Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address
Date
Time Source
Company
Announcement
21 Feb 2018 8:30 am GNW     Riksgälden Larger budget surplus leads to lower bond issuance
  7:00 am GNW     Solvay S.A. TRANSPARENCY DECLARATION - PARTICIPATION NOTIFI...
  7:00 am GNW     Wolters Kluwer N.V. Wolters Kluwer 2017 Full-Year Report
  7:00 am GNW   Factsheet Falcon Oil & Gas Ltd. (FOG) Falcon Oil & Gas Ltd.: Kyalla Formation Evaluat...
  7:00 am GNW Report Factsheet Alliance Trust PLC (ATST) Alliance Trust PLC : Transaction in Own Shares
  6:30 am GNW   Factsheet Rezidor Hotel Group (0GNM) Rezidor Hotel Group: YEAR-END REPORT January-De...
  6:30 am GNW     Ageas Ageas reports Full Year 2017 results
  6:30 am GNW     Incap Oyj Correction: Incap Corporation: Announcement in ...
  6:30 am GNW   Factsheet Boussard & Gavaudan (BGHS) BGHL (GBP): NAV(s)
  6:30 am GNW   Factsheet Boussard & Gavaudan (BGHL) BGHL (EUR): NAV(s)
  6:15 am GNW     Basilea Pharmaceutica AG Basilea's CEO Ronald Scott will retire. Chief C...
  6:09 am GNW     Clio Clio Launches Outlook 365 Add-In to Connect wit...
  6:00 am GNW     ATOS ATOS : 2017 annual results
20 Feb 2018 10:00 pm GNW   Factsheet FEMSA Servicios SA de CV (0TD7) FEMSA Announces Time Change for Fourth Quarter ...
  8:35 pm GNW     Inspiration Mining Corporation Inspiration Mining to File a Complaint with OSC...
  8:08 pm GNW     Aurora Solar Technologies Inc. Aurora Releases Third Quarter Results
  7:00 pm GNW     Gazit-Globe Gazit-Globe Completes a NIS 860 million (US$ 24...
  5:15 pm GNW     Groupe Eramet ERAMET Group: 2017 results up sharply in the co...
  4:50 pm GNW   Factsheet LECTRA (0IVJ) LECTRA: Dual and Lectra enter into long-term pa...
  4:48 pm GNW     GrandVision N.V. GrandVision to appoint Stephan Borchert as CEO ...
  4:45 pm GNW     Nexity Nexity : 2017 full-year results
  3:36 pm GNW     Bermuda Business Development A Bermuda Principles event merges science and bus...
  3:35 pm GNW     Wolters Kluwer Legal & Regulat Wolters Kluwer Legal & Regulatory Joins First G...
  3:34 pm GNW     EDHEC-Risk Institute Assets replicating Scientific Beta's multi-fact...
  3:12 pm GNW     BNP Paribas Primary New Issues Mercialys BNP Paribas Primary New Issues : Stab...
  3:00 pm GNW     GLOBECOMM SYSTEMS Globecomm Joins Amazon Web Services Partner Net...
  2:55 pm GNW     BGIS Global Integrated Solutio BGIS Appoints Peter Poolsaar to Chief Informati...
  2:41 pm GNW     Elite Capital & Co. Limited Elite Capital & Co. awarded Infrastructure Proj...
  2:26 pm GNW     Corel New MindManager 11 for Mac: Visually Capture, O...
  2:00 pm GNW     Incap Oyj Incap Corporation: Announcement in accordance w...
  2:00 pm GNW   Factsheet SEB (0HBY) Welcome to the Annual General Meeting in Skandi...
  2:00 pm GNW     Pöyry Oyj Pöyry provides lenders technical advisory ...
  2:00 pm GNW     Inspiration Mining Corporation Inspiration to Seek Shareholder Approval for Fo...
  2:00 pm GNW     Infinite Convergence Solutions Ovum Survey Finds NetSfere Among The Top 3 Most...
  1:30 pm GNW   Factsheet XPO Logistics, Inc. (0M1O) XPO Logistics Rolls Out New API Web Integration...
  1:30 pm GNW Report Factsheet Neste Oyj (0FE1) Neste Corporation: Notification of Managers' Tr...
  1:03 pm GNW     Ship Finance International Lim SFL - Invitation to Presentation of Q4 2017 Res...
  1:00 pm GNW     3D Signatures Inc. 3D Signatures Inc. Announces Positive Topline R...
  1:00 pm GNW     Crown Bioscience Inc. Crown Bioscience Inc.: CAR T-Cell Therapy Platform
  1:00 pm GNW   Factsheet Cisco (0R0K) Cisco Leadership In Automation Continues With N...
  12:40 pm GNW   Factsheet Golden Ocean Group Limited (0RII) GOGL - Q4 2017 Presentation
  12:30 pm GNW     Mandalay Resources Corporation Mandalay Resources Corporation Replaces Mineral...
  12:20 pm GNW     India Advantage Fund Ltd India Advantage Fund Ltd : Factsheet
  12:15 pm GNW   Factsheet Robit Oyj (0RPG) ROBIT PLC'S GROWTH CONTINUED +38%, PROFITABILIT...
  12:00 pm GNW     Lucky Minerals Inc. Lucky Minerals Establishes a Strategic Foothold...
  12:00 pm GNW     Cypress Development Corp Cypress Confirms Leach Results for Clayton Vall...
  11:45 am GNW   Factsheet Medtronic plc (0Y6X) Medtronic Reports Third Quarter Financial Results
  11:01 am GNW     Incap Oyj Incap Corporation: Announcement in accordance w...
  11:00 am GNW     Incap Oyj Incap Corporation: Announcement in accordance w...
  11:00 am GNW     Incap Oyj Incap Corporation: Announcement in accordance w...
  11:00 am GNW     Incap Oyj Incap Corporation: Announcement in accordance w...
  11:00 am GNW     StaffConnect StaffConnect Delivers Wave of Innovations Desig...
  10:47 am GNW     HSBC Bank Plc HSBC Bank Plc : Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Hammerson PLC
  10:45 am GNW     HSBC Bank Plc HSBC Bank Plc : Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Intu Proper...
  10:38 am GNW     HSBC Bank Plc HSBC Bank Plc : Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Sibanye Gol...
  10:35 am GNW     HSBC Bank Plc HSBC Bank Plc : Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Lonmin PLC
  10:30 am GNW   Factsheet Standard Lithium Ltd. (0VIK) Standard Lithium Provides California Lithium Ex...
  10:23 am GNW Report Factsheet Investec Bank plc (INVP) Investec Bank plc : Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Tesco plc
  10:21 am GNW Report Factsheet Investec Bank plc (INVP) Investec Bank plc : Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Melrose...
  10:17 am GNW Report Factsheet Investec Bank plc (INVP) Investec Bank plc : Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Ladbrok...


Company Announcements Archive »

 
Headlines
Top categories

20-Feb-2018 10:40 AM

Broker Forecast - JP Morgan Cazenove issues a broker note on Petra Diamonds Ltd

JP Morgan Cazenove today reaffirms its overweight investment rating on Petra Diamonds Ltd (LON:PDL) and cut its price target to 95p (from 100p). Stor ...

Company finder
Forthcoming announcements

a d v e r t i s e m e n t