Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address
Date
Time Source
Company
Announcement
13 Dec 2017 2:40 pm GNW     Ossur Hf Ossur Hf : Financial calendar 2018
  2:35 pm GNW Report Factsheet Sampo Oyj (0HAG) Sampo plc: Disclosure Under Chapter 9 Section 5...
  2:21 pm GNW     Nordic American Tankers Limite Nordic American Tankers Limited (NYSE:NAT) is l...
  2:00 pm GNW     Hitachi Vantara Hitachi Vantara Continues To Bolster Its Global...
  2:00 pm GNW     HelpSystems HelpSystems Acquires Fox Technologies to Expand...
  1:40 pm GNW Report Factsheet Vast Resources plc (VAST) Exercise of Warrants and Issue of Equity
  12:58 pm GNW Report Factsheet Geiger Counter Ltd (GCL) Geiger Counter Ltd : Notice of EGM Results
  12:30 pm GNW     Amer Sports Oyj Amer Sports Financial Calendar and Annual Gener...
  12:12 pm GNW   Factsheet Mothercare PLC (MTC) Mothercare Plc : Additional Listing
  12:00 pm GNW     Kaseya International Ltd. Kaseya Announces Industry-First MSP Insights Po...
  11:47 am GNW   Factsheet Tern Plc (TERN) Tern Plc : Issue of Equity
  11:30 am GNW Report Factsheet Milestone Group PLC (MSG) Milestone Group PLC : Exercise of Warrants & Is...
  11:11 am GNW     Tyco Retail Solutions DTLR Selects ShopperTrak Traffic Insights to Op...
  10:00 am GNW     Aben Resources Ltd Aben Resources Expands Known Mineralization Wit...
  9:50 am GNW Report Factsheet Investec Bank plc (INVP) Investec Bank plc : Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Ladbrok...
  9:43 am GNW     Islandsbanki hf. Íslandsbanki hf.: Result of Tender Offer
  9:37 am GNW     HSBC Bank Plc HSBC Bank Plc : Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) -Millennium &...
  9:28 am GNW Report Factsheet Investec Bank plc (INVP) Investec Bank plc : Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Servele...
  9:18 am GNW Report Factsheet Investec Bank plc (INVP) Investec Bank plc : Form 8.5 (EPT/NON-RI) - GVC...
  9:01 am GNW Report Factsheet Investec Bank plc (INVP) Investec Bank plc : Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - GVC Hol...
  8:37 am GNW Report Factsheet Investec Bank plc (INVP) Investec Bank plc : Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Tesco plc
  8:02 am GNW     Percona Percona Collaborates with AWS on Database Deliv...
  8:01 am GNW     BIMobject AB BIMobject AB: BIMobject hires strategic reinfor...
  8:01 am GNW     Upstream Security Upstream Security Revs Up Cloud-Based Cybersecu...
  8:01 am GNW     Nokia Corporation NOKIA : International financial group Crèd...
  8:00 am GNW     Percona Percona Monitoring and Management 1.5 Provides ...
  7:30 am GNW     Valmet Notification according to chapter 9, section 5 ...
  7:30 am GNW   Factsheet Momentum Group AB (publ) (0RTK) Share-based incentive programme in Momentum Gro...
  7:25 am GNW Report Factsheet Shire plc (SHP) Shire plc : New Formulation of ONCASPAR® (...
  7:00 am GNW     Telenor Telenor Research: 7 Tech Trends for 2018
  7:00 am GNW     Aker Solutions ASA Aker Solutions Wins Modifications Contract From...
  7:00 am GNW   Factsheet Karolinska Development AB (pub (0P3C) Karolinska Development divests its holding in L...
  6:45 am GNW     Ratos Ratos: Jonas Wiström new CEO of Ratos, Per...
  6:30 am GNW     FERRATUM OYJ FERRATUM OYJ: Ferratum Group launches strategic...
  6:30 am GNW   Factsheet Boussard & Gavaudan (BGHS) BGHL (GBP): NAV(s)
  6:30 am GNW   Factsheet Boussard & Gavaudan (BGHL) BGHL (EUR): NAV(s)
  6:30 am GNW     UPM UPM concluded the sale of its hydro power facil...
  6:15 am GNW     Sanofi Sanofi : Sanofi presents R&D strategy and inno...
  6:01 am GNW     Sanofi Sanofi and Regeneron announce positive topline ...
  6:00 am GNW     Seadrill SDRL - Changes to the Board of Directors
  6:00 am GNW   Factsheet Targovax ASA (0RIS) Targovax to present at DNB healthcare conference
  6:00 am GNW     Sika AG SIKA STRENGTHENS ITS MARKET POSITION IN ROOFING...
12 Dec 2017 9:05 pm GNW     Nordic American Tankers Limite Nordic American Tankers Limited (NYSE:NAT) Anno...
  8:44 pm GNW     Bombardier Inc. Bombardier Appoints New Director
  5:19 pm GNW     Islandsbanki hf. Correction: Islandsbanki hf.: Concludes covered...
  5:00 pm GNW     AMG Advanced Metallurgical Gro AMG Advanced Metallurgical Group N.V. Approves ...
  5:00 pm GNW     Sika AG SIKA ESTABLISHES NEW, STRONG REGION AMERICAS - ...
  4:58 pm GNW     Islandsbanki hf. Islandsbanki hf.: Concludes covered bond offering
  4:50 pm GNW   Factsheet LECTRA (0IVJ) LECTRA: Lectra appoints Nathalie Brunel as Vice...
  3:25 pm GNW Report Factsheet Milestone Group PLC (MSG) Milestone Group PLC : Holding(s) in Company
  3:00 pm GNW   Factsheet Saniona AB (0RQJ) Saniona to Present at the 10th Annual Biotech S...
  3:00 pm GNW     Conductor, Inc. Marketing Executives Spending More, Focused on ...
  2:37 pm GNW Report Factsheet Vast Resources plc (VAST) Open Offer to Raise up to £1.23 Million Ov...
  2:37 pm GNW     SpareBank 1 SMN SpareBank 1 SMN : Mandatory notification of tra...
  2:27 pm GNW Report Factsheet Investec Bank plc (INVP) Investec Bank plc : Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - GVC Hol...
  2:06 pm GNW     Leverage Shares Management Com Leverage Shares Management Company : Miscellaneous
  2:00 pm GNW     AMMO, Inc. Ammo Incorporated Releases STREAK Visual Ammuni...
  2:00 pm GNW     Z-Wave Alliance Global Smart Lock Leader ASSA ABLOY joins Z-Wav...
  2:00 pm GNW     Neato Robotics Neato Appoints New CEO Matt Petersen
  1:57 pm GNW     Leverage Shares Management Com Leverage Shares Management Company : Miscellaneous


Company Announcements Archive »

 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder

a d v e r t i s e m e n t