Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address
Date
Time Source
Company
Announcement
19 Oct 2017 1:30 pm GNW     Golar LNG Partners L.P. Golar LNG Partners LP Third Quarter 2017 Cash D...
  1:03 pm GNW     Eurotorg LLC Eurotorg LLC announces pricing of USD 350 milli...
  1:00 pm GNW     Active Biotech Active Biotech's partner Teva presents new data...
  1:00 pm GNW     Crown Bioscience Inc. Novel Preclinical Research Tools Provide Humani...
  1:00 pm GNW     Symphony Software Symphony Software : Top Bank, Legal and Softwar...
  1:00 pm GNW     Cypress Development Corp Cypress Commences Drilling at Clayton Valley Li...
  12:40 pm GNW     Endeavour Mining Corporation Endeavour Achieves First Gold Pour at Hound...
  12:05 pm GNW     uniQure N.V. uniQure Strengthens Intellectual Property Portf...
  12:03 pm GNW   Factsheet Boost Issuer PLC (3LOI) Boost Issuer PLC : Miscellaneous
  12:00 pm GNW     Elanders AB Elanders AB: Quarterly Report January - Septemb...
  12:00 pm GNW     Aspo Oyj Invitation to the press conference on Aspo's in...
  12:00 pm GNW     Perfectus Aluminum Inc. Perfectus Aluminum Inc. Responds to Trade Group
  12:00 pm GNW     uniQure N.V. uniQure Announces Hemophilia B Gene Therapy Pro...
  11:56 am GNW     HSBC Bank Plc HSBC Bank Plc : Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Millennium ...
  11:00 am GNW     Outotec Oyj Outotec to deliver gold processing technology t...
  10:30 am GNW     Robit Oyj ROBIT PLC CONTINUED ITS STRONG GROWTH IN 1-9/20...
  10:30 am GNW     JobDiva, Inc. JobDiva Given Top Ratings Among Applicant Track...
  10:00 am GNW     Stillfront Group AB Stillfront Group AB: Stillfront one of Sweden's...
  9:58 am GNW     ATOS Atos delivers world-first Salesforce Einstein C...
  9:19 am GNW     EDHEC-Risk Institute Quarterly ERI Scientific Beta smart beta index ...
  9:00 am GNW     Wolters Kluwer N.V. Wolters Kluwer N.V.: Share Buyback Transaction ...
  8:26 am GNW     BNP Paribas Primary New Issues Belfius BNP Paribas Primary New Issues : Stabil...
  8:14 am GNW Report Factsheet Investec Bank plc (INVP) Investec Bank plc : Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Tesco plc
  8:00 am GNW     CapMan Oyj CapMan establishes new pan-Nordic open-ended re...
  8:00 am GNW     Payvision Payvision's annual report reveals cross-border ...
  8:00 am GNW     HomeVi SAS HOMEVI S.A.S. ISSUES A NOTICE OF CONDITIONAL RE...
  7:00 am GNW     Eurocastle Investment Limited Eurocastle Investment Limited : Tender Offer an...
  7:00 am GNW Report Factsheet Yara International ASA (0GJZ) Yara reports strong production performance but ...
  7:00 am GNW Report Factsheet Travis Perkins PLC (TPK) Travis Perkins PLC : Q3 trading update - Tradin...
  7:00 am GNW   Factsheet Nokia Corporation (0HAF) Nokia to publish third-quarter and January-Sept...
  7:00 am GNW     Zogenix, Inc. High Seizure Frequency in Children with Dravet ...
  6:30 am GNW     Klövern AB (publ) Klövern (publ): Interim Report January - S...
  6:30 am GNW   Factsheet Boussard & Gavaudan (BGHS) BGHL (GBP): NAV(s)
  6:30 am GNW   Factsheet Boussard & Gavaudan (BGHL) BGHL (EUR): NAV(s)
  6:16 am GNW     Nestlé S.A. Nestlé reports nine-month sales for 2017
  6:00 am GNW     Philips Lighting Philips Lighting reports comparable sales growt...
  6:00 am GNW     GAM Holding AG GAM Holding AG: Interim management statement fo...
  6:00 am GNW   Factsheet Nokia Corporation (0HAF) Nokia announces strategic collaboration with Am...
  5:59 am GNW Report Factsheet Prosafe SE (0J5Y) Prosafe SE: Operational update Q3 2017
18 Oct 2017 10:22 pm GNW     Novo Nordisk A/S Semaglutide receives positive 16-0 vote in favo...
  5:10 pm GNW   Factsheet Irish Continental (ICGC) CORRECTION: Irish Continental Group plc : Block...
  4:45 pm GNW     SOITEC SOITEC : SOITEC REPORTS FY'18 SECOND QUARTER RE...
  4:42 pm GNW     Refresco Refresco enters into negotiations with PAI
  4:30 pm GNW   Factsheet Irish Continental (ICGC) Irish Continental Group plc : Block listing Int...
  4:16 pm GNW     Cypress Development Corp Cypress Closes Non-Brokered Private Placement F...
  3:53 pm GNW     XBiotech, Inc XBiotech Announces First Patient in Study Evalu...
  3:45 pm GNW   Factsheet ONESAVINGS BANK PLC (OSB) OneSavings Bank plc : Director/PDMR Shareholding
  3:00 pm GNW     Landsbankinn hf. Landsbankinn hf.: Financial results for Q3 201...
  2:42 pm GNW     Nasdaq Nasdaq and SGX Establish Collaborative Listings...
  2:30 pm GNW     Camposol Holding Limited Camposol Holding Ltd.'s Invitation to the Prese...
  2:08 pm GNW   Factsheet Norsk Hydro AS (NHY) Norsk Hydro: Fixed income investor meetings and...
  2:03 pm GNW   Factsheet Intermediate Capital (ICP) Statement re notification of major interest in ...
  2:00 pm GNW     Momentum Group AB (publ) Momentum Group acquires remaining 70 percent of...
  2:00 pm GNW     ASM International NV ASM INTERNATIONAL N.V. ANNOUNCES AVAILABILITY A...
  2:00 pm GNW     ENVOY GROUP CORP Envoy Group Corp Acquires Exclusive License to ...
  2:00 pm GNW     Skyharbour Resources Ltd Skyharbour Option Partner Azincourt Announces U...
  1:30 pm GNW     Colliers International Group I Colliers International Expands in Washington, D.C.
  1:24 pm GNW     SpareBank 1 SMN SpareBank 1 SMN : Exercise of call Ming64 PRO m...
  1:00 pm GNW     InSphero AG InSphero to Present Novel 3D Human Liver Fibros...
  12:30 pm GNW     Duo Security Duo Security Enhancements Shine Light on Unauth...


Company Announcements Archive »

 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder

a d v e r t i s e m e n t