Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address
Date
Time Source
Company
Announcement
21 Jul 2017 7:30 pm GNW     Gemalto Gemalto preliminary first semester results and ...
  7:00 pm GNW     Songa Offshore SE Songa Offshore SE : Win in DSME Arbitrations
  5:11 pm GNW     INGENICO INGENICO GROUP: Q2 Revenue & Half-Year Results ...
  4:35 pm GNW   Factsheet Dalradian Resources Inc. (DALR) Dalradian receives $1.5 million from warrant ex...
  3:49 pm GNW     Nordic American Tankers Limite Duplicate - Nordic American Tankers Limited (NY...
  2:39 pm GNW     Hubbell Inc. Hubbell Declares Regular Quarterly Dividend
  2:21 pm GNW     Vricon Gaining Momentum: Vricon Hires Barry Tilton as ...
  1:54 pm GNW     Innocoll Holdings plc Innocoll Announcement Relating to the Outcome o...
  1:38 pm GNW     Nordic American Offshore Ltd Nordic American Offshore (NYSE:NAO) - Press re...
  1:30 pm GNW     Golar LNG Partners L.P. Golar LNG Partners LP Second Quarter 2017 Cash ...
  1:16 pm GNW Report Factsheet Foresight 4 VCT Plc (FTF) Foresight 4 VCT PLC : Tender Offer
  1:00 pm GNW     Rapala VMC Oyj RAPALA VMC CORPORATION'S PRODUCTS WIN INTERNATI...
  12:30 pm GNW     Sanofi Sanofi and Regeneron Receive Positive CHMP Opin...
  12:30 pm GNW   Factsheet Northern 3 VCT plc (NTN) Director/PDMR Shareholding
  12:23 pm GNW     Nordic American Tankers Limite Nordic American Tankers Limited (NYSE:NAT) - De...
  12:20 pm GNW     Novartis International AG Novartis receives positive CHMP opinion for Ryd...
  12:00 pm GNW     uniQure N.V. uniQure Announces the Successful Development an...
  11:39 am GNW     HSBC Bank Plc HSBC Bank Plc : Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Elis SA
  11:30 am GNW     Rapala VMC Oyj RAPALA VMC CORPORATION: CHANGES AND APPOINTMENT...
  11:30 am GNW   Factsheet Northern 3 VCT plc (NTN) Issue of Equity
  11:30 am GNW Report Factsheet Northern 2 VCT PLC (NTV) Issue of Equity
  10:16 am GNW   Factsheet Mothercare PLC (MTC) Mothercare Plc : Director/PDMR Shareholding
  10:00 am GNW     Rapala VMC Oyj RAPALA VMC CORPORATION'S HALF YEAR REPORT H1/20...
  9:29 am GNW   Factsheet PROVIDENCE RES. (PVR) Providence Resources P.l.c - Notification of In...
  9:00 am GNW     Kemira Oyj Kemira Oyj: Notification in accordance with Cha...
  8:33 am GNW Report Factsheet Investec Bank plc (INVP) Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Booker Group Plc
  8:31 am GNW Report Factsheet Investec Bank plc (INVP) Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Tesco plc
  7:45 am GNW     Net Insight AB Net Insight AB: Interim report January - June 2017
  7:01 am GNW     Kinnevik Kinnevik invests a further USD 65 million in Be...
  7:00 am GNW     Cegereal SA Cegereal, the French Core Office REIT - First-h...
  7:00 am GNW     Kinnevik Kinnevik: Interim Report 1 January - 30 June 2017
  7:00 am GNW   Factsheet Metso Corporation (0F89) Metso's Half-Year Financial Review January 1 - ...
  7:00 am GNW   Factsheet Dalradian Resources Inc. (DALR) Dalradian Resources Inc.: Rule 2.10 Disclosure
  7:00 am GNW Report Factsheet Alliance Trust PLC (ATST) Alliance Trust PLC : Transaction in Own Shares
  6:30 am GNW   Factsheet Huhtamäki Oyj (0EQR) Huhtamäki Oyj's Half-yearly Report January...
  6:30 am GNW     Oriola Oyj Oriola Corporation's Half Year Financial Report...
  6:30 am GNW   Factsheet Boussard & Gavaudan (BGHS) BGHL (GBP): NAV(s)
  6:30 am GNW   Factsheet Boussard & Gavaudan (BGHL) BGHL (EUR): NAV(s)
  6:00 am GNW     Philips Lighting Philips Lighting reports second quarter sales o...
  6:00 am GNW     Gemalto Gemalto offers El Corte Inglés store card ...
  6:00 am GNW     Gemalto Gemalto's remote subscription management soluti...
  5:59 am GNW     Vifor Pharma Ltd. EUROPEAN COMMISSION APPROVES MARKETING AUTHORIS...
  5:46 am GNW     Bombardier Inc. Bombardier gibt am 28. Juli 2017 die Finanzerge...
20 Jul 2017 9:23 pm GNW     Endeavour Mining Corporation Endeavour Mining to Announce its Q2 Results and...
  6:46 pm GNW     Renewable Energy Group, Inc. REG Celebrates Completion of Upgrade Project at...
  5:30 pm GNW     EXEL INDUSTRIES EXEL INDUSTRIES :2016-2017 third quarter revenu...
  5:00 pm GNW     Intervest Offices & Warehouses Intervest Offices & Warehouses - Half-yearly f...
  4:55 pm GNW     Bombardier Inc. Bombardier to report Second Quarter 2017 Financ...
  4:53 pm GNW   Factsheet Hargreave Hale AIM 2 (HHVT) Hargreave Hale AIM VCT 2 plc : Result of AGM
  4:35 pm GNW     RUBIS RUBIS PURCHASES THE LEADING FUEL MARKETER IN MA...
  4:29 pm GNW Report Factsheet Novae Group PLC (NVA) Novae Group plc: Holdings in Company
  4:14 pm GNW   Factsheet HarbourVest Global (HVPE) Result of AGM
  3:30 pm GNW     Golden Ocean Group Limited GOGL - Delivery of dry bulk vessel
  3:27 pm GNW Report Factsheet Octopus AIM VCT PLC (OOA) Octopus AIM VCT PLC : Result of GM
  3:16 pm GNW Report Factsheet Octopus AIM VCT PLC (OOA) Octopus AIM VCT PLC : Result of AGM
  2:38 pm GNW     Constellation Brands, Inc Constellation Brands Elects Susan Somersille Jo...
  2:00 pm GNW     Appian Corporation Appian Extends its Capabilities with a New Robo...
  1:31 pm GNW     XPO Logistics, Inc. XPO Logistics Announces Pricing of $665.5 Milli...
  1:00 pm GNW     Cherwell Software Cherwell Software Named a Leader in 2017 IDC Ma...
  12:48 pm GNW     Victoria Asset Management Plc Victoria Asset Management PLC commits to creati...


Company Announcements Archive »

 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder
Forthcoming announcements

a d v e r t i s e m e n t