE1) Neste Jacobs to Engineer Rail Loading Facility ...
24 Apr 2015 7:03 am GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oil Oyj (0FE1) Neste Oil's Interim Report for January-March 2015
21 Apr 2015 11:15 am GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oil Oyj (0FE1) Neste Oil to revise its full-year 2015 guidance
01 Apr 2015 2:14 pm GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oil Oyj (0FE1) Committees of Neste Oil's Board of Directors
  2:04 pm GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oil Oyj (0FE1) Decisions taken by Neste Oil's Annual General M...
10 Mar 2015 3:30 pm GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oil Oyj (0FE1) Neste Oil issues EUR 500 million bond
05 Mar 2015 8:03 am GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oil Oyj (0FE1) Neste Oil Corporation's disposal of own shares ...
03 Mar 2015 10:15 am GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oil Oyj (0FE1) Neste Oil's Annual Report, Corporate Governance...
04 Feb 2015 7:31 am GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oil Oyj (0FE1) Neste Oil intends to change its name to Neste
  7:30 am GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oil Oyj (0FE1) Invitation to the Annual General Meeting
  7:02 am GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oil Oyj (0FE1) Neste Oil's Financial Statements for 2014
20 Jan 2015 11:16 am GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oil Oyj (0FE1) Shareholders' Nomination Board's proposal for t...
20 Dec 2014 7:46 am GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oil Oyj (0FE1) Neste Oil to revise its full-year 2014 guidance
19 Dec 2014 12:00 pm GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oil Oyj (0FE1) Neste Oil and Renewable Energy Group Enter into...


Company Announcements Archive »

 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder

a d v e r t i s e m e n t